Sold2019Littorio Del Signore "Nuages" SeriolithographPark West registration no. 128930, print size 27 in. x 33.5 in., framed size 36.5 in. x 42.5 in. C.O.A. present. Third party packing and shipping only.See Sold Price
Sold2021Littorio Del Signore "Nauges" Seriolithograph"Nauges" by Littorio Del Signore, Italy (Born 1938), seriolithograph on pape. Paper 27" x 33.5", Frame 32" x 38.5". Provenance: Park West Gallery. Comes with COA. Condition report: Good, no issues, plSee Sold Price
Sold2020Del Signore, Littorio -Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Description: Oil on canvas,label of the Galerie d'Art Le Belley on the back, signed titled on the back, signed on lower right L. Del Signore Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Del Signore, Littorio - Clair de lune au Québec - 2000Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Clair de lune au Québec (2000) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L. Del Signore and on the back Littorio Del Signore Dimension (PO): 14" x 11" DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Del Signore, Littorio - L'hiver au village - 1989Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) L'hiver au village (1989) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L. Del Signore Dimension (PO): 20" x 16" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 40.64 cm CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Del Signore, Littorio - La fille au chapeauDel Signore, Littorio (1938-) La fille au chapeau Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L. Del Signore and on the back Littorio Del Signore, label of Galerie Archambault Dimension (PO): 30See Sold Price
Sold2020Del Signore, Littorio - Contrejour - 1987Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Contrejour (1987) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right L. Del Signore 87 Dimension (PO): 16" x 8" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 20.32 cm CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Del Signore, Littorio (1938- ) Caleche au vieux MontrealArtist : Del Signore, Littorio (1938- ) Title : Caleche au vieux Montreal Description (FR) : Serigraphie sur papier, 313/350, signee en bas a droite L. Del Signore Description (ENG) : Serigraph on papSee Sold Price
Sold2022Littorio Del Signore. Isabelle, 2000.Serigraph in color on wove paper, 25.75 x 32.25 inches. From the regular edition of 350.See Sold Price
Sold2021Del Signore, Littorio - Rue Édouard, LasalleDel Signore, Littorio (1938-) Rue Édouard, Lasalle Description: Lithograph on paper, 129/950, signed on lower right L. Del Signore Dimension (PO): 17" x 22" Dimension (CM): 43.18 x 55.88 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Littorio Del Signore. Canada, Lithograph Winter Playful Children on Mound. Pencil SignedLittorio Del Signore. Canada, Lithograph Winter Playful Children on Mound. Pencil Signed and numbered: HC 48/50; original framing. Size: 18 x 20.5 frame, 15 x 17.5 inside of frame, 11.5 x 14 inside ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Del Signore "Jazz Club" Mixed MediaSonia del Signore was born in Annecy, France in 1965, the daughter of renowned artist Littorio del Signore. Certificate of authenticity included. Overall: 36" high x 23-1/2" wide. LRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Del Signore "La Joie de Vive" SilkscreenSonia del Signore was born in Annecy, France in 1965, the daughter of renowned artist Littorio del Signore. Certificate of authenticity included. Overall: 32" high x 25" wide. LRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Del Signore "Weekend A'La Campagne" Mixed MediaSonia del Signore was born in Annecy, France in 1965, the daughter of renowned artist Littorio del Signore. Certificate of authenticity included. Overall 32" high x 23-1/2" wide. LRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil Painting of Winter Landscape by Littorio Del SignoareOil Painting of winter landscape by Littorio Del Signoared. Signed. Littorio Del Signore is a Canadian postwar and contemporary painter who was born in 1938. Painting measures 12"x 10". Overall measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montegrappa: Collezion Le Signore Del Mare AmerigoMontegrappa: Collezion Le Signore Del Mare Amerigo Vespucci Limited Edition Fountain Pen numbered 1111/1931 with an 18-karat bicolor M nib and having a factory issued display box, papers and outer pacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rights and Law in the Papal StateMotu Proprio della Santità di nostro Signore Papa Pio Settimo In data de’ 22 Novembre 1817. Sul Nuovo Codice Civile di Procedura Civile esibito negli Atti del Nardi Segretario di Camera il D’, AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana o francese dell'inizio del XIX secolo Ritratto di elegante signore Acquerello su€200
481 Lots AwayAkiba Galleries1761 "Constituciones Synodales Del Obispado De Venezuela" Book$50(2 bids)
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn M 31 parade helmet, jacket, belt and dagger belonging to a Moschettieri del Duce€15,000
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsNautical Steamship Sign, etched brass for Standard Steamship Supply Co.-Wilmington, Del, Good+ cond$50(1 bid)
Freeman's | HindmanAmado Pena Jr. (American, b. 1943) Cuatro Del Valle, edition 14/100, 1991$225(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi LE CORBUSIER, P. JEANNERET, C. PERRIAND (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Poltrona ‘LC2’ ultimo quarto del XX€800(1 bid)
May 16Aste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 La perfezione - variante dal ciclo "Aeropittura" del 1935 Anni '70€1,000
19 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi PAUL IRIBE Poltrona 'Nautilus' produzione Annibale Colombo, disegno 1913 ultimo quarto del XX€2,200
7 days LeftAkiba GalleriesOswaldo Subero (Venezuelan, 1934-2016) "Reflexion Del Color No. 31" Sculpture$50(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi LE CORBUSIER, P. JEANNERET, C. PERRIAND (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Due poltrone ‘LC3' ultimo quarto del€900
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsBull Fighters Broadside, 1884, Del Puerto De Santa Maria, Spain, w/engraved scenic vignettes,$50
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsNautical Steamship Sign, etched brass for Standard Steamship Supply Co.-Wilmington, Del, VG+ cond,$50