Sold2021Scott Miller (1955-2008) Nautical Marine PaintingScott Miller (American, 20th Century). Original acrylic maritime art painting on wood. Untitled (Boat), produced circa 1985. Signed and dated on verso. Museum Inventory No. t.13.2000.052. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Wooster Scott, (American, 20th century),Jane Wooster Scott(American, 20th century)Springtime in Edgartownoil on canvasTitled and signed lower right 16 x 20in (40.5 x 51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Wooster Scott, (American, 20th century), TheJane Wooster Scott(American, 20th century)The Lemonade Standoil on canvasTitled, signed and dated '76 lower right 8 x 10in (20.25 x 25.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016WOOSTER SCOTT (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), SCREEN PRINT, NYWOOSTER SCOTT (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), SCREEN PRINT, NY STOCK EXCHANGE, ARTIST SIGNED, #77/450. SIGHT 21 X 24 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-29 X 33"See Sold Price
Sold2021JANE WOOSTER SCOTT AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY OIL ON BOARDJANE WOOSTER SCOTT AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY OIL ON BOARD. Image only size 7in by 6in. With frame size 11in by 10in. Shipping cost incluing pack and deliver to US address 20 USD and International 60 USD.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Wooster Scott, The Flower Show, oilJane Wooster Scott (American, 20th century)The Flower Showoil on canvastitled, and signed © Wooster Scott lower right11 x 14in (28 x 36cm) Provenance:The Collection of AbigaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barston Mattson 20C SIGNED Magazine IllustrationBarston V. Mattson (American, 20th Century). Original mixed media painting on textured board. A figural work with male and female figures evoking Scott and Zelda Fitzgerald, and produced in a Jazz AgeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scott Medlock, American (20th/21st Century), ReflectionScott Medlock American (20th/21st Century) Reflection limited edition oil on canvas portrait of Jack Nicklaus, signed lower right, numbered 350/500, original stamp on verso 23 3/4 x 23 1/2 in. (60.3 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN ORFE (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) ORIGINAL AUTOMOTIVE RACING ILLUSTRATIONJOHN ORFE (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) ORIGINAL AUTOMOTIVE RACING ILLUSTRATION, watercolor on paper, stylized depiction of an early racer in a cloud of dust, an early work for the artist, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sandy Scott (American 20th Century) Patinated Bronze Bust Sculpture, Steer HeadSandy Scott (American 20th Century) patinated bronze bust sculpture of a Steer Head. Limited edition of 100 and signed to the base. With wooden base, but not permanently attached. Sandy Scott receivedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vivian Scott (American, 20th Century) Mootang.Vivian Scott (American, 20th Century) Mootang. Oil on canvas, signed en verso, titled, and dated 1981 32" x 89" Frame: 33.5" x 90.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Limited Ed. 73/399 Duane Scott (American, 20th Century) Bronze Bald Eagle SculptureLimited Ed. 73/399 Duane Scott (American, 20th Century) Bronze Bald Eagle Sculpture. Measures approx. 21 1/2" X 18" X 15. Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our Terms and CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018PERCY D. JOHNSON (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) ORIGINALPERCY D. JOHNSON (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATION, oil on canvas, engaging depiction of a figure holding new "1313" license plate in one hand, his fingers crossed on the other hand, signSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vivian Scott (American 20th Century)Vivian Scott (American 20th Century) "Hilolo", 1978 Acrylic on canvas Each panel signed, titled, and dated on verso Each panel 21" x 78" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Overall good cSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN ORFE (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) ORIGINAL AUTOMOTIVE CONCEPT DRAWINGS, LOT OF TWOJOHN ORFE (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) ORIGINAL AUTOMOTIVE CONCEPT DRAWINGS, LOT OF TWO, watercolor and gouache on paper, each a stylized depiction of a streamlined vehicle, signed. Unframed. Circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN ORFE (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) ORIGINAL AUTOMOTIVE DRAWINGJOHN ORFE (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) ORIGINAL AUTOMOTIVE DRAWING, watercolor and gouache on paper, stylized composition depicting Jimmy Synder, signed lower right. Together with a contemporaneous printeSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN ORFE (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) ORIGINAL AUTOMOTIVE CONCEPT DRAWINGS FOR VOLKSWAGEN, LOT OF THREEJOHN ORFE (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) ORIGINAL AUTOMOTIVE CONCEPT DRAWINGS FOR VOLKSWAGEN, LOT OF THREE, watercolor and gouache on paper, each a stylized depiction of a streamlined vehicle, one desiSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN ORFE (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) ORIGINAL AUTOMOTIVE CONCEPT DRAWINGS, LOT OF TWOJOHN ORFE (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) ORIGINAL AUTOMOTIVE CONCEPT DRAWINGS, LOT OF TWO, watercolor and gouache on paper, each a stylized depiction of a streamlined hatchback, signed. Unframed. CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2015JAMES SCOTT (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVASJAMES SCOTT (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, NOTRE DAME, SIGNED. 16 X 20"; FRAMED 18 1/2 X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vivian Scott (American, 20th Century) Tavejo.Vivian Scott (American, 20th Century) Tavejo. Acrylic on canvas, signed en verso, titled and dated 1981 44" x 60" Frame: 45.5" x 61.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIE CROCKETT (American, 20th century) original paintWILLIE CROCKETT (American, 20th century) original painting w/fillet framed just a beautiful painting, no damage signed Crockettalso signed personally by the artist on back to the estate this is a mustSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Scott (American, 20th Century) Three (3) Philadelphia Main Line WatercolorsJane Scott (American, 20th Century) Three (3) Philadelphia Main Line Watercolors. Including: 1) "St. Martin's Church, Radnor," signed. Unframed; 2) "Near Hopewell," signed. Unframed; 3) "Wayne StationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adrian Osterling (20th C.) Original IllustrationAdrian Osterling (American, 20th C.) Original Gothic Novel Illustration. Oil on Bainbridge Illustration Board. Inscirbed verso, "Painting by Adrian Osterling Commissioned by Three Lions." Overall SizeSee Sold Price