Sold2023WEIR, J. Alden (American, 1852-1919). House in Forest. Not ...WEIR, J. Alden (American, 1852-1919). House in Forest. Not dated. Oil on canvas laid to board. Painting trimmed. Signed on the lower left corner. Image: 9 ½ x 12 ½”. Frame: 15 ½ xSee Sold Price
Sold2023SELMA ALDEN (Massachusetts, Contemporary), Rowboats tied to a dock., Oil on board, 13î xSELMA ALDENMassachusetts, ContemporaryRowboats tied to a dock. Signed lower left ìAldenî.Oil on board, 13î x 17.5î. Framed 18.5î x 23î.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cecil Alden etchingCecil Alden (American 1908- )- Dog on Couch- etching, signed and numbered 51/100 in pencil, light struck with discoloration in upper right of margin and image. 8 x 12 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2024Julian Alden Weir (American), "Roses in a Vase"Julian Alden Weir (American, 1852-1919). "Roses in a Vase". Oil on canvas. Sight: 14 1/4" x 9 3/4". Frame: 21" x 16 3/4". Oil on canvas still life of white roses in a vase. Signed "J. Alden Weir" loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALDEN WEIR AMERICAN 1852-1919Pasture with Distant Mountains, oil on canvas laid on board, 22 x 18 in (55.9 x 45.7 cm), framed 24 x 20 in (61 x 50.8 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021JULIAN ALDEN WEIR AMERICAN 1852-1919Summer Landscape with Farm, pastel, 13 x 20 1/2 in (33 x 52 cm), framed 19 x 27 in (48.3 x 68.6 cm), signed lower left, Christies Auction label verso, ART NOTATION: It is believed that this is an earlSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Alden Weir; American Gouache In the Garden SignedJ. Alden Weir; American Gouache In the Garden Signed . J. Alden Weir (1852 - 1919).Gouache on board. In the Garden. Signed lower right and dated 1888. Active/lived in New York, Connecticut. J Weir isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attri. Julian Alden Weir (American, 1852 - 1919)Attributed Julian Alden Weir (American, 1852 - 1919) Still life with roses in a vase. Oil on Board. Multiple labels verso. Sight Size: 18 x 14.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 24 x 20.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicholas Alden Brooks American, 1840-1904 Still Life with Pink Ewer and Sheet Music, 1891Nicholas Alden Brooks American, 1840-1904 Still Life with Pink Ewer and Sheet Music, 1891 Signed N-A- Brooks. and dated -N.Y. 19- (lr) Oil on canvas 20 1/8 x 16 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julian Alden Weir (American, 1852-1919) Landscape Oil On BoardMedium: Oil On Board Painting Size: 17.5 x 21.5 inches Frame Size: 22 x 26 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: Julian Alden Weir (AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. Alden Weir (American, 1852-1919), Landscape with StreamJ. Alden Weir (American, 1852-1919), Landscape with Streamoil on canvas (lined), signed at lower right, presented in a giltwood frame. Stretcher size 11 1/8 x 14 1/4 in. Frame dimensions 15 x 18 in. JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alden Sampson (American, 1853-?) River Encampment SceneAlden Sampson (American, 1853-?) River Encampment Scene with Teepee signed A. Sampson lower right 21 1/2 x 35 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Selma Gorlin (American 1896 - 1975)Untitled. 1961. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Dated upper left the back. 14 x 25 in.Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT AMERICAN OIL PAINTING BY ALDEN MASONAlden Mason, American, 1919 to 2013, oil painting on canvas, Flowers Celebration depicting an Abstract composition, 1979. Signed, titled, and dated, on the backside. Alden Mason was an American painteSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULIAN ALDEN WEIR - Arches in the Forest - Watercolor on paperArtist: Julian Alden Weir (American, 1852-1919). Title: "Arches in the Forest". Medium: Watercolor on paper. Date: Composed c1890s. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/4 x 15 3/8 in. (286 x 391 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dorothy Hapgood "View From The Window" OilDorothy Alden Hapgood (American, 1892-1929), oil on canvas depicting houseplants lining a window looking out at a winter scene, signed "Dorothy A. Hapgood" lower left. Image: 23.75" H x 19.75" W; framSee Sold Price
Sold2017BROOKS, Nicholas. Watercolor on Paper. Still Lifewith Vessels and Peacock Feather. Signed 'N A Brooks' lower right. Nicholas Alden Brooks (American, 1840 - 1904). From a Monsey, NY location. - Dimensions: Sight - 21.5" high x 16.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Julian Alden Weir 'Girl Sewing' Painting 12x16Julian Alden Weir(American, 1852-1919). - Oil on canvas, subject said to be his daughter Dorothy. Unsigned. Measures 12x16 inch (23 x 19 inch with frame). Overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Selma Goldwitz Tabletop Still Life DAFFODILS 1950sStill life oil painting signed by the artist, Selma Goldwitz (American, N.Y. 20th century). Signed lower right and titled on verso: Goldwitz DAFFODILS. Oil on masonite board. Circa 1950s. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Providence School artist W. Alden Brown, Monadnock, NH sunsetW. Alden Brown (American, b.1877) "Sunset from Monadnock", 1946. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left. Signed, title & date on canvas, verso.Dimensions: 25" x 30". Housed in original carved woodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Selma Beard (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Selma Beard (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Circus Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 14See Sold Price
Sold2017GOLDWITZ, Selma. Oil on Board. Still Life withFruit, Vegetables and Flowers. Signed upper right. The Greenwich Gallery label affixed verso. Selma Goldwitz (American, active in New York, 20th C). From a Riverdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 24" highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Selma Jernigan, paintingSelma Jernigan, painting, Selma Jernigan (American, 1928-1997), Impressionist Street Scene, oil on canvas, 23.5"h x 29.5"w (sight), 32"h x 39"w (frame)See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsDeehey Wignall & Wilson Double Barrel Flintlock Shotgun. London marked on top between barrels. 46$380(9 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPipe Tomahawk with Beaded Drop. Iron axe head with wood handle. Brass tacked with a beaded drop$575(6 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsCigar Box Full of Arrowheads and Stone Tools Found in NE Missouri.$80(5 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLarge Silver Cuff Turquoise Navajo Native American Cuff Bracelet. 2 5/16 inside measurement with$90(8 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions4 3/4" Platform Pipe found in Marion County, Tennessee w/ 2x COA's$110(7 bids)
3 days LeftAmerican Jewelry AuctionsArt Deco Filigree Emerald Cut Ruby 14k White Gold Ring$130(5 bids)