Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Central Russian, 2ndAN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Central Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 35 x 30 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS ZeSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE EXTENDED DEESIS Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE EXTENDED DEESIS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Background gilded. Partially damaged, soiled. 31 x 26,5 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 19. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18thAN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed on a gold ground. Restored. 35.3 x 31.2 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 18. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, circa 1800AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed with gilt highlights. Minimal losses. 31.1 x 26.6 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, um 1800 HolztSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING AN EXTEDED DEISIS Russian, 19thA SMALL ICON SHOWING AN EXTEDED DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. 26.4 x 22.2 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier LaubSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 17thAN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background stripped to gesso, restorations, worn. 29.3 x 24.4 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS RusslandSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, circa 1800AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 30.8 x 25.5 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, um 1800 Holztafel mit zwei RŸckseSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18thAN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The edges damaged. 30.5 x 24.3 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwSee Sold Price
Sold2016Feine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und AuferstehungFeine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und Auferstehung Christi Russland, wohl Mstera, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Holz-Tafeln mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle VergoldSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAA FINE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The facial features finely executed in great details. The priestly phelonion, in this case decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT JOHANNES, THEOLOGE IM SCHWEIGENA FINE ICON OF ST. JOHN IN SILENCE Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The saint in a meditative mood, portrayed seated, carrying the Book of the Apocalypse, touching his moSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEESIS, DER GOTTESMUTTERA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS, THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018A FINE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND SELECTED SAINTSA FINE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, ca. 1800. Tempera on wood panel. Haloes and borders gilded. Partially damaged, restored. 27,5 x 24,5 cm. FEINE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNGSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND STS.A LARGE TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND STS. GEORGE AND DIMITRY Greek, circa 1600 Tempera on wood panel. Wearings, restorations. 38.4 x 34.2 cm. GROSSE ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DEESIS UND DEN HEILSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS 2nd half 20th centuryA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS 2nd half 20th century Oil on gesso ground on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. 51.8 x 41 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEESIS 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Holztafel, ÖlSee Sold Price
Sold2016A TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND SELECTEDA TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND SELECTED SAINTS Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Short vertical crack, the edges minimally chipped. 44.5 x 31.8 cm. ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DEESIS UND AUSGSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS 2nd half 20th centuryAN ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS 2nd half 20th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. 14 x 36 cm. IKONE MIT DEESIS 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Holztafel, Kowtscheg, Eitempera, partielle VergoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rubin-Diamant-Brosche2.H. 19.Jh. Silber/Gelbgold. Sehr feine Stabbrosche mit drei facettierten Rubinen ca. 1.20 ct, unbehandelt. 44 Altschliff-Diamanten und 24 Diamantrosen ca. 2 ct. L 5 cm, 8,4 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zweifelder-Ikone mit der DeesisZweifelder-Ikone mit der Deesis Griechenland, um 1900 Holztafel mit zwei applizierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Malschicht beschädigt. 35,5 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Athanasius der GroßeAthanasius der Große Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. Laubholzbrett mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Sehr feine Darstellung des Heiligen mit SegensgestusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jagdbrosche-"Auerhahn"Gelbgold, 14 ct.; Schauseitig besetzt mit Glasperlen. Sehr feine Goldschmiedeausführung. Gew. ca. 24,16 g. Hunting brooch, in 14 k gold.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hereke-SeideN-Türkei, um 1980. Flormaterial Naturseide. Sehr feine Knüpfung. Oben links signiert mit "Hereke". Auf nachtblauem Grund erstreckt sich auf dekorative Weise eine farbenfrohe, mit einem prächtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hereke-Seide N-Türkei, um 1980. FlormaterialHereke-Seide N-Türkei, um 1980. Flormaterial Naturseide. Sehr feine Knüpfung. Oben rechts signiert mit "Hereke". Auf metallbroschiertem Grund figurieren unter einer goldenen Gebetsnische (Mihrab) diSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jugendstil-Brosche mit PeridotsFrankreich. Um 1900. Gelbgold, 14 ct.; Schauseitig besetzt mit apfelgrünen Peridots. Sehr feine florale Ajourarbeit. Gew. ca. 3,95 g. Originales Lederetui. An Art Nouveau brooch set with peridotsSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian bronze icons - Tetraptych and Extended Deisis, 18th/19th century€240
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVa, Barry Le Shattered on edges. 1999. Bleistift auf handgeschöpftem, leicht strukturiertem€1,000
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFathwinter (d.i. Fred Alfred Theophil Winter) Kalligraphen Nouvelle. 1963. Farbmonotypie auf€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian icons with oklad - St. Nicholas of Myra and St. George and the dragon, 20th century€120
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian bronze icon, appliqué, two triptychs and a crucifix, 18th/19th century€160
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Chinese figurally carved and gilded wood panels, early 20th century€150
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHF. Reinhardt the Elder and M. Wetzel-Schubert, German expressionist graphics (3 etchings, 12€220
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHAn Indonesian Sulawesi keris with embossed silver scabbard, 20th century€600
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCruz-Diez, Carlos Chromointerférence Manipulable. 1989. Farbserigraphie auf zwei ü€900
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKollwitz, Käthe 2 Arbeiten. Spätere Abzüge von ca. 1947 nach dem Druck von 1921. Je€240
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDieter Roth, Stefan Wewerka Große Kümmelei. 1970. 1 Arbeit, bestehend aus 2€600