Sold2022Signet Flute, 45rpm Vinyl RecordsSignet Selmer USA Special flute with cleaning rod and case, flute pads may need replaced, and 70+ 45rpm single vinyl records including The Weavers, Jackson 5, Jackie Gleason, Eartha Kitt, The TemptatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Selmer Signet Coin Silver FluteSelmer Signet Coin Silver Flute 20th century marked "Signet, Selmer, U.S.A. Special, Coin Silver, 27821" 26 1/2 in. longSee Sold Price
Sold2016Selmer Company Sterling Flute w/ CaseSelmer S-3190 sterling silver flute made in Elkhart, Indiana, with black hardcase. 15.345 total troy ounces. Flute measures 24 1/4" L. Case measures 16" L x 3 1/2" H. Circa 1920s/1930s. (Additional hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jupiter Dimedici flute - w silver body 1011Rand sterling head joint flute - w hard and soft casesSee Sold Price
Sold2020OVERSIZED HORSE HEAD STERLING SILVER ESTATE SIGNET RINGSigned and believed to be Native American western motif man's ring. Featuring cacti and warrior on horse on each side, and horse head signet. Stamped with artist cypher and STERLING. Size 12 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Coin Silver Flute by Signet USA SpecialVintage Coin Silver Flute by Signet USA Special. Fully Hallmarked and Numbered. In Original Fitted Case.Condition: Generally Good Condition.Dimension: L (Flute)- 26.5" Box- 16' x 5" x 2.5".Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Armstrong Model 80 Sterling Silver FluteFlute is marked Armstrong, Elkhardt, Ind, Model 80-3-4590. Body is marked "sterling body & head only". Head is marked "silver head". Flute is in blue velvet lined case. Flute measures 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024Nice W. T. Armstrong Flute With Sterling Body And HeadNice W. T. Armstrong flute with sterling body and head in the original case #36183. 26.5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023"KING" STERLING FLUTE BY H.N. WHITEVintage Cased Silver Head Flute by H.N. White Co. (Cleveland, OH), "King" model 1030, sn 423981, manufactured 1965-70, in fitted hard side case, lid impressed "King" with crown symbol, case: 16 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armstrong Flute with CaseSterling head and body only. Case: 16¼" X 4½" deep X 2½" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and wilSee Sold Price
Sold2020W. T. Armstrong Sterling Flute ElkhartW. T. Armstrong Sterling Flute Elkhart. Sterling body and head only. In original case. Case measures 16 inches long by 2 inches high by 4 inches deep. No dents or scratches some tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2015STERLING ARMSTRONG MODEL 90 FLUTESTERLING ARMSTRONG MODEL 90 FLUTE Armstrong Model 90 flute with sterling body and head. Includes case. Weight: 482gSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN HARDY LEGENDS NAGA DRAGON STERLING SILVER SIGNET RING SZ 8 89RBRAND NEW IN ORIGINAL POUCH & POLISHING CLOTH. JOHN HARDY GORGEOUS LEGENDS NAGA DRAGON HEAD - # 89R. RING SIZE 8. MADE OF SOLID .925 STERLING SILVERApproximately: 25 mm Tall x 23 mm Wide x 13 mm Top DSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN HARDY LEGENDS NAGA DRAGON STERLING SILVER SIGNET RING SZ 8 89RBRAND NEW IN ORIGINAL POUCH & POLISHING CLOTH. JOHN HARDY GORGEOUS LEGENDS NAGA DRAGON HEAD - # 89R. RING SIZE 8. MADE OF SOLID .925 STERLING SILVERApproximately: 25 mm Tall x 23 mm Wide x 13 mm Top DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mens Vintage Estate Sterling Silver Chief Head RingFOR SALE IS THIS MENS VINTAGE ESTATE STERLING SILVER CHIEF HEAD RING. THE TOTAL WEIGHT IS 17.2g, AND IS A SIZE 11.0. THIS RING WOULD MAKE A GREAT GIFT FOR SOMEONE SPECIAL. ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE DONT HESee Sold Price
Sold2023Mens Vintage Estate Sterling Silver Chief Head RingFOR SALE IS THIS MENS VINTAGE ESTATE STERLING SILVER CHIEF HEAD RING. THE TOTAL WEIGHT IS 17.2g, AND IS A SIZE 10. THIS RING WOULD MAKE A GREAT GIFT FOR SOMEONE SPECIAL. ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE DONT HESISee Sold Price
Sold2024Mens Vintage Estate Sterling Silver Chief Head RingFOR SALE IS THIS MENS VINTAGE ESTATE STERLING SILVER CHIEF HEAD RING. THE TOTAL WEIGHT IS 6.4g, AND IS A SIZE 6.5. THIS RING WOULD MAKE A GREAT GIFT FOR SOMEONE SPECIAL. ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE DONT HESISee Sold Price
Sold2023Mens Vintage Estate Sterling Silver Lion Head RingFOR SALE IS THIS MENS VINTAGE ESTATE STERLING SILVER LION HEAD RING. THE RING WEIGHS 9.4g AND IS A SIZE 8.5. FACE MEASURES 3/4" LONG. THIS RING WOULD BE A WONDERFUL GIFT FOR THAT SPECIAL SOMEONE. ANYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mens Vintage Estate Sterling Silver Snake Head PendantFOR SALE IS THIS MENS VINTAGE ESTATE STERLING SILVER SNAKE HEAD PENDANT. PENDANT WEIGHS 6.2g AND PENDANT MEASURES 1 5/8" LONG BY 1 1/4" WIDE. MAKES A GREAT GIFT FOR THAT SOMEONE SPECIAL. IF ANY QUESTISee Sold Price
Sold201516" GORHAM STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE16" GORHAM STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE EMBOSSED "PAN" WITH GRAPEVINE, FLUTE AND RAM'S HEAD HIGHLIGHTS - GOLD WASH BOWL - OVER 12 TOTAL TROY OUNCESSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN HARDY STERLING SILVER MEN'S SIGNET ROPE RINGJOHN HARDY STERLING SILVER RING Ring is a size 10 Head Measures 0.71" Wide John Hardy sterling silver mens signet ring Pre-owned in good condition, please refer to pics Stamped JH JOHN HARDY 925 TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN HARDY STERLING SILVER MEN'S SIGNET HAMMERED RINGJOHN HARDY STERLING SILVER RING Ring is a size 10.25 Head Measures 0.65" Wide John Hardy sterling silver hammered finish signet ring Pre-owned in good condition, please refer to pics Stamped JH 925 ToSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bicycle Head BadgesLot (20) bicycle head badges including "Carnival", "Flying Star", "Montrose", "Defender", "Cadillac", "The Eagle", "Excelsior", "The Sterling", "Comet", "Eureka", "Special" etc.. Good condition.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSilver Flutes by Towle Sterling Silver Tomato Server - Pierced 7 3/8" - No Mono$130
May 19Succetti GalleryVintage Native American Pictorial mark sterling silver kachina head pin brooch pendant.$40
4 hrs LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdHellraiser III Hell on Earth Special Effects Pinhead Prop£210(2 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsSoda Fountain Malted Milk Machine, 5-head Multimixer mfgd by Sterling w/5 tumblers, VG working cond$60(2 bids)