Ein Weiterer Vom Alten Überlebenden Militär Published In 1881Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4.5(1.3k)$1Feb 04, 2026
1871 ISLAMIC MANUSCRIPT LAW BOOK antique SHARIA HAND WRITTEN UZBEKISTAN KOKANDChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$500
Rare Tristram Shandy Laurence Sterne The Franklin Library 1981 HC Unread LeatherChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$9515 hrs Left
Paperback Copy Of Campagnes D'Afrique 1835-1848 Published By librairie Plon 1898Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4.5(1.3k)$6012 hrs Left
1759 HISTORY OF THE WORLD in GERMAN antique ILLUSTRATED w/VIEW of ISFAHAN vellumChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$120
1890 FAMILY CHRONICLE w/ AMAZING BLIND-STAMPED LEATHER BINDING antiqueChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$130
SoldSchweizer im kolonialen AfrikaSchweizer im kolonialen Afrika Debrunner, Hans Werner Basel: Basler Afrika Bibliographien (1991) ISBN: 3-905141-51-5 German Text/Edition 245 pages Numerous illustrations and maps Hardcover 14,5 x 21,5See Sold Price
SoldAfrika im SchmuckAfrika im Schmuck Fisher, Angela Köln: DuMont (1984). ISBN: 3-7701-1617-8 German text 304 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 37 cm 2404 g CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
SoldAfrika im Schmuck78 Afrika im Schmuck Fisher, Angela Köln: DuMont (1984). ISBN: 3-7701-1617-8 German text 304 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover 37 cm 2640 gr. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
SoldAfrika im Schmuck61 Afrika im Schmuck first edition (1984). H 37 cm. B 27 cm. Angela Fisher Koeln: DuMont (1984). ISBN: 3-7701-1617-8 German text 304 pages numerous illustrations HardcoverSee Sold Price
SoldKunst im Bild. Afrika und OzeanienKunst im Bild. Afrika und Ozeanien Trowell, Margaret / Nevermann, Hans Baden Baden: Holle Verlag (1967). German Text/Edition 264 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover 23 x 19,5 cm 1053 g CHF 20 / 40<See Sold Price
SoldKunst im Bild. Afrika und OzeanienKunst im Bild. Afrika und Ozeanien Trowell, Margaret / Nevermann, Hans München: Naturalis Verlag ISBN: 3-88703-715-4 German Text/Edition 264 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jackeSee Sold Price
SoldKunst im Bild. Afrika und OzeanienKunst im Bild. Afrika und Ozeanien Trowell, Margaret / Nevermann, Hans Baden Baden: Holle Verlag (1967). German Text/Edition 264 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover 23 x 19,5 cm 1095 g CHF 10 / 20<See Sold Price
SoldCourbet, Gustave (Ornans 1819–1877 La Tour-de-Peilz)Courbet, Gustave (Ornans 1819–1877 La Tour-de-Peilz) Werkstatt Studie eines Wasserfalls im Schweizer Jura. Öl auf Leinwand. Später bezeichnet Courbet. 18x24,5 cm. - doubliert.See Sold Price
SoldTürflügel "korogi"20 Türflügel "korogi" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 122,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). - Schweizer Privatsammlung. Im Relief geschnitzte Tür mitSee Sold Price
Sold1890 TRAVELS IN SOUTH AFRICA ILLUSTRATED ANTIQUE IN GERMANVON DER CAPSTADT INS LAND DER MASCHUKULUMBE: REISEN IM SUDLICHEN AFRIKA IN DEN JAHREN 1883-1887 (FROM THE CAPE TOWN TO THE LAND OF THE MASCHUKULUMBE: TRAVELS IN SOUTHERN AFRICA IN THE YEARS 1883-1887)See Sold Price
SoldA Mossi Plank Mask, "karanga"Brettmaske, "karanga" Mossi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 95 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Im Gegensatz zu den meisten Masken dieser Region ist dieser MaskSee Sold Price
SoldA Yoruba Divination Tray, "opon-ifa"Orakelbrett, "opon ifa" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. Ø 33 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Solothurn. Im ganzen Yoruba-Gebiet sind Orakel-Befragungen bei und durch ifa-PrSee Sold Price
SoldOrakelbrett, "opon-ifa"53 Orakelbrett, "opon-ifa" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 25 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Im ganzen Yoruba-Gebiet sind Orakel-Befragungen bei und durch ifa-PrieSee Sold Price
SoldJürg Bally, WK Möbel, Table Modell S. T.-Tisch / MovexJürg Bally WK Möbel Table Model S. T.-Tisch / Movex. Designed 1951. Wood, brass. D. 100 cm. Literature: Arthur Rüegg, Schweizer Möbel Und Interieurs im 20. Jahrhundert, Basel 2002,See Sold Price
SoldRobert Haussmann, Sessel Modell RH 301 'Homage to Mies van der Rohe'Robert Haussmann Designed in 1954. Manufactured by de Sede. Chrome-plated flat steel, leather straps, tufted leather. 75 x 65 x 86 cm. Arthur Rüegg, Schweizer Möbel und Interieurs im 20. JahSee Sold Price
SoldA Yoruba Divination Tray, "opon-ifa"Orakelbrett, "opon ifa" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 33 cm. Provenienz: - Edmond (Edi) Remondino, Burundi und Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich (1995). Im ganzSee Sold Price
SoldAfrikanische Kunst aus Schweizer SammlungenAfrikanische Kunst aus Schweizer Sammlungen Afrikanische Kunst im Kunstgewerbemuseum Zürich. Wegleitung 166. Itten, Johannes / Leuzinger, Elsy Gewerbeschule der Stadt Zürich (1945) ISBN: nonSee Sold Price
SoldAfrikanische Kunst aus Schweizer SammlungenAfrikanische Kunst aus Schweizer Sammlungen Afrikanische Kunst im Kunstgewerbemuseum Zürich. Wegleitung 166. Itten, Johannes / Leuzinger, Elsy Gewerbeschule der Stadt Zürich (1945). ISBN: none GermaSee Sold Price
SoldAfrika ruftAfrika ruft Afrika ruft - Reisen im Lande der unbegrenzten Möglichkeiten. Freyberg, Hermann Berlin: Drei Masken (1933). ISBN: none German Text/Edition 128 pages 208 illustrations Hardcover 25,5 x 1 cSee Sold Price
Sold2 Kru Currencies, "nitien"2 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel, "nitien" Kru, Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierungen. H 6 - 7 cm. B 21 - 22 m. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel (1960er-Jahre in Afrika erworSee Sold Price
SoldA Bura anthropomorphic Terracotta VesselAnthropomorphes Terrakotta-Gefäss Bura-Kultur. Niger Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 26,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Durch Sand-Verwehungen im Nordwesten von NiameySee Sold Price
SoldMÄRKLIN H0, RE800, Swiss electric locomotive, casting,MÄRKLIN H0, RE800, Swiss electric locomotive, casting, used, good, in original box, with manual German Description MÄRKLIN H0, RE800, Schweizer E-Lok, Guss, bespielt, gut, im Orig.-Kart., mit AnleitSee Sold Price
SoldMaske, "kanaga"6 Maske, "kanaga" Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel (base NOT included). Holz. H 110 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Die Dogon sind im westlichen Kulturkreis vor allem für ihre Kunst bekanntSee Sold Price