Sold2023Breweriana Advertising Sign, "Champagne Velvet Beer" for Terre Haute Brewing Co., self-framed lithoBreweriana Advertising Sign, "Champagne Velvet Beer" for Terre Haute Brewing Co., self-framed litho on tin, VG cond w/some dings & scuffs, 14.25"H x 19.25"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Self-Framed Coca-Cola Tin Litho Advertising Sign.Sign was made by the Passaic Sign Company. The sign has a complete restoration. There are some paint chips, soiling, and a few rubs present. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 30 -1/2" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2018Fountain Tobacco Tin Litho Advertising Sign.This fantastic sign was made by F. Tuchfarber Company. It has very strong colors and a great graphic. It is framed without glass. The bottom center of the sign has some bubbling to the paint which stiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Shoot DuPont Powders Hunting Dog Advertising SignSelf-framed, tin litho sign showing two dogs. Bottom is marked "Du Pont De Nemours Powder Co." Image is somewhat washed out. Condition (Good). Size 28" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016Royal Velvet Whiskey Tin Litho Advertising Sign.This sign is framed without glass and is dated 1903. This lithograph was made by H.D. Beach Co. The sign shows an illustration of a beautiful woman holding a bottle of Royal Velvet whiskey. The sign hSee Sold Price
Sold2024"TRUE FRUIT" Antique Self Framed Still Life Metal Advertising Tin Litho SignPrinted directly onto the metal, nice fruit composition, 25.5" x 1.5" x 37.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Northwestern Mutual Life Advertising Sign.This early tin litho sign is self framed and in very good condition with very minor wear. Has great colors and details. Condition (Excellent). Size 41 -1/4" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LINES OCEAN LINER SELF FRAMED TIN SIGNFrench Lines tin self framed Ocean Liner Advertising Sign. Has advertising for F.J. Orfila Agent New Orleans. Has some litho loss and fading. 38"x25" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Velvet Pipe Tobacco SignAmerican. 1940s. Self-framed single-sided lithographed tin. Marked, "C-2992", bottom right corner. 42" x 14.25" x 0.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Whistle Soda Self Framed Tin Advertising Sign.Sign is dated 1948. It has moderate fading and paint loss with scrapes to the edges. The field has nice colors with some scuffing to the embossed areas as well as a few prominent scrapes. (Good - VerySee Sold Price
Sold2024MONTICELLO DISTILLING CO., BALTIMORE MARYLAND SELF-FRAMED TIN ADVERTISING SIGNMONTICELLO DISTILLING CO., BALTIMORE MARYLAND SELF-FRAMED TIN ADVERTISING SIGN, single-sided rectangular form with an oval-shaped inset chromolithographic scene depicting a large colonial-themed huntiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Continental Insurance Co. of New York Self Framed Tin Advertising SignA Continental Insurance Co. of New York Self Framed Tin Advertising Sign Early 20th Century 30 1/2 x 20 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Golden Wedding Coffee Self Framed Tin Advertising Sign.This sign appears to be hand drawn. It does have moderate soiling and oxidation with some scrapes and wear to the mounting holes. (Very Good). 39" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2017Pepsi Double Dot Self Framed Tin Advertising Sign.Sign has moderate oxidation and soiling with a bend in the center, paint loss and a couple tears in the metal.Condition:(Fair).Dimensions57" x 33".Condition:(Fair).Dimensions57" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2016Double Cola Self Framed Tin Advertising Sign.This is a very clean example with a virtually flawless field and only minor scrapes to the borders. Condition (Excellent Plus).See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Jolly Scot Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$120(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.$110(2 bids)