Sold2015(12) Sterling Silver Forks.Set of (12) Frank Smith sterling silver forks. Marked D. Low & Co. with Frank Smith hallmark. (Approx. 7" long, 14.09 ozt).See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Eleven Frank Smith Sterling Silver GobletsSet of Eleven Frank Smith Sterling Silver Goblets. With monograms to sides. Marked '3931, STERLING, S crescent lion'. {Approximate weight: 955 grams.} {Approximate dimensions: 6 inches high.}. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 12 sterling teaspoons "Lion" by Frank Smithcirca 1903, 5 3/4 in. L., 11.35 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 12 sterling soup spoons by Frank Smithin the "Federal Cotillion" pattern, 1901 hallmark, 5 1/4 in. L., 12.15 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202358pc Partial Sterling Silver Flatware58 Piece Partial Sterling Silver Flatware Set by Frank Smith Including; 12 Dinner Knives, 12 Dinner Forks, 9 Butter Knives, 12 Salad Forks, 11 Soup Spoons & 12 Teaspoons. All Fully Hallmarked. In a FiSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Frank Smith Woodlily Sterling FlatwareSet. Comprised of (16) teaspoons - approx. 6 3/8" in length; (12) round bowl soup spoons - approx. 6 1/2" in length; (12) forks - approx. 8" in length; (12) salad forks - approx. 6 7/8&See Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Smith Federal Cotillion cocktail forksset of 12 sterling silver cocktail/seafood forks in the "Federal Cotillion" pattern by Frank Smith, 1901 hallmark, no monograms, 8.35 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20189 Sterling Items, inc. Francis I, Frank Smith9 sterling table items including one Reed and Barton Francis I X568 bread tray, 1 1/2" x 12" L x 7 1/2" D; Pair Reed and Barton Francis I X57 toothpick holders, 2 1/4" H x 3 1/2" dia top; Set six sterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set 12 Manchester Sterling GobletsSet of 12 Manchester Silver Co. sterling silver goblets with flared rims, marked 808, Sterling and with maker's mark on each base. 6 3/4" H. 60.27 total oz troy. Not monogrammed. Provenance: The EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET (12) FRANK WHITING STERLING DEMI-TASSE SPOONS,SET (12) FRANK WHITING STERLING DEMI-TASSE SPOONS, "PRINCESS INGRID" PATTERN. LENGTH 4 1/2"; TWT 5.76 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold202429pc Frank Smith "Woodlily" Sterling Silver Service for 4Set of Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware Service for Four in the "Woodlily" pattern, consisting of 29 pieces. This set includes 4 large dinner forks, 4 salad/dessert forks, 4 soup spoons, 4 place sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 12 sterling water goblets Puritan pattern10 marked Gorham, model 272, 2 marked Shreve, Crump & Low, model 808, all 6 5/8 in. H., no monogram, 68.20 ozt t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 International Sterling Goblets.Each measures 6 1/2" tall, with a 3 1/2" diameter at the rim. They are monogrammed with the letter "S". They are in Nice condition overall, with some smudges, dents, and scratches. The total weight isSee Sold Price
Sold2018(12) WALLACE STERLING GOBLETSSet of (12) Sterling Silver Goblets by Wallace Silversmiths, #14, 6 5/8" high, 3 5/8" diam., 72.84 ozt tw. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 12 Manchester Sterling Silver GobletsManchester Silver Company (American, founded 1887) Set of twelve sterling silver goblets monogrammed "B", 20th century Hallmarked for Manchester, "Sterling" and "808" Approx. height 6.75", weight 55.7See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 12 Alvin sterling silver gobletsSet of 12 Alvin sterling silver goblets. Measure appx 6 5/8" t, total weight appx 49.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 Sterling Silver Footed GobletsSet of 12 Sterling Silver Footed Goblets, monogrammed, height 6 inches, 35.1 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021York Sterling Silver GobletsSet of (12) York sterling silver goblets on pedestal base with beaded border. 3dia x 7h. 62.86ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202212 International Sterling Silver GobletsSet of 12 International Sterling silver goblets. American (made in Meriden, CT), ca. mid 20th century. Chalices are initialed / monogrammed "KA". Marked on base "International Sterling P661". BetweenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank W. Smith Sterling Silverware Set "Fiddle Shell" Pattern51 total pieces, sets of 6. Frank W. Smith sterling silverware set in pattern "Fiddle Shell" comes with box. Total weight of silverware without the box: 2267.96 grams. **SHIPPING on this item offeredSee Sold Price
Sold2015(12) GORHAM STERLING SILVER GOBLETS(set of 12) Gorham sterling silver goblets, #272, two having slight wear, 6.5", 72.37ozt Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Twelve Small Sterling Silver GobletsSet of 12 small sterling silver goblets; all with 'S' monogram to base, and sterling stamp and maker's mark to underside; together weighing approx. 28 troy oz.; Provenance: Estate of StephSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Coasters, Frank M. Whiting, Set of 12Set of 12 Frank M. Whiting sterling silver and cut glass coasters of a stardust and simple design, stacking. Each measures approx. 3" diameter and feature the Frank M. Whiting initial hallmark on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (12) Vintage Gorham Sterling Silver GobletsSet of twelve vintage Gorham sterling silver goblets, gold wash interior, marked under base, dated 1926 and 1928, different name inscribed under each including "Girlie Knight", "Helen HimeSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Smith Fiddle Shell Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service for 12, 84 pcs$10
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle Shell Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 with Storage Chest 48 Pieces$10
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Smith Fiddle Shell Sterling Silver Cream Soup Spoon Set 12 pcs 6.25 inches$10
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsFrank Smith Woodlily Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 60 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Smith Fiddle Shell Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 82 Pieces$10(1 bid)
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsFrank Smith Federal Cotillion Sterling Silver Flatware Set 34 pcs for 12$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftBidhausFederal Cotillion Sterling Silver Flatware Set 77 Pieces Service for 12 by Frank Smith$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsFederal Cotillion Sterling Silver Flatware Set 77 Pieces Service for 12 by Frank Smith$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsFrank Smith Woodlily Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2-Piece Knife 10.5in Fork 9in$10
6 hrs LeftBidhausCountess Sterling Silver Flatware Set by Frank Smith for 12 - 66 Pieces with Storage Chest$10