Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Il centro. .Il centro. . 1964. Mixed media on cardboard. Cm 102,00 x 73,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emio Scanavino Archive, Milan, to confirming the authenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Il capitale versatoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, 11 cancellature su carta in bacheca di faesite, W. 115 - H. 81 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 20 marzo 2018 con il n. 011See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph A. Burlini motorized Circus Performer sculptureJoseph A. Burlini, motorized Circus Performer sculpture, Chicago, IL, 1982, metal, laminate, white plexiglas, glitter, signed "Joseph A. Burlini", dated, 19"w x 51"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bally-Midway Super Pac-Man Arcade MachineBally-Midway Super Pac-Man arcade machine. Franklin Park, IL, 1982. Machine has been plugged in and does not turn on. Two sets of keys are provided which unlock coin door, one is broken. No keys preseSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.SCANAVINO EMILIO (1922 - 1986) Untitled. Lithograph. Cm 24,00 x 34,00. IV/V. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino (Genova, 1922 - Milano, 1986) - Astratto, Anni '70Tecnica mista su acetato, cm. 40x60.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titolo (Totem) 1954ceramica cm 24x7x6firmato e datato sotto la baseUntitled (Totem) 1954ceramic 9,44x2,75x2,63 insigned and dated under the baseL'opera è stata viSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.Untitled. 1969. Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas . Cm 34,50 x 49,50. Signature and year lower right in pencil. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emilio Scanavino Archive, milan, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition,Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition, Watercolor on Paper, Signed in Pencil LR, Image Size 15 1/2 x 11 Inches, Framed and Glazed 23 x 19 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019EMILIO SCANAVINO Una scatola, un pezzo unico,EMILIO SCANAVINO Una scatola, un pezzo unico, esecuzione DEL CAMPO, Torino, 1979. Marmo di Carrara, Bronzo e smalto su argento trattato al bulino. Cartellino dello Studio Del Campo 1979.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963, Emilio Scanavino (Italian, 1922-1986), Untitled abstract drawing on Fabriano paper, inscribed to Wolf and Emily, signed and dated lower right, loose and uSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO SCANAVINO, senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922, Genova - 1986, Milano) [Italia] senza titolo piatto in ceramica, diametro 20 cm es. 65/100, firma dell'artista stampata sul fondo certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino original lithograph | Arte Concreta,Medium: original lithograph. Executed for the second volume (1956-57) of very rare Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi, published in Milan by Groupe Espace. The total sheet measures 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (318 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino, Serigraph, Abstract(Italian, 1922-1986) signed in pencil l.r. Sight size: 33-1/2"h x 24"w Overall: 35-1/4"h x 25-3/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Emilio Scanavino (1922 - 1986)Attributed To: Emilio Scanavino, Italian (1922 - 1986) Mixed Media on Paper "Abstract Splash Composition" Signed and Dated 1960 Lower Right. Measures 10" x 8-3/4", frame measures 16-1/2" x 15-1/4". ASee Sold Price
2016Emilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986)Composizione litografia a colori, es. III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 Noteslithograph in colours, numbered III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (paper size) (unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma eEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 1984ProvenienzaGalleria Valente, Finale LigureGalleria Le Arti, RavennaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "MuseumEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "Museum Artespansione"eseguito nel 1977 Provenienza Studio Gastaldelli, MilanoCollezione privataBibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Losi Cinello (Italian, 1928-1982), Il Giardino, oil onLosi Cinello (Italian, 1928-1982), Il Giardino, oil on plywood, signed, titled, and dated lower right Il Giardino Cinello 1962, Galleria Schneider stamp on verso, 19.25" x 23.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Pope John Paul II.- - Cavaterra Il Papa Dell'UomoCavaterra (Emilio, editor ) Il Papa Dell'Uomo Nuovo , limited edition , containing the full text of Pope John Paul II's first encyclical 'Redemptor Hominis', preface by Mother Theresa, with supplementSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Isgrò (1937) Il poeta Alberto Lucia ipotizzaLitografia, mm. 435x320 (foglio); mm. 300x210 (lastra); es. 2/4 Firma a matita in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Britton (CO, IL, NE 1901 - 1982) Woodblock Print.Woodblock Print titled "Wrestler", number 4, signed titled and numbered in pencil, 3 1/2 x 6 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEmilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986) Copper plate enamelled in black and blue on a white€300
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEmilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986) Lot of three vases. Italy, 1970s. Enamelled and€1,500
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlTobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Chandelier model "1130 Celestia". Execution by Flos, Milan, 1982. White€400(1 bid)
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGae Aulenti (1927-2012) e Piero Castiglioni (1944) Floor lamp model "Parolona". Produced by Fontana€200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlErwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) Engraved glass mirror depicting the Basilica of Sant'Ambrogio in€300
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAngelo Lelii (Ancona 1915 - Monza 1987) Suspension lamp model "12385 Vela". Produced by Arredoluce,,€5,500
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlErwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) Engraved glass mirror depicting the Basilica of St. Anthony of€300
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIgnazio Gardella (1905-1999) e Corrado Corradi Dell'Acqua (1905-1982) Pair of wall lamps model "LP5€800
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCorrado Corradi Dell'Acqua (Milano 1905 - 1982) Two coffee tables model "T12 Montecarlo". Produced€800
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIgnazio Gardella (1905-1999) e Corrado Corradi Dell'Acqua (1905-1982) Pair of wall lamps model "LP6€1,800
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCorrado Corradi Dell'Acqua (Milano 1905 - 1982) Coffe table model "T12". Produced by Azucena,,€350
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSDACOS – DARWISH. Le Liban vivra La Palestine vaincra. Vous n'aurez pas Beyrouth.€250
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRenan de la GODELINAIS (1908-1986) Lampe Jumo 610, circa 1945/1950 Metal et metal chrome Haut. 45 cm€50
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMoritz Hacker Jugendstill table lamp model "Nautilus". Austria, early 20th century. Silver-plated€300(1 bid)
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMack Lajos (1876 - 1963) Large cast ceramic vase decorated with female figures in high relief€3,500(3 bids)
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAfra Scarpa (1937-2011) e Tobia Scarpa (1935) Sofa model "920". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1966.€600
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Suspension lamp model€300(1 bid)
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlSuperstudio Large squared table of the series "Quaderna". Produced by Zanotta, Nova Milanese,€800
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlDale Chihuly (Tacoma 1941) Large sculpture vase of irregular shape, attributable to the 'Soft€6,000(1 bid)
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlKarl Hagenauer (1898 - 1956) (Attributed) Lot of twenty-four small brass sculptures depicting€200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Four overlapping nesting tables model "780/783".€200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGeorge Nelson (Chicago 1908 - Barrington 1986) Sideboard with drawers and storage compartment.€300