Sold2018Schiffe auf stürmischer SeeCARL BECKER 1862 Hameln - 1926 Hamburg/Blankenese Schiffe auf stürmischer See Öl auf Leinwand auf Holz. 37 x 72 cm (R. 68 x 103,5 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'Carl Becker'. Rahmen. Provenienz: RheiniSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON MELBYE DREIMASTER AUF HOHER SEEANTON MELBYE 1818 - 1875 Three-master in high sea Oil on canvas. 22 x 32 cm (F. 37 x 47 cm). Monogram lower right 'A.M.'. Part. min. dam., rest. Frame. ANTON MELBYE 1818 - 1875 Dreimaster auf hoher SeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ HERPEL DAMPFER AUF STUERMISCHER SEE (1913)FRANZ HERPEL 1850 Voronezh - 1933 Koenigsberg Steamer on a stormy sea (1913) Oil on canvas. 61 x 102 cm (F. 85 x 124 cm). Signed, located and dated lower right 'F. Herpel Kbg. 13'. Part. dam. Frame. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kleine Vase. DAUM Nancy. Um 1900. | Small vase. DAUM Nancy. Around 1900.Circa 12,5 cm x bis 6 cm im Durchmesser. Nancy, Frankreich. Jugendstil. Farbiges, geätztes Klarglas. Dekor: Herbstliche Waldlandschaft am See. Auf dem Boden bezeichnet "Daum Nancy" und LothringerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Pippel(1878 Lodz - 1960 Planegg bei München) "Herbst"/"Der Gosausee in Tirol". Originaltitel Blick über den See auf das Dachsteinmassiv. In Motiv und Stil typisches Werk Pippels, der iSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DECARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DE STEUBEN 1788 Bauerbach - Paris 1856 (follower) 'Peter der Große wird vom Sturm auf dem See Ladoga überrascht' 'Peter the Great surprised by a stoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick von Kalckreuth(1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg) Großsegler auf hoher See Motiv- und stiltypisches, impressiv aufgefasstes Werk des bekannten Marinemalers, das virtuos die atmosphärische Stimmung eiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO FIDANZA (UMKREIS) STUERMISCHE SEEFRANCESCO FIDANZA (CIRCLE) Early 19th c. Stormy sea Oil on canvas. 23 x 27 cm (F. 36 x 39 cm). Part. damaged. Frame. FRANCESCO FIDANZA (UMKREIS) Anfang 19. Jh. Stuermische See OEl auf Leinwand. 23 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 -HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 - um 1876 (wohl) Berlin Ansicht eines oberitalienischen Sees l auf Leinwand, doubliert. 36 x 49 cm. Signiert mittig unten 'Henry Jaeckel'. OriginalraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schiffe bei SonnenuntergangRUDOLF HELLWAG 1867 - 1942 Schiffe bei Sonnenuntergang Öl auf Leinwand. 92 x 62 cm. Signiert und datiert unten links 'R. Hellwag 1910'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung NRW.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth von Eicken(1862 Mülheim - 1940 Potsdam) Am Waldsee Impressionistische Landschaft mit Blick auf einen brandenburgischen oder Berliner See. Elisabeth von Eicken erhielt ihre künstlerische AuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ulrich, Johann Jakob II. (Andelfingen 1798–1877 Zürich)Ulrich, Johann Jakob II. (Andelfingen 1798–1877 Zürich) Fischerhaus am See bei Sonnenuntergang, 1845. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 66x92 cm. -Restaurierter Leinwanddefekt imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman sculpture on stone base, "Ceres/Demeter", with flame and grain as attRoman sculpture on stone base, "Ceres/Demeter", with flame and grain as attribute, bronze, height 10,5 cm, height with base 14,5 cm Römische Skulptur auf Steinsockel, "Ceres/Demeter", mit FlammeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shiva nataraja, mounted on a wooden base, India, 20th century, height 21cm (without base), heightShiva nataraja, mounted on a wooden base, India, 20th century, height 21cm (without base), height 28cm (with base) *317/05(internal) Shiva nataraja, auf Holzsockel montiert, Indien, 20. Jahrhundert, HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small round lidded box, on the lid elaborately and finely painted with a trSmall round lidded box, on the lid elaborately and finely painted with a troika, inside painted red, 19th century, diameter 9cm Kleine runde Deckeldose, auf dem Deckel aufwendig und fein bemalt mit eiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 5+1 kleine Schiffe (Dr. Grope)Deutschland, Irmingard, Wappen von Hamburg, zwei Wikingerschiffe und Leuchtturm auf Insel, alle aus der Dr.Grope-Serie der 1980er Jahre, R 0, neuwertig (Wiking Flugzeuge und Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz. Heriz Design. Old. Fine./Täbris. Heris520 cm x 395 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Iran. Persia. Condition see photos. Object can be shipped. 520 cm x 395 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Iran. Persien. Zustand siehe Fotos. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Douzette(1834 Triebsees - 1924 Barth an der Ostsee) Mühle am See Unter dunklen Wolken wirft der schimmernde Mondschein sein spärliches Licht auf eine Uferlandschaft mit Windmühle, Figuren und eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heriz. Carpet. Old./Heris. Teppich. Alt.348 cm x 247 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Iran. Persia. Condition see photos. Object can be shipped. 348 cm x 247 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Iran. Persien. Zustand siehe Fotos. OSee Sold Price
Sold2015Passagierschiff Isle de BeauteAuslandsversion auf Basis Koenigin Luise (vermutlich franzoesische Faehre nach Korsika), Rumpf weiss, Namenszug hds, Schornstein weiss mit schwarzem Abschluss, R 0, sehr gut (Wiking Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold202171 Jukebox and Rock 'n' Roll Shellac Records, 1950s71 Jukebox and Rock 'n' Roll Shellac Records, 1950s See German text. - Mixed condition. 71 x Jukebox- und Rock'n'Roll-Musik auf Schellackplatten, 1950er Jahre 1) RCA 1007, Harry Belafonte, "Coconut WoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aksaray Kilim. Village carpet. Turkey. Antique./Aksaray324 cm x 180 cm. Hand woven. Wool and cotton on wool. Konya region. Anatolia. Tribal rug antique. Condition see photos. Object can be shipped. 324 cm x 180 cm. Handgewebt. Wolle und Baumwolle auf WollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Khamseh carpet antique./Khamseh Teppich antik.326 cm x 235 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on wool. Probably natural dyes. Condition see photos. Tribal rug. South Persia. Iran. Object can be shipped. 326 cm x 235 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Wolle. WoSee Sold Price
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA photo album of the engine mate Kircheiß from SMS "Geier", East Asia voyage, 1903 - 1905€400(1 bid)
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHKapitänleutnant Otto Weddigen - a commemorative plate for U.9 and U.29€480
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENVier Zeichnungen mit Darstellungen der Kaiserlichen Marine€1,200
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENVier Zeichnungen mit Darstellungen der Kaiserlichen Marine€1,200
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENVier Zeichnungen mit Darstellungen der Kaiserlichen Marine€1,200
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENVier Zeichnungen mit Darstellungen der Kaiserlichen Marine€1,200
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA large photo album of a member of the Imperial Navy in China etc., circa 1900€480(1 bid)
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDeutscher oder österreichischer Maler des Jugendstils€500(1 bid)
7 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLot toys, G.I. Joe, space capsule, knights, much more, see images.$140(5 bids)
7 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, floral still-life, signed Warding (?) oil on canvas, 36" by 32", see images for signature$30(2 bids)
7 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCoin lot, 16 Chinese coins, 15 copper one silver, see images.$40(2 bids)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1923 Signed Hate Organization 14 inch Dagger – SEE PHOTOS$50(2 bids)
May 19Neely AuctionRomero Britto serigraph Neo pop art, each piece is on a raised panel (see photo). Four pieces in$200
13 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterVintage Ivory Earrings Still on Original Selling Card **See Selling Restriction**$5