SoldArchimede Seguso, Merletto vaseArchimede Seguso Merletto vase Vetreria Archimede SegusoItaly, c. 1954internally decorated glass with white threads and amethyst details7 dia x 12 h in (18 x 30 cm) Provenance:</See Sold Price
SoldArchimede Seguso Composizione Lattimo vaseArchimede Seguso Composizione Lattimo vase Vetreria Archimede Seguso Italy, 1954 internally decorated glass with undulating white canes 6.25 w x 4 d x 13 h inches Literature: 20th Century Murano GlassSee Sold Price
SoldArchimede Seguso a Piume Collegate vaseArchimede Seguso a Piume Collegate vase Vetreria Archimede Seguso Italy, c. 1956 internally decorated glass 7.5 w x 4 d x 14.5 h inches Literature: 20th Century Murano Glass, Heiremans, pg. 135, pl. 1See Sold Price
SoldSeguso (XX sec.) LampadarioLampadario Vetro colorato soffiato, ottone. Prod. Seguso, 1935 ca. h cm 102; diam. cm 53See Sold Price
SoldSeguso Archimede, Rare luminous table mirrorMurano glass frame. Brass structure. Engraved signature A. Seguso. Seguso, Italy, 1950 c., W. 100 - D. 5 - H. 40 CmSee Sold Price
SoldARCHIMEDE SEGUSO (2)A PAIR OF CEILING LAMPS BY A. SEGUSO Coppia di lampade a sospensione, Seguso vetri d’Arte anni ‘50. Ottone, vetro soffiato, vetro lattimo, foglia oro cm 80x23See Sold Price
SoldArchimede Seguso, A Losanghe vase, model 5850Archimede Seguso A Losanghe vase, model 5850 Vetreria Archimede SegusoItaly, 1956internally decorated glass9.5 h x 6.5 w x 5 d in (24 x 17 x 13 cm) Literature: Murano GlSee Sold Price
SoldARCHIMEDE SEGUSO, TWO VASES INCL. TIFFANY & CO.Archimede Seguso (Italian, founded 1947), 1990. Group of two limited edition Murano green, blue, and white blown merletto and murrine glass vases comprising a Tiffany & Co. (American, founded 1837) ovSee Sold Price
SoldPair of 1940s Murano Glass Sconces by Archimede SegusoStunningly beautiful Archimede Seguso twisted rope wall sconces straight from Murano, Italy.These sconces are in excellent original condition, no chips or cracks, the glass is thick and very substantiSee Sold Price
SoldARCHMEDE SEGUSO (2)A PAIR OF WALL LAMPS BY A. SEGUSO Coppia di lampade da parete anni ‘60. Metallo verniciato, vetro soffiato Provenienza: Hotel Royal, Spotorno cm 62x28See Sold Price
SoldArchimede Seguso a Losanghe vaseArchimede Seguso a Losanghe vase Vetreria Archimede Seguso Italy, 1956 internally decorated glass 7.75 w x 7.75 d x 7.25 h inches Literature: Murano Glass: Themes and Variations 1910-1970, Heiremans,See Sold Price
SoldArchimede Seguso, Merletto bowlArchimede Seguso Merletto bowl Vetreria Archimede SegusoItaly, c. 1953internally decorated glass 6 h x 10 w x 9.75 d in (15 x 25 x 25 cm) Foil labels to rim and underside 'Archimede SeguSee Sold Price
SoldARCHIMEDE SEGUSO 1909-1999 Vaso 'Merletto puntiforme'Vetro soffiato. 18,5 x 18 x 6,5 cm Blown glass. 7.28 x 7.09 x 2.56 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
SoldFLAVIO POLI Lampada a sospensione, produzione Seguso,FLAVIO Lampada a sospensione, produzione Seguso, 1930. Vetro di Murano e ottone.. Cm 45,00 x 80,00 x 45,00.See Sold Price
SoldSEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE, anni '40. Una lampada aSEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE, anni '40. Una lampada a sospensione. Vetro pulegoso, ottone brunito. Altezza cm 75, diametro cm 30. A hanging lamp. Pulegoso glass, burnished brass. Height 29.5, diameter 11.8 incSee Sold Price
SoldARCHIMEDE SEGUSO, TWO MERLETTO GLASS VASESArchimede Seguso (Italian, 1909-1999) for Archimede Seguso (Italian, founded 1947), 1990. Collection of two limited edition Murano merletto glass vases comprising, a green Tiffany & Co. (American, fouSee Sold Price
SoldSeguso,Due lampade a sospensione con struttura in ottone e vetro di Murano lattimo e inclusioni in oro. Prod. Seguso, Italia, 1930 ca. una cm 79x26 e una cm 66x26See Sold Price
SoldSeguso Tre lampade a sospensioneStruttura in vetro di Murano e metallo.Prod. Seguso, Italia, 1950 ca.See Sold Price
SoldArchimede Seguso Lampada a sospensioneVetro di Murano a treccia e coppe in vetro a Bollicine. Struttura in metallo e legno.Prod. Seguso, Italia, 1940 ca.See Sold Price
SoldARCHIMEDE SEGUSO Important Art Glass Table. Italy. ThicARCHIMEDE SEGUSO Important Art Glass Table. Italy. Thick Glass top on art glass legs. Bronze mounts. -- Dimensions: H: 19.5 inches: W: 39 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
SoldLivio Seguso Signed Art Glass SculptureCondition: Used: An item that has been used previously. See the seller’s listing for full details and description of any imperfections.See Sold Price
SoldSeguso,Tre lampade a parete con struttura in ottone laccato e elementi diffusori in vetro di Murano Corroso. Prod. Seguso, Italia, 1940 ca. cm 15x17x27See Sold Price
SoldSEGUSOSEGUSOCoppia di lampade a sospensione in vetro pulegoso e ottone.Anni '50cm 73x28See Sold Price
SoldFLAVIO POLI - SEGUSO VETRI D’ARTE - Red and goldFLAVIO POLI - SEGUSO VETRI D’ARTE Red and gold pulegoso glass vase, around 1940 Murano glass, 31 x 24 cm LITERATURE: Marc Heiremans, “Seguso vetri d’arte glass objects from MuranoSee Sold Price