Sold201712 STERLING SILVER RAMEKINSA SET OF TWELVE STERLING SILVER AND PORCELAIN RAMEKINS, 20TH CENTURY. Comprising glaze and fluted porcelain inserts set in filigree sterling baskets with flat wear handles. Stamped sterling and “BlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Ramekin Frames, Porcelain Inserts C. 1930, H 2'' Dia. 3'' 12.72t oz 12 pcsSterling Silver Ramekin Frames, Porcelain Inserts C. 1930, H 2'' Dia. 3'' 12.72t oz 12 pcs | Inserts made by Syracuse China Co. Matching set of 12, 24 pieces. #110. Sterling frames have beaded borderSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWELVE WHITING STERLING SILVER RAMEKIN HOLDERSThe set of twelve with maker's mark under the handle includes only six with porcelain inserts, one of which is chipped. Measure 1.75 x 5.5 inches each, total weight without the inserts 12.86 ozt. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Sterling Silver and Porcelain Ramekin Set of TwelveAmerican Sterling Silver and Porcelain Ramekin Set of Twelvemark of Barbour Silver Co., pattern number 1319/68, all with engraved urn garland motif, including (12) ramekin holders with (12) Lenox creaSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET 12 STERLING SILVER SHERBETS, 3 3/4" H, 3 3/4"DIA., NO VISIBLE DENTS, NO MONOGRAMS, 39.14 OZT. 3" - 4" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set (12) sterling silver dram cupsSet (12) sterling silver dram cups, 20th c., USA., each footed cup stamped "Sterling" and "TOF" or TCF" underneath, in two fitted cases, 3"h x 2.5"dia (cup), 3"h x 9.75"w x 8.25"d (ea. case), approx.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set 12 Sterling Silver Demitasse Cups & SaucersWith Lenox porcelain inserts (2 matched inserts). Total weight approx. 30 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Set 12 Sterling Silver Sea Serpent Motif GobletsSet 12 Sterling Silver Sea Serpent Motif Goblets. Hallmarked. Each measures 4.75 inches in height. Total weight approximately 45 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set 12 Sterling Silver Demitasse Cups & SaucersWith matched porcelain inserts. Each cup approx. 2 1/4" H with insert, saucer approx. 3 3/8". Total weight of silver approx. 13.2 ozt (410 grams). (6130)See Sold Price
Sold202212 STERLING SILVER RAMEKINS HOLDERS WITH LINERS12 STERLING SILVER RAMEKINS HOLDERS WITH LINERS -STERLING WEIGHS 312 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set 12 Sterling Silver Japanese Place Card HolderSet 12 Sterling Silver Japanese Place Card Holders. Original Wood Box. Figural Images Including Fan, Pagoda, Sail Boat, and Samurai Helmet. Marked Sterling, 950.-- Dimensions: : W: 1 inches: L: 1.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Sterling Stemware Sets, 18 itemsTwo sets sterling silver stemware, 18 total items. 1st group: Set 12 sterling silver sherbets with flared ribbed rims, single monogram G and weighted bases, marked Sterling on base, 3 1/2" H. 2nd grouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 12 Sterling Silver PlatesSet of 12 American sterling silver plates. Pierced rims with garland motif, engraved floral decoration. Each marked sterling with unidentified maker's mark. Each 11 1/2"-diameter. 7188 grams total. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 12 Sterling Silver Place PlatesScroll leaf rim with pierced and incised inner rim, flower and urn design. Silver mark on verso J.O - NY. 11.25" Dia. 256 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 12 Solid Sterling Silver PlatesSterling Silver Plate Set, Diameter of each app 7 inches, each has decorative etched chased borders, center monograms, vintage possibly antique sterling silver tableware. DIMENSIONS : Diameter: 7 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 12 Solid Sterling Silver PlatesSterling Silver Plate Set, Diameter of each app 7 inches, each has decorative etched chased borders, center monograms, vintage possibly antique sterling silver tableware. DIMENSIONS : Diameter: 7 incSee Sold Price
Sold2016Matched Set 12 Continental Sterling Silver Bowls3 with ram's mask handles, 3 with overscroll handles, 6 with scrolling handles. Each marked with individual names. Approx. 4" H x 6 1/4" W. Approx. 70.2 ozt (2183.22 grams). (5252)See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF 12 STERLING SILVER SIDE PLATESMeasure 6 inches diameter, stamped sterling FB Rogers. Weigh 1350 grams. Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 Sterling Silver Bread PlatesSet of 12 Sterling Silver Bread Plates, diameter 6 1/4 inches, 47.7 t.oz., Provenance: A Private Collection from Greenwich Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 12 Sterling Silver Butter PlatesSet of twelve (12) sterling silver butter plates by International, with decorative borders, monogrammed. 28 ozt. [6" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 Sterling Silver Bread and Butter PlatesStamped MB and #1, 6 inch plates Line Item # 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 Sterling Silver Footed GobletsSet of 12 Sterling Silver Footed Goblets, monogrammed, height 6 inches, 35.1 t.oz.See Sold Price
2018Set Of 12 Sterling Silver & Lenox Cups And PlatesSet Of 12 Sterling Silver And Lenox Cups And Plates In Original Box Dimensions: Plates 3 1/2" D, Cups 2 1/2" T From An Old Westbury Ny HomeSee Sold Price
7 days LeftWoodcliff on The Hudson12 Tiffany Sterling Silver Handled Shell and Thread Pattern Table Knives$50
1232 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFrank Whiting Princess Ingrid Sterling Silver Teaspoon Set 12 pcs 6.125 inches$10
660 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTowle Contour Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service Vermeil Gold 48 Pieces$10