Sold2023(lot of 61) Vintage Art Nouveau sterling demitasse and teaspoons including (10) Gorham Zodiac spoons(lot of 61) Vintage Art Nouveau sterling demitasse and teaspoons including (10) Gorham Zodiac spoons; florarl pattern teaspoons by Reed & Barton, Watson, Shiebler and Watson; 2 sets of Frank Whiting dSee Sold Price
Sold20191893 GORHAM STERLING ENAMELED DEMITASSE SETAntique 1893 Gorham Sterling Silver Champleve Enamel Demitasse Set with Sugar Tongs. 10 Spoons each 3 2/8" and Tongs 3". In excellent condition, backs monogrammed in orate script EDW. Gorham Pattern iSee Sold Price
Sold20181893 GORHAM STERLING ENAMELED DEMITASSE SETAntique 1893 Gorham Sterling Silver Champleve Enamel Demitasse Set with Sugar Tongs. 10 Spoons each 3 2/8" and Tongs 3". In excellent condition, backs monogrammed in orate script EDW. Gorham Pattern iSee Sold Price
Sold2022One Hundred Eighty-Six Piece Set of Sterling Flatware, by Gorham, in the "Melrose" pattern,One Hundred Eighty-Six Piece Set of Sterling Flatware, by Gorham, in the "Melrose" pattern, consisting of 16 dinner forks, 16 salad forks, 12 oyster forks, 10 small teaspoons, 24 demitasse spoons, 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Gorham Flatware Set (116 troy ouncSterling Silver Gorham Flatware Set (116 troy ounces), Buttercup Pattern, most pieces still in plastic - 10 dinner forks, 13 lunch forks, 11 demitasse spoons, 20 tablespoons, 21 butter knives, 21 dinnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Buttercup Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware SetGorham Buttercup Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Comprising 9 place knives, 8 butter spreaders, 8 place forks, 7 salad forks, 10 seafood forks, 8 teaspoons, 8 iced tea spoons, 8 demitasse spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 55) Assorted sterling silver flatware group,(lot of 55) Assorted sterling silver flatware group, consisting of (26) sterling souvenir teaspoons and forks, (3) souvenir demitasse spoons, (10) Gorham 1898 demitasses spoons in the "Baronial Old" pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Silver: 17 Flatware, 4 Coins1st group: Assorted sterling spoons including set 4 Gorham teaspoons, WF Fischer & Bro. Co. retailer, monogrammed; set 5 Gorham demitasse spoons, WR Bell retailer, monogrammed; 1 other demitasse spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2018cased set of 10 Gorham sterling demitasse cupscased set of 10 Gorham sterling silver reticulated demitasse cups with Lenox gold band porcelain liners, retailed by John Boltand Jewelry Co. St. Louis, Mo.-2 cups missing from original set, no saucerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Boxed Set Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsBoxed Set Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons. Each hallmarked. In fitted box. Each spoon measures 4.25 inches in length. Weighs 2 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2015Set of Six Gorham Demitasse SpoonsSet of six marked Gorham silver demitasse spoons, not marked sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Flatware & Enamel Items, 36 pcs.English sterling punch ladle, 1904, 21-3/4" L, 5.14 oz troy; Whiting "King Edward" pattern casserole spoon with gilt shell bowl, 9-3/4" L; Set of 12 Gorham demitasse spoons, 4" L; Set of 6 Towle demitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Eleven Sterling Silver Cocktail ForksGorham. Together with a set of thirteen Gorham demitasse spoons, Chantilly, and a group of assorted demitasse spoons, total weight approx. 12 T.O., and a group of silver plated and metal flatware itemSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Eleven Sterling Silver Cocktail ForksGorham. Together with a set of thirteen Gorham demitasse spoons, Chantilly, and a group of assorted demitasse spoons, total weight approx. 12 T.O., and a group of silver plated and metal flatware itemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Sets Demitasse SpoonsLot consists of one set of 10 sterling demitasse spoons. One set is for five silver plate spoons. Approx. total weight of sterling set is 4.00 OZT. All in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of sixteen Gorham sterling demitasse spoons withSet of sixteen Gorham sterling demitasse spoons with gold washed bowls, monogrammed: "R" for Rockefeller. length 4 1/8 inches, 5.89 troy ounces. Provenance: Estate of Peggy & David Rockefeller havingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 4 Gorham Sterling Demitasse SpoonsEst. $ 30 - 90 Set of 4 Gorham Sterling Demitasse Spoons. Measures 4 inches. Total weight 31.9 grams. Lion, anchor, letter G Sterling mark. Monogrammed on back of handle.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 2 Gorham Sterling Demitasse SpoonsEst. $ 20 - 50 Set of 2 Gorham Sterling Demitasse Spoons. Measures 4 inches. Weighs 17.0 grams. Gorham mark Sterling. 14-C pattern. Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Salts, Spoons and Tongsset of 10 Tiffany & Co demitasse spoons, Danish yellow enameled set of 6 salts and set of 6 salts with 5 matching spoons by Anton Michelsen, Copenhagen. together with enameled David Anderson, Norway tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 10 Silver Plate Over Brass Demitasse SpoonLot of 10 silver plate over brass Demitasse spoons with notched bamboo style handles with tea pots on the ends of the handles. Approx 4.5 inches long. Moderate wearing to silver platting, exposing theSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Victorian Sterling Silver FlatwareGood Group of American Victorian Sterling Silver Flatware, incl. Wood & Hughes "Angelo", pat. 1875, bright-cut jelly spoon (l. 6 3/8 in.) and 10 demitasse spoons; Gorham "St. Cloud", pat. 1885, saladSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Aesthetic Hammered SpoonsA set of twelve Gorham Aesthetic sterling demitasse spoons. They measure 4 3/16" in length and weigh 3.8 troy ounces in total. Hand hammered with gilt floral design. Excellent .We ship most items in-hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham St Cloud Demitasse Sterling Sliver Spoons, 1885A set of 4 Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons in the "St. Cloud" Pattern. This intricately beautiful Aesthetic Movement pattern covers the spoon front and back with intertwining foliate and scrolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (14) Gorham Hizen Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsSet of (14) Gorham Hizen Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoonscirca 1880, with Gorham trademarks, each with parcel gilt shell form bowl, the handle with fantastically detailed scene of a carp leaping throuSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsChristofle Silverplate Flatware Set Service for 12, 89 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
1168 Lots AwayBidhausChristofle Silverplate Flatware Set Service for 12, 89 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsSaga 830 Silver Flatware Set by Mylius Brodrene, 50 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Old French Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set 12 Pieces 4.125 Inches$10
1242 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGorham Portsmouth Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 124 Pieces, Art Deco Style$10
23 hrs LeftBidhausGorham Lansdowne Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 63 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsGorham Fontainebleau Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 87 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGreenbrier Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 by Gorham, 124 Pieces, Art Deco$10