Sold2021Set Japanese Carved Wood NetsukesGroup of two Japanese wood netsukes, one carved as a dolphin, the other as a seated cat holding a drum. 1.7*1.4*0.77inch (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2021Set Japanese Taisho Carved Wood NetsukesGroup of three Japanese Taisho type wood netsukes, carved as cock, locust, and two cats. 2.4*1.2*0.9inch (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2021*SET 4 JAPANESE IMMORTAL POET WATERCOLORS, FRAMEDJapanese. Group of four framed watercolors of Immortal poets and their poems. Likely signed. Approx. 18.25" x 21.375" (frame), 11.25" x 13.625" (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2024Set 4 Japanese woodblock prints, various figures, actors, unframed, 14" by 9.5", (sized varySet 4 Japanese woodblock prints, various figures, actors, unframed, 14" by 9.5", (sized vary slightly)See Sold Price
Sold2022Set 4 Japanese Smokey Quartz Modern Candle HoldersSet of four Japanese Smokey quartz candle holders. Good condition with minor wear, chip to one. Measures 3 1/4 in x 1 1/2 in x 1 1/2 in. MMB USA continental shipping $35 plus insurance. Gallery will rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 4 Japanese Painted Porcelain Serving BowlsHand painted porcelain, Ceylon blue with cobalt mountain scenery. Set 4, rim chip to one. Each measures 6.5 in wide x 4.5 x 2.5 in deep. Signed in Japanese characters on verso. Japanese Porcelain TablSee Sold Price
Sold20214 JAPANESE NETSUKESLot 4 old Japanese to 2.25 in tall: man with fish having revolving face; man in basket; man in shell; and man carrying large mask. All are signed.See Sold Price
Sold20214 JAPANESE NETSUKESLot 4 old Japanese carved netsukes: man lashed to a bale; Samurai warrior; seated woman with scroll; man and woman playing a game. Three are signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set Of 4 Japanese Short Katana SwordTitle: Katana Sword Medium: Steel Style: Katana Size: 17 1/2" Longest Condition: Good overall condition for its age, Great for collection or home decoration. Provenance: Collection from Estate in NewSee Sold Price
2016Set of 4 Japanese Kutani cups, signed, Meiji periodSet of four Japanese Kutani cups, signed, Meiji period 1868 1912(?) Height: 4 in. = 10 cm; Diameter of the opening: 3 in. = 75 mm; Weight of one cup: 5 oz. = 150 g; Weight of four cups: 1 lb. 3oz. = 5See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 4 Japanese scrolls.A set of four Japanese scrolls. 20th century. Color in ink on silk. Painted with floral and bird in continuous design. Each, painting: 66 1/2" x 16 1/2", scroll: 81" x 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 4 Japanese Imari PlatesA set of four Japanese Imari plates with scalloped edges, in very fine condition. They each have a diameter of 9 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set Of 4 Japanese Cinnabar Lacquer Tea TablesA group of four cinnabar lacquer tea tables with repeating black designs. H:11in(28cm) W:13in(33cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Set 4 Vintage Japanese Watercolor Paintings Bird on BraSet 4 Vintage Japanese Watercolor Paintings Bird on Branch. Two signed in English by Okada. Measurements in inches: 10 1/2 x 8 3/4 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022WWII Era Set of (4) Japanese PrintsThere are (4) prints in matching frames; each has multiple characters and a chop mark, and all have an exposed area measuring approx. 9.75" x 8"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 4 JAPANESE IMARI DISHESJapanese imari porcelain dish group. H:0.75in(1.9cm) D: 5in(12.7cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 4 Japanese Imari DishesEst. $ 75 - 150 Set of 4 Japanese Imari Dishes. A set of four rectangular porcelain dishes measuring 6.25 X 4 X 1inch with enameled polychrome overglaze depicting floral images and a blue underglaze dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 Japanese Papier Mache Trays, Mid CenturySet of 4 Viking Imports Japanese Papier Mache Small Trays, ca. mid 20th century. 7.75 in x 4.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold20211990 TMNT Disguised Turtles Set of 4 - Samurai Leo,1990 TMNT Disguised Turtles Set of 4 - Samurai Leo, Undercover Don, Sewer Surfer Mike, Space Cadet RaphSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Japanese Figural Netsukes, 3 Signed, Approximately 1 7/8" High, No Export.4 Japanese Figural Netsukes, 3 Signed, Approximately 1 7/8" High, No Export.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanse Reverse PaintingsDescription - Set of 4 Japanese reverse paintings. Dimensions - 51" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold20164 Japanese Imari Porcelain Plates.Set of 4 Japanese Imari porcelain plates, centered with a cobalt blue lotus medallion framed with alternating reserves of shi-shi and phoenix. Hand painted lotus on the underside rims. Stamped. MeijiSee Sold Price
1 day LeftKarl's Collections Inc.A Japanese Carved Netsuke Of Turtles Shappires Stone With Frog Figurines$15(2 bids)
1 day LeftKarl's Collections Inc.A Japanese Carved Netsuke Of Jurojin With Elongated Head Figurines$60(2 bids)