Sold2018SCHUCO 5720 ELEKTRO HYDRO CAR BATTERY OPMade in Western Germany by Schuco. 1950's tin battery operated 5720 Elektro Hydro Car. Measures 10" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED SCHUCO #5720 HYDRO-CAR120. BOXED SCHUCO #5720 HYDRO-CAR | 10" l. | Old store stock, (Near Mint Cond.) | $500 - $750See Sold Price
Sold2020SCHUCO 5720 HYDRO CARhandpainted tin Mercedes 220S, battery operated, not working, battery damage has leaked onto chassis which has been touched up, missing hood ornament, C6.See Sold Price
Sold2015Schuco, Hydro Car 5720Schuco, Hydro Car 5720, W.-Germany, tin, electrical drive not checked, box C 1-, with original instruction, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Schuco, Hydro Car 5720Schuco, Hydro Car 5720, W.-Germany, tin, drive ok, box C 1, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco, Hydro Car 5720Schuco, Hydro Car 5720, W.-Germany, 25,5 cm, Blech, LM, Stern beschadigt, Z 3See Sold Price
Sold2015SCHUCO Hydrocar, 5720, 25 cm, sheet metal, withSCHUCO Hydrocar, 5720, 25 cm, sheet metal, with hydraulic coupling, battery box was repaired, base plate with small patches of rust, small repaired corner at conceal, technical not checked German DescSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO Hydro-Car, electric, 2720, Mercedes convertible,SCHUCO Hydro-Car, electric, 2720, Mercedes convertible, 24.5 cm, sheet metal with hydraulic coupling, very good condition, in original box, with manual German Description SCHUCO Hydro-Car, Elektro, 27See Sold Price
Sold2016German Schuco Tin Mercedes 220S Convertible Coupe.Circa 1950's. Wind-up. Turning front wheels. Marked "Hydro-Car 5720" on bottom. Some oxidation to chrome. May clean to a better grade. Condition (Very Good). Size 10 -1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco, Hydro CarSchuco, Hydro Car, W.-Germany, 25 cm, Blech, Funktion ok, Okt Z 2, min. LM, Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco, Hydro CarSchuco, Hydro Car, W.-Germany, 26 cm, LM, teilw. restauriert, Z 3See Sold Price
Sold2015Schuco, Elektro Radio CarSchuco, Electro Radio Cat, W.-Germany, tin, function + engine ok, min. paint d., reprobox, C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2017Schuco, Elektro Radio Car 5710Schuco, Elektro Radio Car 5710, W.-Germany, tin, drive not checked, min. paint d., C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2017SCHUCO Elektro Control Car, 5308 Mercedes 220S,SCHUCO Elektro Control Car, 5308 Mercedes 220S, Cabriolet, Blech, 25 cm, guter Zust., techn. nicht geprüft, ohne Zubehör German Description SCHUCO Elektro Control Car, 5308 Mercedes 220S, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schuco Elektro Razzia Car 5509 Mercedes 190SL Police CarWest German. 1950s. Tinplate, plastic. The white "Police" version is the rarest of the Schuco "Razzia" variants and was only produced for the American market at the time (1958). Marked on box, front bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schuco, Elektro Control CarSchuco, Elektro Control Car, W.-Germany, tin, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco, Elektro Razzia Car 5509Schuco, Elektro Razzia Car 5509, W.-Germany, 22 cm, Blech, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco, Elektro Control Car Mercedes 220 SSchuco, Elektro Control Car Mercedes 220 S, W.-Germany, 26 cm, min. LM, Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco, Elektro Razzia Car 5509Schuco, Elektro Razzia Car 5509, W.-Germany, 21,5 cm, Blech, Okt Z 2+, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Schuco, Elektro Control Car Mercedes 220 SSchuco, Elektro Control Car Mercedes 220 S, W.-Germany, emblem missingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco, Elektro Control CarSchuco, Elektro Control Car, W.-Germany, 26 cm, Blech, LM, Chrom angelaufen, Z 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Schuco, Elektro Razzia Car 5509Schuco, Elektro Razzia Car 5509, W.-Germany, tin, drive not checked, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesModellauto 9x model car in various scales€180