Sold2023Sleepy Eye Flour Porcelain SignSleepy Eye Flour Porcelain Sign Featuring a Picture of a Native American Man . Measures 9 1/2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024SLEEPY EYE MILLING CO. PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.C. 1970s Sleepy Eye Milling Company paper lithograph with wood frame. CONDITION: Sign has significant browning and water stains throughout the background, as well as minor fade to the graphic. The outSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early SST Round Oak Stoves Sign w Native AmericanEarly single sided embossed tin Round Oak Stoves Ranges & Furnaces advertising sign. It is marked " american Art Works Coshocton". Has some paint loss, scratches, surface rust, mail holes, and wear frSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. D. FORD CO. SELF-FRAMED TIN SIGN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1920's J. D. Ford Co. "Wyandotte Sanitizer & Cleanser" advertisement. CONDITION: Sign has mostly good color throughout, with minor fade and surface scratching. There is minor pinpoint-sized toSee Sold Price
Sold2023IZAAK WALTON LEAGUE OF AMERICA EMBOSSED TIN CAMPSITE SIGN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is maker-marked American Art Works. An unique piece of embossed tin signage from Izaak Walton League of America promoting responsible hunting, camping & fishing. Sign shows an outstanding NaSee Sold Price
Sold2024EMBOSSED TIN LAND O LAKES BUTTER SIGN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.SST. A near perfect example of this embossed tin sign from Land O Lakes Butter, featuring a Native American Maiden graphic, that has been discontinued as their logo, with stunning color and shine throSee Sold Price
Sold2023DACOTAH CEMENT "BEST BY TEST" EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1950 Dacotah Cement embossed tin sign. CONDITION: Sign has good color and gloss with noticeable surface scratching and rubs to the embossed letters. Sign has a couple minor areas of paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2023DEVOE PAINT TIN SIGN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Aenima Sign Co. 10-56." C. 1950's Devoe Paint tin sign. CONDITION: Good color and gloss throughout the field with areas of staining, surface scratching and chips to the paint. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sleepy Eye Native American Stoneware PitcherThis is a classic Sleepy Eye 1 gallon pitcher. It is the largest size that they made. It was a give away from Sleepy Eye flour. It is a cobalt blue and white stoneware pitcher. It has crazing, as expeSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING PONTIAC AUTHORIZED SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ FULL FEATHERED NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Walker & Co. An incredibly clean and bright example of this scarce Porcelain Sign from Pontiac Automobiles Advertising "Authorized Service". Sign features a full feathered NaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE PONTIAC AUTOMOBILES PORCELAIN SIGN W/ FULL FEATHER NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.SSP. An incredibly clean and brilliant example of this scarce Porcelain Sign from Pontiac Automobiles showing a bright full feathered Native American graphic as well as unique red, white & cream colorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sleepy Eye Mills Cream Sign w/Old Sleepy Eye at center, extremely colorful litho on paper bySleepy Eye Mills Cream Sign w/Old Sleepy Eye at center, extremely colorful litho on paper by Wilmanns Bros. Co.-Milwaukee, nicely matted in rustic wood frame, Exc cond, 23"Sq.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sleepy Eye Cream Advertising Double Sided Native American Indian Cardboard SignSleepy Eye Cream Advertising Double Sided Native American Indian Cardboard Sign. size: 16 in. diameter roundSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Native American Vignettes on FabricLarge Extremely RARE Native American Full Color Vignettes surrounding a portrait of Chief Old Sleepy Eye. FULL COLOR Printed by The Monasch Litho Co of Minneapolis, Minnesota. Used condition, wear, woSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN "OLD SLEEPY EYE" LITHOGRAPH PILLOW COVERAN "OLD SLEEPY EYE" LITHOGRAPH PILLOW COVER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. With Native American life scenes by "Monarch Litho Co., Minn." Framed and matted. Overall 29 inches square. SHIPPING NOTICE:JSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING PONTIAC PARTS DIE CUT TIN SIGN W/ FULL FEATHER GRAPHIC.DST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1945. A beautiful example of this scarce piece of Tin Advertising from Pontiac showing Pontiac Parts script as well as full feathered Native American graphic thrSee Sold Price
Sold2023NONE SUCH MINCE MEAT TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1900's None Such Mince Meat tin lithograph. CONDITION: Sign has good color throughout, with areas of minor paint flaking both in the graphic and the surrounding white background areas. The remSee Sold Price
Sold2023DEEFOOT RYE TIN LITHOGRAPH SERVING TRAY W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Chase De Le Shaunt." C. 1910 Deerfoot Rye "The Winning Whiskey" tin lithograph serving tray. CONDITION: Tray has good color with areas of staining and rusting. Sign shows four paSee Sold Price
Sold2018SLEEPY EYE CERAMIC GRADUATED PITCHERS, SET OF FOURSLEEPY EYE CERAMIC GRADUATED PITCHERS, SET OF FOUR, each having Native American chief on front and camp with teepees on reverse, bust on handle. Each with printed mark of "W S Co / MONMOUTH / ILL". WeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 Old Sleepy Eye Stoneware Mugs - 19th CLot of 2 Old Sleepy Eye stoneware mugs bust of Old Sleepy Eye Native American Indian on one side, campfire and teepees scene on reverse side - brown mug with W in maple leaf mark on bottom, 7 1/2" H,See Sold Price
Sold2021Cigar Store Tin, Orcico Cigars, 2 for 5 Cents, ScarceCigar Store Tin, Orcico Cigars, 2 for 5 Cents, Scarce litho on tin portrait of a Native American for Orrison Cigar Co., copyright 1919 w/litho marquee under hinged cover, VG cond, 5.5"H x 6"W.See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftAWS AuctioneersNative American Zuni Sterling Silver Synthetic Opal Bracelet By A.L.W.$20(1 bid)