Sold2023Set of 8 Gorham Sterling Silver Cordial CupsSet of 8 Gorham Sterling Silver Cordial Cups. Marked Gorham / Sterling / 951. 5.42 ozt. Dimensions: 2.75" H x 1.25" diam Property from the estate of an esteemed archaeologist and scholar, Princeton, NSee Sold Price
Sold20238 pc Set Gorham Sterling Silver CordialsFantastic set of signed Gorham sterling silver cordials. Each measuring 2 7/8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016An Assembled Sterling Silver Cordial Setincluding (4) Gorham sterling silver cordials, pattern number 951; (3) Alvin cordials, "F" monogram, pattern number S247; and an oval International "Prelude" salver (8.75 x 5.75 in.). 9.55 total troySee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 8 - Mid-Century Sterling Silver Cordials with Greek Design Glass Insert Tray #1324 by GorhamSet of 8 - Mid-Century Sterling Silver Cordials with Greek Design Glass Insert Tray #1324 by Gorham Reserve: $255.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $24.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Sterling Silver and .950 Silver BarwareGroup of Sterling Silver and .950 Silver Barware(19) pieces including: a sterling silver Revere bowl by Stieff (2 3/4 x 5 7/8 in. diameter); a set of six sterling silver cordials by Gorham, model numbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Gorham Cordial Cup SetSterling Silver Gorham Cordial Cups Set Each Piece Engraved Underneath: " Gorham Sterling 951 " Weight 123 grams 2 3/4"H x 1 1/8"W In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (8) Gorham Sterling Silver GobletsSet of eight Gorham sterling silver goblets, "272", marked under base height 6 3/4 in. each total weight: 42.957 ozt Provenance: A McAllen, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 8 Gorham Sterling Silver Dessert SpoonsMarked Revere MMA Reproduction. 5-1/2” long, 4.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20168 GORHAM STERLING SILVER ICED TEA MINT JULEP SPOONSThis listing is for a set of 8 Gorham sterling silver iced tea or mint julep spoons, each with a hollow handle for using as a straw. They are stamped Gorham Sterling and feature a heart shaped spoon wSee Sold Price
Sold2018(8) WEBB STERLING SILVER GOBLETSSet of 8 sterling silver cordial goblets. They are marked Webb Sterling 17. They measure 4 3/4" tall and weigh a total of 16.3 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Twelve Gorham Sterling Silver Cordials#1311, total weight approx. 12 T.O. Each 2-1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019SET OF 8 RANDAHL STERLING SILVER CORDIALS AND UNDERNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! SET OF 8 RANDAHL STERLING SILVER CORDIALS AND UNDER TRAY 378 GRAMS. PLATE 19 CM WIDE. CUP 7.5 CM TALL. BOX 23X22X8 CM. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022Set: 8 La Paglia Sterling Silver Cordial CupsAnthony La Paglia (Italian, 1907-1953) for International Silver Company, United States. Group of eight sterling silver cordial cups decorated with lovely scrolling flowers along the base. Each markedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Ten Gorham Sterling Silver Cordial GobletsSet of Ten Gorham Sterling Silver Cordial Goblets. Each measures 3 inches in height. Total weight approximately 7.9 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold20248 Gorham Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of eight (8) Gorham sterling silver water goblets, pattern #9324. Each marked GORHAM, STERLING, and 9324 together with the Gorham hallmarks. 3-letter Art Deco monogram to bodies. 6" H. 32.54 troySee Sold Price
Sold2017CARTIER CASED SET OF (8) STERLING CORDIALSCased Set of (8) Hammered Sterling Silver Cordials by Cartier, in original fitted Cartier velvet lined case, each cordial monogrammed 'JBD' on the foot, marked on base 'Cartier, sterling', 3" high, 2See Sold Price
Sold2020(4 Pc) Gorham Sterling and Enamel Cordial CupsDESCRIPTION: A set of four Gorham sterling silver cordial cups decorated along the interior bowl with enamel hues, each cup has its individual color. Marked along the bottom "Gorham Sterling". Total WSee Sold Price
Sold20198 Buttercup Sterling Custom Made Steak KnivesTitle: 8 Buttercup Sterling Custom Made Steak Knives Maker: Gorham Silver Purity: 0.925 Size: 8 1/2" Set of 8 Buttercup by Gorham Sterling Silver Custom Made Steak Knives. Measures 8 1/2". These custoSee Sold Price
Sold2016B & M STERLING SILVER CORDIALS W/ BOXSet of (8) B & M sterling silver cordials in Georg Jensen box. Total weight of 5.47 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2020(12 Pc) Gorham Sterling Silver Cordial CupsDESCRIPTION: A set of twelve Gorham sterling silver mini cordial snifter cups. With blue colored enamel on interior. Marked "Gorham Sterling 955". Total weight: 337 grams CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Cordials Set of Six (6)Gorham Sterling Silver Cordial Set of Six (6) - Each marked "GORHAM STERLING 955." Measures 2" tall. Total lot weight is 4.44 oz.See Sold Price
Sold20238 Georg Jensen Alphonse LaPaglia Sterling CordialsSet of eight (8) Georg Jensen sterling silver cordials. Designed by Alphonse La Paglia. Comes with original fitted box. Dimensions: 3-1/8” H x 1-1/4” Diameter (each). Total Collective Weight: 11.2See Sold Price
Sold20168 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver CordialsSet of 8 matching Tiffany & Co. sterling silver cordials standing approx. 3" tall. Approx. 252. grams or 8.01 otz. Over all conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Set 8 Service Sets 48 Pcs. StampedGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service Sets 48 Pcs. Stamped 1938See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGreenbrier by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service 8 Set with Gold Vermeil$10
3 days LeftBidhausChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 48 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
6 days LeftBidhausGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - Lily of the Valley Pattern, 38 Pieces$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFairfax by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 56 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGreenbrier Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 by Gorham, 40 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Melrose Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 66 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
670 Lots AwayBidhausGorham Etruscan Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 81 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Etruscan Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 81 Pieces with Storage Chest$10