Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Landscape from SeizeArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Untitled Landscape from "Seize Aquarelles et Sanguines de Renoir" Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 11.5in. Edition: from the rareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Nu IIArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Nu II Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 14.5in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher: Quatre Chemins PariSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919): Etude pour laAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919): Etude pour la parapluie, from Seize Aquarelles et Sanguines de Renoir Lithograph with pochoir on paper, 1948, from the edition of 250. 14 x 8 in. (sheet), 17 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Baigneuse s'essuyant le pied"Medium: lithograph with pochoir coloring (after the 1882 drawing in sanguine). Beautifully printed 1948 in a limited edition of 500 on Johannot wove paper for the rare "Seize Aquarelles et Sanguines dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir pochoir "La peche a la ligne"Medium: lithograph with pochoir coloring (after the 1895 drawing in sanguine). Beautifully printed 1948 in a limited edition of 500 on Johannot wove paper for the rare "Seize Aquarelles et Sanguines dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - La Peche a la LigneArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: La Peche a la Ligne Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 14.5in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher: QuatrSee Sold Price
2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Le CheminTournantArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Le CheminTournant Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher: Quatre Chemins Paris</See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Le Petit PeintreArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Le Petit Peintre Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 14.5in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher: Quatre CSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN-ACHILLE BENOUVILLE (1815-1891)JEAN-ACHILLE BENOUVILLE (1815-1891) Le colisée vu de la Domus Aurea Signée et datée : Ach Benouville Rome 1850 Aquarelle et réhauts de gouache blanche View of the Coliseum from the Domus ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Régnier, Henri de Le miracle du fil. Seize sonnets de Henri de Régnier et seize planchesArt Déco Régnier, Henri de Le miracle du fil. Seize sonnets de Henri de Régnier et seize planches en couleurs de Yan B. Dyl. Mit 16 Farbtafeln in Pochoirkolorit, meist gold- u. silbergeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Cover page from Les Bleu de BarceloneArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Cover page from Les Bleu de Barcelone aquarelles et Pastels Year: 1963 Dimensions: 17in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition <See Sold Price
Sold2020DZAMA, Marcel (1974-)DZAMA, Marcel (1974-) Pas de deux Aquarelle et encre Signée en bas à droite: Marcel Dzama Provenance: Collection privée, Lanaudière, Qué 29.5x22cm - 11.5x8.5" English DescriptSee Sold Price
Jul 11TheRedFinch AuctionsRenoir et ses amis - DeLuxe with Renoir etching prints in double state, 1921.$2,500
Jul 28Global Auctions CompanyLes Fusiliers Marins au Front des Flandres 32 Dessins croquis et aquarelles 1916$50