Sold2018A Pair of Large French Bronze Wall Sconce CandelabraA Pair of Large French Bronze Wall Sconce Candelabra. 28" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Murano Glass three Arm Wall Light Sconce Candelabra style with FlowersPair of Murano Glass three Arm Wall Light Sconce Candelabra style with FlowersSee Sold Price
Sold2017Danish Five Sconce CandelabraRound rose motifs influenced by Charles Rennie Macintosh. 16-1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Faun Mask Bronze Wall Sconce CandelabraDESCRIPTION: Vintage two-lights bronze wall sconce candelabra depicting a figurative faun mask motif and a pair of ornate arms. Further embellished with a gilt patina finish. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2020IRON WALL MOUNT SCONCE CANDELABRADimensions: H 25" x W 39" x D 15" Condition: Wear consistent with use including some areas of peeling and flaking paint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Brass Wall Sconce Candelabra for PartsLarge Brass Wall Sconce Candelabra for Parts Approximately 118 1/8 inches wide, 20 inches tall and extend out of the wall on about 9 ½ inches; backplate is about 5 1/8 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair French Dore Bronze Wall Sconce CandelabrasDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) French dore bronze wall sconce three-lights candelabras matching pair, depicting a three-feathers design with curved endings and a ribbon at the top that holds them together. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Metal Antique Triple Wall Sconce CandelabrasPair of antique Italian style wall sconces. Crafted of metal with gold gilt surface decoration. Three scrolling arms with ribbon, leaves, and floral decoration. No apparent signature. From the estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of French Gilt Bronze Wall Sconce CandelabrasDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of french gilt bronze wall sconce candelabras, with a two tiered design and a total of five-arms light sockets. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: France. DIMENSIONS: H: 20" W: 16See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 6 Carved Wood and Gesso Wall Sconces. CandelabraSet of 6 Carved Wood and Gesso Wall Sconces. Candelabra arms with carved ribbon pattern.-- Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 9 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Crystal Sconce CandelabrasPair of matching wall candelabras. featuring crystal scrolled arms, supporting three candles, crystal tear drop prisms, circa 1940 14"h x 16"w x 9"d Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collSee Sold Price
2020Pair of Gilt walnut sconces, candelabra and metal umbrePair of Gilt walnut sconces, candelabra and metal umbrella stand.-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Antique Ornate Brass Wall Sconce CandelabrasA group of five (5) antique ornate brass wall sconce candelabras, including a matched pair of three light lamps having a laurel and rose motif with overlapping arms, a matched pair of verdigris singleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Pair of Glass Sconce CandelabrasAntique Pair of Candelabras. Gilt floral design. Purple crystals.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hollywood Regency Brass Wall Sconces Candelabra pairHollywood Regency Brass Wall Sconces Candelabra Ornate Floral Design Pair vintage 2 arm each. no damage no makers mark on back 13" tall they are just beautiful see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of French Style Bronze Sconces CandelabrasTwo French style wall sconces with two candle holders arms, finely decorated with botanical motifs. Some signs of wear. Measuring H 12.5 W 10.5 D 5.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silver Plate Vanity Mirror with CandelabraAntique silver plate swiveling vanity mirror flanked with two-sconce candelabras. Mirror with wood backing, chased with fruiting grape vines.Size: 24 x 10 x 26 in. #2237See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Maison Bagues Style Wall Sconce AppliquesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of Maison Bagues style wall sconce candelabra metal appliques. Designed with a total of five (5) two tiered candle sockets, and adorned with foliage and garland motifs. CIRCSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM STERLING CONVERTIBLE CANDLESTICKSGorham Sterling Convertible CandlesticksTriple sconce candelabra converts to varied height singleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Figural Wall Sconce/CandelabraBronze Figural Wall Sconce/Candelabra. Measures 19" tall x 10" wide x 4" deep. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shipping options, please read the terms as theySee Sold Price
Sold2018Gargoyle Figural Gold Toned CandleabraBrass Toned Metal Wall Sconce Candelabra. gold toned metal, Three armed candelabra wall sconce with mask face figural design and shaped filigree details. Measures approx 11 in tall by 12 in wide by 10See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR VINTAGE STAINLESS STEEL CHANDELIERS HAZORFINA collection of four vintage stainless steel chandeliers including a five-sconce piece with a shaft and terrace decorated with moving foliage in the rococo manner, a five-sconce candelabra in the neocSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Bronze Gothic Clock GarnitureGothic-looking French Bronze Mantle Clock & Garniture Candelabras, highly decorated. Two Five-sconce candelabras complete the set. With key and pendulum. Fine condition, commensurate with age, as is.SSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of heavy cast silver figural candlesticks/ Candelabra, London 1975 by C.J Vander, modelled as£1,400