Sold2024Scuola francese del XVIII secoloScuola francese del XVIII secolo Allegoria di Cerere o dell' Estate Olio su tela 91 x 92,7 cm French school of the 18th century Allegory of Ceres or Summer Oil on canvas 91 x 92,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVIII secolo Scene di genere con fiera di paesecoppia di dipinti, iscritti al retro, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Allegory of music. .18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Allegory of music. . Oil on canvas . Cm 127,00 x 96,00. Signed on the piano C. Lebrun.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratto di gentildonna in un internoolio su tela, W. 130 - H. 176 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of gentleman. . Oil on canvas . Cm 57,00 x 73,00. At the back brings the writing "M. Nattier". . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Pastoricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 46 - H. 31 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo composizioni di fiori in giardinocoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 105 - H. 80 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Durmast and rootDurmast and root wood chest of drawers, marble shaped flat surface. . Cm 130,00 x 85,00 x 65,00. Defects and restorations.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of Louis XVI18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of Louis XVI at a young age, with insignia of the order of the Golden Fleece and the order of the Holy Spirit. Oil on canvas . Cm 48,00 x 62,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scuola del XVIII secolo, Ritratto femminileolio su tela applicato su cartone, cm 81x63See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a gentleman with armor.18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of a gentleman with armor. Oil on canvas . Cm 63,50 x 80,50.See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLOCoppia di ritratti Olio su tela ovale, cm 41X33 (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Capriccio architettonico con rovine classiche e pastoreolio su tela, W. 49 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo La Deposizione di Cristopenna e inchiostro bruno su carta, W. 180 - H. 260 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVIII secolo Paesaggi con popolani e turchicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 116 - H. 73 CmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$24(5 bids)
6 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE ROMAN HISTORICAL TABLET, 1598. GLI ANNALI DEL 16° SECOLO CORNELIO TACCHI$50
2 hrs LeftArt Research ParisFranco ALBINI (1905-1977) et Franca HELG (1920-1989) Coupe en argent Pannocchia, modèle crée en€200
3 days LeftGold Coast Auctioneers17th-19th c. French Wall Art Collection Map City Sea Scapes Scenes etc.$50
3 days LeftTremont Auctions19th century Italian grand tour Pietra dura signed plaque. Scene of a pearl necklace with gold hoops$950(6 bids)
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE SNOW SCENE WOMAN TIGER CAMEL$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsCharles Green Shaw, American (1892-1974), untitled, abstract golf scene, oil on canvasboard, 11$2,100(2 bids)
3 days LeftTremont Auctions19th century American primitive folk art landscape harbor scene with sailboats, lighthouse, and a$300(2 bids)
118 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese wood-glazed famille rose brush pot showing a mountain and river scene with YongzhengSee Sold Price