Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Ritratto di gentiluomo allo scrittoioolio su tela, W. 110 - H. 160 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola francese del XIX secolo, 4 acquerelliScuola francese del XIX secolo, Lotto composto di 4 acquerelli con danza della morte. Matita e acquerello su carta. mm 179x135 cad. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Ritratto di cane su cuscino rossoiscritto al retro, olio su tela, W. 35 - H. 29 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Ritratto di gentildonna con colletto di pizzoolio su tela, W. 50 - H. 64 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola neoclassica del XIX secolo Ritratto di giovane uomo di profiloolio su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scuola del XVIII secolo, Ritratto femminileolio su tela applicato su cartone, cm 81x63See Sold Price
Sold2021SCUOLA TEDESCA DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto d'uomoSCUOLA TEDESCA DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto d'uomo con berretto Olio su tela in cornice in legno dorata del XIX secolo. cm 100 x 65.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Vedute di Romacoppia di dipinti, tempera su carta applicata su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Figura di fanciulla in veste di sibilla con spartitoolio su tela, W. 50 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artista del XIX secolo Ritratto di canefirmato in basso a sinistra: "J. Stevens", reca al retro etichetta di provenienza, olio su tela, W. 74 - H. 60 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO A Boulle style table clock with veneered wooden case decorated19th CENTURY FRENCH MANUFACTURE A Boulle style table clock with veneered wooden case decorated with inlays and gilt bronzes, dial with Roman numerals on white and blue enamel signed Thuillier in ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO Landscape.19th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Landscape. Oil on metal,. Cm 45,00 x 34,00. Monogram and dated 1842 lower left. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO Pair of SphinxesFRANCE 19th CENTURY Pair of Sphinxes in burnished bronze, France, XIX, on porphyry bases. . Cm 20,00 x 13,50 x 5,50.See Sold Price
Sold2018MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO Group of threeFRANCE 19th CENTURY Group of three burnished bronze sphinxes of which two winged, France, 19th century, the largest h cm 9.50 x16.00 x 5.50; the pair H. cm 6.50x10.50x4.00. . .See Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO A silver teapot with wooden handle, pear-shaped body andFRENCH SILVERSMITH 19th CENTURY A silver teapot with wooden handle, pear-shaped body and rococo-style decorations, resting on curled feet. . Cm 19,00 x 18,00 x 11,00. Minerva head silvermark and markSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO Silver teapot with ebonized wood handle, pear-shaped body andFRENCH SILVERSMITH 19th CENTURY Silver teapot with ebonized wood handle, pear-shaped body and floral decorations, on curled feet. . Cm 17,00 x 20,00 x 10,00. Jean Francois Veyrat silvermarks, Paris, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO A walnut wood sofa lined with yellow silk with floral19th CENTURY FRENCH MANUFACTURE A walnut wood sofa lined with yellow silk with floral decorations. . Cm 203,00 x 91,30 x 79,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO A carved and gilt wood and pastiglia mirror, with band decorated19th CENTURY FRENCH MANUFACTURE A carved and gilt wood and pastiglia mirror, with band decorated at the corners with racemes and beaded profile. . Cm 134,50 x 108,00. Light: 72x99 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO A small Louis XV style gilt bronze table clock, decorated with19th CENTURY FRENCH MANUFACTURE A small Louis XV style gilt bronze table clock, decorated with scrolls and floral decorations, surmounted by a putto figure. . Cm 10,00 x 13,00 x 5,00. With leather boxSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLARMESSIN. Three 17th century prints with portraits of rulers of Asia.€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSVECELLIO. De gli habiti antichi, et moderni di diverse Parti del Mondo.€4,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPhotographs – Egypt. Atelier DELIE ET BECHARD. 18 Photographs.€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSVASARI. Le vite de' più eccellenti pittori, scultori et architetti.€3,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph letters. SAINTE-BEUVE. Seven signed autograph letters, addressed to Eugene Benoist.€1,800
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOrder of Malta. La Croix de Chevrières Family. Signed autograph letters indicating the€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMadagascar – Gold mines. GALLIÉNI. Lettera autografa firmata, indirizzata a ‘€250
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House TOTÒ BONANNO, Ritratto femminile, Olio su tavola€240
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEnd of Pastry War between France and Mexico. LOUIS-PHILIPPE Roi des Francais. Traité de paix et€300