Sold2021Two Danish .830 Silver Spoons.Two Danish .830 Silver Spoons. Smaller spoon in hand hammered silver with an organic handle is marked for Christian Knudsen Hansen. Larger spoon with openwork handle depicting a woman with animal is mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boxed set Made in Norway (830) silver spoon set, sold by a Brooklyn, N.Y. Jeweler, as stated on box.Boxed set Made in Norway (830) silver spoon set, sold by a Brooklyn, N.Y. Jeweler, as stated on box. They are monogrammed….Have roses on tops…weigh 2.18 troy ounces, they measure 4.75" lonSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE BRODENE LOHNE 830 SILVER SPOON. LENGTH 8 1/4";VINTAGE BRODENE LOHNE 830 SILVER SPOON. LENGTH 8 1/4"; 2.01 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Norwegian .830 silver spoon commemorating theA Norwegian .830 silver spoon commemorating the liberation of Norway from German occupation at the end of WWII. The bowl marked Norge 1945 with Norwegian script 'BRUTT BLEV LENKER BAND OG TVANG' withSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRODRENE MYLUIS KRAGERO NORWAY .830 SILVER SPOONBRODRENE MYLUIS KRAGERO NORWAY .830 SILVER SPOON Circa 1929. A wonderful collectable spoon in the "Tele" pattern. Norway silver maker Brodrene Mylius. Hallmarked "830S" for silver content, "NM" (tradeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vtg Rogers Quad Plate Sugar Spooner. 830 Silver SpoonsBeautiful early 20th century sugar spooner with electric blue inverted thumbprint glass insert. Quadruple plate frame is J. Rogers Silver Co and comes with what appears to be the original liner. The sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Norse Arts & Crafts .830 Silver SpoonsNorse Arts & Crafts .830 silver spoons, T.H. Martinsen, two different patterns, monogrammed "O" to verso, and one fork (10). 9.76 ozt. total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2022(6) FINLAND 830 SILVER SPOONSSix Finnish 830 silver teaspoons with gold bowl and flower design. Spoons measure 5.5" long, includes original box.See Sold Price
Sold20176 Pc. 830 Silver Spoons & Fork6 Pc. 830 Silver Spoons & Fork. 5 spoons - 4" long, olive fork - 4 1/2" long. Weight - 48.3 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Twelve Norwegian .830 Silver Spoons.A Set of Twelve Norwegian .830 Silver Spoons. Each handle is decorated with knots and serpents. Monogrammed with an "L" Length: 5.25" Wt: 4.35 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5)Norway .830 Silver Spoons, Total Wgt 55.8g(5)Norway .830 Silver Spoons, Total Wgt 55.8gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Silver Spoons (11)eight sterling silver demitasse with inset coral, 3 5/8" long, .830 silver spoon inset with amethyst, 6 5/8", two baby spoons: .830 silver set with amethyst and sterling silver set with coral, 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) BRODRENE MYLIUS 'TELE' SILVER SERVING FLATWARE(lot of 3) Norwegian silver serving flatware, Brodrene Mylius, in the "Tele" pattern, with pierced handles, including: (1) sterling fork, 7.5"l, (1) sterling spoon, 7 5/8"l, (1) 830 silver spoon, 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Group Small Sterling & Other Silver Utensilsincluding a set of six .830 silver spoons, six forks and two larger spoons, fork stamped "NM" and a caddy spoon by the same maker. Dents, dings to teaspoon. Largest: 6 1/4" high, 2 5/8" wide. WeighablSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3 Pc) Silver SpoonsDESCRIPTION: Three silver spoons, each marked. (1) Scandinavian (Danish or Norwegian) 830 silver spoon featuring openwork handle. Total weight: 44 g (1) Reed & Barton sterling silver serving spoon. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE III STERLING SERVING SPOONSGEORGE III STERLING SERVING SPOONS (2) & DANISH .830 SILVER SPOON, L 12 1/4":Including 2 English sterling silver serving spoons by William Bell, London, 1818-19, L.8 3/4", and 1 .830 silver serving spSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of 830 SilverCollection of 830 Silver Spoons & Skewers, to include: (3) spoons, (3) skewers. 4 Troy Ounces See Sold Price
Sold20196 830 Silver Demitasse Spoons6 830 Silver Demitasse Spoons. This lot includes 6 830 silver tea / demitasse spoons. Hallmarked on the spoon. 4.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2023Brodrene Mylius Modernist Norwegian 830 Silver Serving Spoon and ForkEach measures 9"L x 2" widest point. Total weight is 115 grams. Very good vintage condition. See photos for details. This item is available for local pickup in Glenview, IL, or via shipment through LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kultakeskus Oy 830 Sterling Silver Spoon SetBased in Finland spoon set of 6 sterling silver spoons. Dimensions Length: 5 in.Each spoon. Shipping Options: Notable Auctions will offer optional in-house shipping (continental USA only) for $50 plusSee Sold Price
Sold2022(28) Sterling, 800 & 830 Silver Souvenir Spoons(28) Silver souvenir spoons, including enamel, 10.525 TO, c/o (13) sterling silver (4.325 TO), (10) 800 silver (4.53), (5) 830 silver (1.67), The gross weight is 10.54 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold20216 DAVID ANDERSEN .830 SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONSSix (6) Vintage .830 Danish Silver David Anderson Demitasse Spoons in the original Box. Spoons 4". Approximate Silver Weight 44 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Norway 830 Silver Demitasse SpoonsSet of 12 spoons with twist handles and curl ends. Marked TB830S. Very good condition. 73 total grams approx. 3.75" L.See Sold Price
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyH. Karelfelt Swedish 830 Silver Pierced Serving Spoon Hand Hammered 1921$90
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTang Seaweed 830 Silver Flatware Set by Mathiesen 93 Pieces Mid-Century Modern$10
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsValdres 830 Silver Flatware Set by Marthinsen for 8, 46 Pieces with Storage Chest$10