Sold2022Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6Biblia Germanica Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6 in 1 Bd. Mit zahlr. tls. ganzs. Holzschnitten von u.a. Cranach d.J. Leipzig, WolraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Book of Judith - Signed Lithographs by Lovis Corinth -Bücher der Bibel in der Übersetzung von Martin Luther, Mit Originallithographieen von Lovis Corinth - Das Buch Judith [The Bible translated by Martin Luther, with original lithographs by Lovis CSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Martin Johnson Heade (American, 1819-1904)After Martin Johnson Heade (American, 1819-1904) Sun Gems oil on canvas laid to board 23 5/8 x 19 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021[BIBLE, in German]. Biblia das ist: Die gantze Heilige[BIBLE, in German]. Biblia das ist: Die gantze Heilige Schrifte, durch Martin Luther verteutscht...Basel: Caspar Mangoldts, 1665. Folio (400 x 244). Engraved title, 3 engraved double-page maps (of 6,See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Luther King Jr. Signed Autographed 9x7 Photograph – Rare Historical Gem with COALegacy Captured: Martin Luther King Jr. Autographed 9x7 Photograph – Rare Historical Gem with Certificate of Authenticity (COA). Immerse yourself in the profound legacy of civil rights with this MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Vellum Bound Martin Luther Biblesincluding: [Biblia, Das ist Die gantze Heilige Schrift Altes und Neues Testaments D. Martin Luthers], Lneburg: Johann und Heinrich..., 1656, bound in vellum with brass clasps, elaborately blindstampedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin, Agnes o.T. 1980. Farboffsetlithographie auf dünnem Reispapier. 27,5 x 22,5 cm (30 x 30Martin, Agneso.T. 1980. Farboffsetlithographie auf dünnem Reispapier. 27,5 x 22,5 cm (30 x 30 cm). Mit typographischer Bezeichnung mit Werksangaben. - Das feine Papier an den Rändern vereinzSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Martin Luther German Biblical Vellum Bound Books, incl. Biblia 17081st item: BIBLIA. DAS IST: DIE GANTZE HEILIGE SCHRIFFT ALTES UND NEUES TESTAMENTS, Two Parts in One Volume, translated by Martin Luther, published by Johann Andreas Endter, Nuremberg, 1708. 664 gilt-eSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Senufo Mask, "kpélié"Maske, "kpélié" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 39 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 03.08.1966). Die kpélié genannte Maske stellte das IdealbSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mende Mask, "soweï"Maske, "soweï" Mende, Sierra Leone Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 43 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 06.08.1968). Diese sowei-Maske repräsentiert das Vermächtnis derSee Sold Price
Sold2015Biblia germanica, Lutherbibel - Tübingen, 1730 "Biblia,Biblia germanica, Lutherbibel - Tübingen, 1730 "Biblia, Das ist: Die gantze Heilige Schrifft Alten und Neuen Testaments : nach der Übersetzung und mit den Vorreden und Randglossen D. Martin LuthersSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlichAnonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlich teutscht'' - Basel, Petri 1523. Gepr. Ldr. - Zustand: Einbd. ber. Eine Schließe fehlt. Teilw. rest. 1 Bl., Tit., 4 S. Vorrede, 1 S. Inhalt, 16See Sold Price
Sold2018Mughal India 24k gold/Precious stone jade big PendantProduct description -: ANTIQUE MUGHAL STYLE 24 kt GOLD & GEM-SET JADE PENDANT NORTH INDIA EARLY 20TH CENTURY Jade - original 100% Nephrite Gold purity -: 24 kt precious gems including - Ruby and uncutSee Sold Price
Sold2015100 Greatest Masterpieces Silver CoinsSer. # 7721 Orig. Cabinet w/ 100 sterling medallions w/ 24k gold plating. Each coin weighs 2.3 oz. over 230oz total 11 1/4"T x 20 1/2"W x 14 3/4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Important Collection of Iraqi Niello Silver ItemsAn Important Collection of Rare Middle East Arab Iraqi Niello Silver & Ottoman Silver Ewer , Iraq & Turkey , Circa 17th-19th Century , With Total of 7 Silver Items , This Collection Includes a Very RaSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANCIENT BACTRIAN LAPIS LAZULI AND GOLD BEADS NECKLACEEXTREMELY RARE LARGE ANCIENT BACTRIAN LAPIS LAZULI AND GOLD BEADS NECKLACE HUGE SIZE - 2ND/1ST MILLENNIUM BC .Different Design's Length of necklace is 29 cm x 2 . Total Lapis Beads = 34 Beads The largSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Highly Important Ancient DZi One Eye Agate BeadA Highly Important Ancient One Eye Agate DZi Bead , Sakor Namkor dZi Ancient Earth Door / Sky Door dZi with extensive medicine digs , Very Nice Quality & Extremely Rare Piece . Circa Over 2500 Years OSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell:Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell: ''Happy Diamonds''. 750er GG, gestemp. 7 Brillanten im modernen Schliff zus. ca. 0,4 ct. (TW/if). Div. Diamanten im 8/8tel Schliff. Auf dem DeckelSee Sold Price
2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. ChopardChopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. Chopard & Cie., Schweiz. 750er WG, gestemp. Ref.-Nr.:S. 511424 445 1Serien-Nr.: Gehäuse-D. 3,57 x 2,44 cm. L. 17 - 21 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 47,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. Modell: Oyster Perpetual Datejust. 750er GG, gestemp. Ca. 32 Brillanten. Gehäuse-D. 2,8 cm. L. 17,2 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 66,5 g. GutSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Herrenarmbanduhr mit Lederband Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. 750er GG, gestemp. Im Deckel gepunzt: Rolex 31 Victoires De Haute Precision, 0,750. Auf dem Unterdeckel bez.: ?7396 38. Auf dem Werk bez.: RoleSee Sold Price
Sold201663tlg. Besteck Tulipan Wilkens/Bremen. Entwur...63tlg. Besteck TulipanWilkens/Bremen. Entwurf: Heinrich Vogeler, um 1898/99. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, Halbmond/Krone. Gew.: 2800 g (ohne Messer). 12 Tafelgabeln L. 21,5 cm. 12 Tafelmesser LSee Sold Price
Sold2018MUGHAL-STYLE JADE GOLD & GEM ENCRUSTED RAM DAGGERANTIQUE MUGHAL STYLE BEAUTIFUL CARVED \"NEPHRITE JADE\" RAM\'S HEAD HANDLE WITH 24KT SOLID GOLD KUNDAN TECHNIQUE ART WORK & PRECIOUS REAL GEMSTONE LIKE NATURAL RUBY ,UNCUT DIAMOND POLKI ; late 19th ceSee Sold Price
May 19Golden Air Auctionscurtis martin GEM mint 10 PSA DNA signed HOF bronze bust postcard /150 autograph$190
5 days LeftBilly The Kid Auction HouseMark Yazzie Navajo Gem Grade Royston Turquoise Specimen Cuff Bracelet$650(8 bids)