Sold20171930's JAPAN CELLULOID POPEYE WINDUP, BOXED6" Japan celluloid stretch neck Popeye toy. Worked when tested. Scarce version with suitcase. Includes original plain cardboard box. Excellent May have some possible restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2015Scarce Boxed American Flyer 20470 Pacemaker SetS Gauge. 1958. Includes a spectacular 21129 Hudson with beautiful matte patina and bright graphics; matching plug-in tender; 24043 B & M boxcar; 24413 Wabash reefer; 24109 C&O pipe car; 25016 SP Moe &See Sold Price
Sold2021Scarce Boxed 1957 Tonka 16 Gasoline Truck1st version and in awesome original condition, except missing a Tool Box Cover. The decals are near 100%, its clean and will polish up nicely. To top it off, it has a nice box with 1 flap loose insideSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOXED POPEYE & OLIVE OYL SLINKY TOYLinemar, Japan, unusual lithographed tin pull toy featuring Popeye & Olive Oyl with spring bodies, colorful graphics covering box, retians original pull cord.See Sold Price
Sold2015Scarce Boxed Lionel Space Set 11385Includes a 223 SF Alco AB Diesels, cowl is intact, C6; Rare 3470 areal target car with powder blue bottom, with envelope; Scarce 3619 recon helicopter car, dark yellow version, copter has unlettered tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scarce Boxed American Flyer 322 Set 4621S Gauge. 1948. Includes a 322 UP 4-8-4 Northern. Great patina to paint, but was stored in a bad place so rods and handrails show surface oxidation; 718 mail pick-up set; 2 #650 Pullmans; 652 heavyweigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Boxed Lionel Channel Master Set 97451959. Includes 243 steam loco; 1150T tender; 6476 hopper; 6812 track maintenance car; 6162 gondola with canisters; 3376 giraffe car with accessories; 175 rocket launcher, complete with 1 cracked handrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scarce Boxed Lionel Set 1441WSCirca 1947. 1st we have sold! Includes a 2020 steam turbine; 2020W whistling tender; 2461 flat with red transformer; 2560 crane, C6; 3451 lumber dump, tougher heat stamped version; 2419 work caboose.See Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Boxed Lionel 225E Set 131W1939. Includes a 225E steam loco; 2235W cast whistling tender, some marker touch-up; 3652 side dumper with load & bin; 3659 coal dump with postwar 206 & bin; 2651 log dump with logs & bin; 2657 caboosSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Boxed American Flyer 20655 Washington SetS Gauge. Nice display set with 21089 Washington Civil war loco & tender with nice stickers and intact; 23055 bouillon car; 24750 combine; 23065 flat with Japanese diecast cannon. It includes all its pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Boxed Lionel Jr Streamline Set 6404FCirca 1937. Includes a 1688 torpedo loco; 1689T tender, gunmetal; 1673 FE coach; 1674 coach; 1675 beaver-tail observation; 1047 flagman. Scarce of all, beside it being EX+ to LN condition, is it has aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Boxed Mc Coy NH E2 Cascade ElectricStandard Ga. Nice 4-4-4-4 dual motor electric, circa 1960s. New Haven doesn’t show up often! It only shows light runtime with box, C9See Sold Price
Sold2024Scarce Boxed American Flyer 24409 NP ReeferS Gauge. 1958 Only. Fairly clean, but has some touch-up spots and oxidation on trucks. It shows moderate play wear with scarce original box.See Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Boxed Lionel 3366 Operating Circus CarClean with only very slight yellowing to car doors. The platform is like new and has its complete packet and -100 horses. It has its insert and scarce box with minor tape, C8+. Nice Example!See Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Boxed Lionel 258 Set "Special" Macy?Circa 1932. Has a clean 258 early loco with 257TX crackle finish tender; 629 Pullman; 630 observation; 068, paperwork. They show light playwear with boxes, tender box says 258T, setbox with nice labelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Boxed Lionel 2358 GN EP5Finally, an all original example, with real decals. Of course, 1 is about 60% intact, 95% the other side. The battery box is clean and it shows light to moderate playwear with box & sleeve with reattaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Boxed Lionel 6427-60 Virginian N5c Caboose1958 only. Original shell with replaced handrails. It shows light to moderate playwear with C8 box, car C7See Sold Price
Sold20234 Scarce Boxed Lionel Uncataloged 1940 Freight CarIncludes a 656 Stock Car; 651 Lumber car with original load; 654 Shell tank, full decal version; 657 Caboose. They are super shiny, with black journals, latch couplers and show light handling with boxSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scarce Boxed Lionel 6427-60 Virginian CabooseClean original example with stamping over rivets. It shows light playwear with incorrect ob, C8See Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Boxed Lionel Mixed Trim 213 Stock CarStandard Gauge. Yea, I know, its flaked heavily, but so scarce to find and it had a nice 1934 box, sides C2-4, top & frame, C6+See Sold Price
Sold2021Scarce Boxed 1983 Star Wars Jabba PlaysetKenner. It appears complete and has its instructions. Includes a scarce line art set box, open both sides, no insert.See Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Boxed Lionel 2352 PRR EP5 ElectricScarce version painted on yellow mold. It has a closed hairline crack on 1 end up to light. Decals are 96% with some battery damage on frame. It shows light runtime with worn box, shell is C6See Sold Price
Sold2021Scarce Boxed Lionel 963-100 Frontier SetThis is the variation that came in the illusive Sears Halloween set in 1964. It appears to be complete with scarce instructions and clean, but taped box. Tough!! From The Estate Collection of Neil PadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scarce Boxed Lionel Light Green 497Very clean example of the harder light green roof variation Coaling Station. The nibs are intact and its complete with good wire and packet. Includes all inserts and a brick box. Nice Example!See Sold Price
384 Lots AwayThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Dark Horse Comics POPEYE THE SAILOR MAN PVC Set$25(4 bids)
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO WIND-UP MECHANICAL TUMBLING POPEYE W/ SCARCE ORIGINAL BOX$300
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED SMOKING POPEYE TOY W/ SCARCE ORIGINAL BOX W/ CARDBOARD INSERT$1,000(1 bid)
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED BUBBLE BLOWING POPEYE TOY W/ SCARCE BOX$600
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCOMPLETE SET OF 4 LINEMAR TIN LITHO WIND-UP POPEYE, MEAN MAN, OLIVE OYL & WIMPY CHARACTER HOPPERS$4,000