Sold2021H 22\" Large Meissen Snowball (Schneeballen) VaseH 22\" Large German Meissen Snowball (Schneeballen) Handmade Porcelain Vase.See Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen porcelain "schneeballen" vaseMeissen porcelain "schneeballen" vase, 19th/20th c., Germany, gilt and polychrome painted porcelain, decorated with vine bearing fruit, the whole encrusted overall with tightly-packed blossom flowers,See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Porcelain 'Schneeballen' VaseContinental Porcelain 'Schneeballen' Vase Unmarked. 7 x 5 1/2 in. diam. Estate of Don F. Gaston, Greenwich, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE SITZENDORF SCHNEEBALLEN VASE, 1887-1900ANTIQUE SITZENDORF SCHNEEBALLEN VASE, 1887-1900. Hand painted bird reserve. Double crossed lines mark in blue exactly where the bottom was repaired - see photo detail. H 10 1/2" x 7 1/2". Weight: 5.0See Sold Price
Sold2021SchneeballvaseA porcelain vase. Russia, Volokitino, A.M. Miklashevsky, 1839-1861. Round stand. Body set with blossoms, leaves and cherries. Gold border. Bottom with red company mark "AM". One handle broken, leaves,See Sold Price
Sold2022PRUNKVOLLE SCHNEEBALLVASE MIT VOEGELNPRUNKVOLLE SCHNEEBALLVASE MIT VOEGELN Deutsch, Saechsische Porzellanfabrik zu Potschappel von Carl Thieme, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 39,5 cm. Unterglasurblauer Manufakturstempel, ModelSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Meissen porcelain Schneeballen vase and cover,A large Meissen porcelain Schneeballen vase and cover, A large Meissen porcelain Schneeballen vase and cover, c.1870, of baluster form, with an applied family of golden orioles supported by trailing bSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Dresden Schneeballen vase and cover, circa 1870,A large Dresden Schneeballen vase and cover, circa 1870, the ogee sided body applied with a downward spiralling green branch supporting numerous 'snow balls' against tightly arranged florets, the coveSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Meissen Style Snowball Schneeballen Vase19th C. Meissen Style Snowball Schneeballen Vase. H 24" x 11.1/2" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Meissen 'Schneeballen' vase and cover, 19th centuryA Meissen 'Schneeballen' vase and cover, 19th century Of bottle shape, applied all over with small flower heads and larger pompoms of flowers as well as green winding branches and two yellow birds, thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Style Schneeballen Vase, 19th C.Meissen Style "Schneeballen" or Snowball Vase, with yellow orioles and allover covered with blossoms in the manner of the model by Johann Joachim Kaendler (German, 1706/1773) designed between 1731-175See Sold Price
Sold2024Meissen Style Schneeballen Vase, 19th C.Meissen Style "Schneeballen" or Snowball Vase, with yellow orioles and allover covered with blossoms in the manner of the model by Johann Joachim Kaendler (German, 1706/1773), designed between 1731-17See Sold Price
Sold2021A VERY LARGE LATE 19TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL SCHNEEBALLENA VERY LARGE LATE 19TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL SCHNEEBALLEN VASE AND COVER Attributed to Dresden or J Vialatte, modelled in the early Meissen taste, overlaid with birds and flowers. 58 cm x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A VERY LARGE LATE 19TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL SCHNEEBALLENA VERY LARGE LATE 19TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL SCHNEEBALLEN VASE AND COVER Attributed to Dresden or J Vialatte, modelled in the early Meissen taste, overlaid with birds and flowers. 58 cm x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE AND A MEISSEN STYLE VASE SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURYMEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE AND A MEISSEN STYLE VASE SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY the small schneeballen vase applied with may flowers, trailing green branches, and two colourful birds, blue crossed swords;See Sold Price
Sold2022Außergewöhnliches Paar SchneeballenvasenAußergewöhnliches Paar Schneeballenvasen Kugelförmiger Korpus, in schmalen Enghals übergehend. Eingelassener, aufgewölbter Deckel mit Vogelknauf. Auf der Wandung dichter FondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paar außergewöhnliche Schneeballenvasen von MeissenÜber gering ausgestellten, goldstaffierten Rundfuß kugelförmiger Korpus, in langen Enghals übergehend. Eingelassener, aufgewölbter Deckel mit plastischem Knauf in Gestalt eineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paar SchneeballenvasenFlaschenförmiger Korpus. Auf der Wandung dichter Fond aus plastisch aufgelegten, weißen, in Purpur und Gelb staffierten Schneeballenblüten, umzogen von reliefplastischen, sich weit verzSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kleine SchneeballvaseFlaschenförmiger Korpus auf ausgestelltem Rundfuß mit gewölbtem Deckel, mittig figürlicher Vogelknauf. Flächendeckender Fond aus plastisch aufgelegten, purpur-gelb staffiertenSee Sold Price
2020Elegante SchneeballenvaseBalusterförmiger Korpus auf eingezogenem Rundfuß. Seitliche, blattförmige, am Ansatz mit reliefplastischem Hermeskopf gestaltete Volutenhenkel. Auf der Wandung flächendeckender Fond aus kleinen, gSee Sold Price
2016A porcelain 'Schneeballen' vase and cover in theA porcelain 'Schneeballen' vase and cover in the Meissen style, German late 19th century of ogee form encrusted all over with blossom flower heads the handles formed as entwined branches withSee Sold Price
2022ANTIQUE SITZENDORF SCHNEEBALLEN VASE, 1887-1900ANTIQUE SITZENDORF SCHNEEBALLEN VASE, 1887-1900. Hand painted bird reserve. Double crossed lines mark in blue exactly where the bottom was repaired - see photo detail. H 10 1/2" x 7 1/2". Weight: 5.0See Sold Price
2019H 22\" Large Meissen Snowball (Schneeballen) VaseH 22\" Large German Meissen Snowball (Schneeballen) Handmade Porcelain Vase.See Sold Price