Sold2023Collection of Early and Vintage Chewing Gum. Circa 1910s—60...Collection of Early and Vintage Chewing Gum. Circa 1910s—60s. Collection of chewing gum and one advertisement. Lot includes: a Sen-Sen Gum die-cut lithograph advertising standee (height 7”See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Sen-Sen Gum Die Cut Countertop DisplaysIncluding 1 - showing a couple embracing one another and 1 - with product box showing a region of wear toward the bottom right edge, marked stock # SSC-70. Condition (Very Good). Size Larger: 7" x 3-1See Sold Price
Sold2017Fitch's Monster Heart Chewing Gum DieCut Sign.Nice image of women along a waterway. Pressed cardboard. Circa early 1900's. The woman on the far right has an abrasion on her face. Condition:(Very Good+).DimensionsFramed: 13" x 10 - 3/4".Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 4: CHEWING GUM SMALL SIGNS.This is a lot of three framed chewing gum die-cut signs and one trade card. Included are two Kis-Me gum signs, an Antisepticon gum trade card, and Whites Chewing gum. Conditions vary, the two Kis-Me dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sen Sen Chewing Gum Tin SignSome wear and and surface rust, but a tough sign to find. Sign Measures: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2015555. Adams’ Pepsin Tutti Frutti Chewing Gum Die Cut Tin555. Adams’ Pepsin Tutti Frutti Chewing Gum Die Cut Tin Easel Back Store Sign. H. D. Beach Litho Co., 1916. Being Number 6 in a series of tins, depicting a rhinoceros all dressed up. 10 ½ x 6”. VSee Sold Price
Sold2018A RARE DIE-CUT SIGN FOR PRIMLEY'S CHEWING GUMA circa 1910 chromolithographed die-cut cardstock advertising piece for Primley's California Fruit Chewing Gum, Sweetens the Breath - Better Than Money. Cut-out measures 14 x 10.75 inches in a 16.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beemas Pepsin Chewing Gum Metal SignSST diecut sign, has excellent color, shows very minor crease on the perimeter, marked H.D. Beach Co., 9.5"x8.5", rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 5: Assorted Chewing Gum Advertisments Signs.Lot includes signs from: Sen-Sen Gum, Panama Gum, Nea-To Gum, Wrigley's Gum and Eureka Gum. Condition:(Good - Very Good).DimensionsLargest : 10" x 11 -1/4".Condition:(Good - Very Good).DimensionsLargeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chewing Gum Advertising SignsTwo Chewing Gum Advertising Signs. Heart's Delight die cut cardboard and Tolu "Sugar Plums" display box topper. Very good overall condition. Tolu measures 5 1/4 X 6 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 3: EARLY CHEWING GUM ADVERTISING PIECES.This lot includes two die-cut Primley's Gum bear signs. One is framed and the other is loose. They have minor wear and one has a few fold marks. Also included in this lot is a Jones Tuxedo Gum cardstoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: Best & Kis-Me Chewing Gum Advertising Signs.The Kis-Me sign is diecut cardboard and has moderate wear, soiling, heavy edge wear with cardboard loss. The Best Chewing Gum sign is matted and shrunk wrapped. It has moderate soiling with light wearSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Chewing Gum Store DisplaysComprised of three L-shaped metal displays. Including: 1- Black metal featuring a majorette for Dentyne Gum, 7-1/4"H. 1- Adams Sen-Sen sign, red with image of a couple, 6-1/4"H. 1- Sen-Sen sign, red wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Chewing Gum Sign, KIS-ME Gum, embossedSoda Fountain Chewing Gum Sign, KIS-ME Gum, embossed litho on diecut cdbd, Fair cond w/3 surface breaks, creases & losses to borders, not examined out of frame, framed 21.5"H x 17.25"W.See Sold Price
Sold2015509. Sen-Sen Die Cut Little Boy. Circa 1900. Piece is509. Sen-Sen Die Cut Little Boy. Circa 1900. Piece is sealed but appears in excellent condition. Reverse side not examined.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wrigley's Spearmint Gum Die Cut Cardboard SignThis Wrigley's die cut sign featuring a very pretty blue eyed girl with a package of Wrigley's gum appears to be from the 1930's. On close inspection there are minor use and ding marks which is to beSee Sold Price
Sold2015508. Sen-Sen Aristocrat Chewing Gum Cardboard Stand-Up508. Sen-Sen Aristocrat Chewing Gum Cardboard Stand-Up Store Display. Circa 1900. Vibrantly colored. With a fold across the neck and some other minor damage to the extremities, otherwise excellent. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2015534. Two Large Vintage Chewing Gum Tins. Including a534. Two Large Vintage Chewing Gum Tins. Including a rounded White’s Yucatan Gum chewing gum tin (7”); and a rounded Sen-Sen Gum chewing gum tin (7”). Both tins in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Zeno Gum Die Cut Baby Hanging SignThis is a great and early gum advertisement measuring 16”. A beautiful stone litho with a small bend at the bottom of the foot as well as very small paper loss at forehead. The sign remain highly diSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kis-Me Gum Diecut Paper Advertising Sign.Framed behind glass. This sign is from the American Chicle Co., Louisville, Kentucky. There are a few touch-ups in the background and on the shoulder. The sign has a nice, ornate look. Condition (NearSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zeno Gum Die Cut Cardboard Easel Back SignZeno Gum Die Cut Cardboard Easel Back Sign. Paper loss and tears, no easel. 7 X 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: SEN-SEN GUM BOOK COUNTER DISPLAYS.Complete older set of Sen Sen gum display boxes. light signs of wear. Condition:(Very Good).Each: 5 - 3/4" x 1 - 1/2" x 7 - 1/8".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Black Bass Navy Chewing Tobacco Tin SignCanada, early 20th century CE. Very early and desirable tin advertisement for Black Bass Navy Chewing Tobacco. Double-sided die cut tin lithograph sign in fish form. Colorful front side reads "CHEW BLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 20: Chewing Gum Tins and MemorabiliaThis lot is comprised of: 1 - Conway Co. Wrigley's Spearmint Gum friction truck. 4"L. 1- Sen-Sen pressed metal store display. 3"W x 3"D x 6-1/4"H. 1- Round change tray for Dorne's Carnation Chewing GuSee Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$250
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$500
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsADAMS PEPSIN TUTTI FRUTTI CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$200
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$200
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ CHILDREN & BIRD GRAPHIC$250
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$400
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 KIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHS W/ LITTLE GIRL & BEAUTIFUL WOMAN$400
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ GENTLEMAN & TUBA GRAPHIC$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$300
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC.$300
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ FATHER & CHILD GRAPHIC$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ MESSENGER DOVE GRAPHIC$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME GUM DIE CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ PRETTY LADY AND GENTLEMAN GRAPHICS$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM CO. DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ LITTLE GIRL GRAPHIC$500
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE LUXURY CHEWING GUM CO. DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ YOUNG GIRL GRAPHIC$250