Sold2023Nolde, Emil Urban, Martin Emil Nolde. Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde. 2 Bde. Mit zahlr. tls.Nolde, Emil Urban, Martin Emil Nolde. Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde. 2 Bde. Mit zahlr. tls. farbigen Abb. München, C. H. Beck, 1987. (I) 604 S. (II) 644 S. 4°. Je goldgepr. OLeinen in illSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN JOSEF HOREMANS II. DER BESUCH BEIM ARZTJAN JOSEF HOREMANS II. 1714 Antwerp - after 1790 Ibid THE VISIT TO THE DOCTOR Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 57,5 cm (F. 62 x 78 cm). Signed and dated lower left: ' J.Horemans 1790'. Part. old reSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein(1923 New York - 1997 ebenda) "Sunrise" (Sonnenaufgang). Originaltitel Farboffsetlithographie/Papier, 1965. R. u. sign.; Herausgeber Leo Castelli Gallery, New York; Wvz. Corlett II.7. Der Pop Art-KünSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) "Kybernetes II".Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) "Kybernetes II". 1956. Farblithographie. 78/190. Unten rechts signiert. Blattgrösse 74x62 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Dutch silver candlesticksA pair of Dutch silver candlesticksprobably Gregorius van der Toorn II, the Haguemid 18th century, with later tax marksUndersides inscribed C.B. den 9 September 1767.height 7 1/4in (18cm); width 4in (See Sold Price
Sold2018Otmar Alt 1968 painting The Mousebaron #2Alt, Otmar (German, born 1940), Der Mausebaron II (The Mousebaron No. #2), 1968, oil on canvas, 55 x 43.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, and signed and titled on stretcher bar reverse, ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo (Bulgarian, 1935-2020) Wrapped Statues (Project for 'Der Glyptotek-Munchen', West Germany)Christo (Bulgarian, 1935-2020) Wrapped Statues (Project for 'Der Glyptotek-Munchen', West Germany) Aegina Temple, from Games of the XXIVth Olympiad Seoul, 1988 color screenprint with collage signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Woyo Maske / Tribal Art / African Art68 Maske Woyo, DR Kongo Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 29 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Speidel, Männedorf. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Luzern. Vermutlich eine der bis zu zwölf Masken des Tanz-EnsembleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Balet 1960s oil WassermannerBalet, Jan B. (Swiss/German 1913-2009), Wassermanner, circa 1967, oil on canvasboard, 25 x 30 inches, signed Balet lower right, Exhibited: Grosse Kunstausstellung Munchen 1968, Haus Der Kunst, ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PerkussionspistoleEidgen. Ord. 1842, Luzern, gefertigt in der 1812 - auf ein Dekret des Württembergischen Königs Friedrich I. hin - begründeten "Königlichen Gewehrfabrik" Oberndorf am Neckar. OberflächliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Black Forest Carved Bear Tobacco HumidorBlack Forest Carved Bear Tobacco Humidor with Music Box, glass eyes, hinged lid at neck, 2 songs, label on bottom "A. Schmidt- Peyer. 1. Wein' Weib' und Gesand Walzer. Luzern. 2. An der Schonen brauenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich H. Hofmann Frankenthaler Prozellan Vol I & II Ltd Ed 1911Hofmann, Friedrich H. 'Frankenthaler Prozellan Vol I & II'. F. Bruckmann, Munchen 1911. 1st Edition Ltd Ed Hardcover. Original half vellum with gilt title to spine and gilt edges. Limited edition 400See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Badende Knaben Radierung, Kaltnadel und Vernis mou/chamoisfarbenes China-, auf Kupferdruckpapier aufgewalzt, 1896. Sign.; Wvz. Schiefler 43 II (wohl b1 der c). Eines der ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich H. Hofmann Frankenthaler Prozellan Vol I & II Ltd Ed 1911Hofmann, Friedrich H. 'Frankenthaler Prozellan Vol I & II'. F. Bruckmann, Munchen 1911. 1st Edition Ltd Ed Hardcover. Original half vellum with gilt title to spine and gilt edges. Limited edition 400See Sold Price
Sold2022Folder, "Der Anbruch".II. Jahrgang, Herausgegeben von J.B. Neumann, Verlag Graphisches KabinettFolder, "Der Anbruch".II. Jahrgang, Herausgegeben von J.B. Neumann, Verlag Graphisches Kabinett Israel Ber Neumann, Berlin W50, German book with various woodblock prints, 1919/1920, some loss to corneSee Sold Price
Sold20181629 Antique Illustrated Dutch Book 200 Albrecht DurerDer Zielen Lust-hof inhoudende I. Het leven en lijden onses Heeren Jesu Christi met Meditatien daer op, uyt Ludovico de Ponte. II. De Wercken der Apostelen. III. De Openbaringe van St. Jan. P.L. PaetsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Organization Book of the NSDAP 1943Ley Robert, Reichsorganisationsleiter der NSDAP (Hrsg.); Organizationsbuch der NSDAP. Zentralverlag der NSDAP, München 1943, 7 Auflage. pp. XXXI, 596, 72 Tafeln (in fact, together with the pages withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Male twin figure "ere ibeji" - Nigeria, Yoruba, Oyo,wood, colour pigments, glass beads, coconut discs, H: 27,5 cm, H: 10,8 inch Provenance:Walter Grasser, Munich, Germany Lit.: Stoll, Gert & Mareidi, Ibeji, Zwillingsfiguren der Yoruba, München 198See Sold Price
Sold2017Serra, Richard (San Francisco 1939) "Videy Afangar #I".Serra, Richard (San Francisco 1939) "Videy Afangar #I". 1991. Aquatintaradierung. 23/75. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Unten rechts mit Prägedruck: "© 1991 R.S. & II". Verso mit Etikett der GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich HundertwasserFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928 Wien - 2000 an Bord der Queen Elizabeth II vor Brisbane/Australien) "Street for Survivors". Originaltitel Fabserigraphie mit Metallprägung/hellgraues Papier, 197See Sold Price
Sold2021Leica II (Model D) chrome "Fritz Wilms"Sehr saubere Leica II mit Sterngravur hinter der Seriennummer. Es handelt sich nicht um eine doppelt vergebene Seriennummer, sondern in diesem Fall um ein Geschenkexemplar, das mit dem Stern gekennzeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gebetbuch Lorenzo de Medici 1485. Handschrift Clm 23639 der Bayerischen Staatsbibliothek MüGebetbuch Lorenzo de Medici 1485. Handschrift Clm 23639 der Bayerischen Staatsbibliothek München. Faksimile. 2 Bde. (Faks. u. Komm.) Mit zahlr. Miniaturen u. Initialen in Gold und Farben. Lachen,See Sold Price
Sold2017Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee.Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee. Heft I, II, VI, VII u. IX (= Journal des Museum Godeffroy. Heft III, V, XIII, XV u. XVII). 5 Hefte (von 9). Mit 100 vorwiegend farbigen sowie koloSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIE JUNGE SCHÖNE BEI DER TOILETTEKARL ADOLF GUGEL 1820 Bergzabern - 1885 München Die junge Schöne bei der Toilette Öl auf Leinwand. 102 x 88 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'C. Gugel'. Min. besch. Rahmen.See Sold Price
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUhlmann, Hans Erregt. 1964. Lithographie auf BFK Rives-Velin (mit WZ). 47 x 60,7 cm (50,4 x 65,2€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Allmann (1890 - 1979) - "Eve", German, 1st half of the 20th century€440
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHKing Carol I of Romania - three framed photos of the royal family, one with Tsar Nicholas II of€200
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHEsposito, Arcangelo Sui monti. 1986. Mischtechnik mit Pastellkreide und Bleistift auf Skizzenpapier.€350
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBaluschek, Hans Vor den Schmelzöfen. 1936. Lithographie auf Velin. 25 x 18 cm (38 x 27,5 cm).€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Voigtländer Vitessa rangefinder camera with the ever-ready bag, original box and operating€160
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPartenheimer, Jürgen o.T. 2011. Tusche und Aquarell über Bleistift auf Velin. Sichtma߀700
Jun 25BonhamsRÖNTGEN, WILHELM KONRAD. 1845-1923. 'Über eine neue Art von Strahlen. (Vorlaufige Mitt...$3,000
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHEight Saharan hand axes, paleolithic, Acheulean, approx. 500000 - 100000 B.C.€340
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure "Gleeful Soldier", Nymphenburg, Franz Anton Bustelli, 1756 (design), early 20th€340