Sold2018Set of 40 Sterling Whiting Louis XV FlatwareSet of 40 Sterling Silver Whiting in the "Louis XV" Pattern Flatware. Serving spoon w/ gold washed bowl, 12 forks, 9 tablespoons (one slightly larger & 3 monogrammed), 12 teaspoons, 6 knives. Total WeSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding cheese scoop (monogrammed, L: approx. 8"), sugar spoon (no monogram, L: approx. 5 3/4"), and six serving spoons (two with monograms, L: approx. 8 1/8"). Total weight: approx. 12.28 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20246 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding berry spoon (monogrammed, L: approx. 7 3/8"), ladle (monogrammed, L: approx. 5 1/4"), sugar spoon (monogrammed, L: approx. 5 3/4"), beef fork (monogrammed, L: approx. 6 5/8"), lettuce fork (See Sold Price
Sold20202 WHITING STERLING SERVING SPOONSMatched pair of Whiting Sterling Silver Louis XV 1891 Serving Spoons. Retailed and Davis & Freeman in Atlanta. Monogrammed. Each 8 1/4" Approximate weight 90 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Salad Set Whiting Louis XV 12"This sterling silver salad set includes the spoon and fork each approx. 12” from end to end. They are signed with the trademark for Whiting Mfg. Co. Sterling Pat. 1891 Dukme & Co. They are in thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mixed Lot of Sterling Silver Flatware (Gorham, Whiting,Lot includes: 7 Whiting Louis XV spoons (5.25"), 4 Wallace Irving Spoons (5 3/8"), 2 Gorham Lancaster serving spoons (8 3/8"), 2 Gorham Chantilly serving spoons (8 3/8"), 4 Gorham Lancaster spoons (5See Sold Price
Sold20222pc WHITING 'LOUIS XV' STERLING SALAD SERVING SETTwo piece oversize sterling silver salad serving set by Whiting in the Louis XV pattern. Each hallmarked and marked sterling. Each measures approx 12" length. Total weight 7.7ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20236 Sterling Silver Serving LadlesSterling Silver Serving Ladles, includes: Victorian floral engraved and pierced bowl, 7 1/4" ladle, Gorham Kensington 6 5/8" spoon, Whiting Louis XV 6" sauce ladle, monogramed 6" sauce ladle, 5" sauceSee Sold Price
Sold202222 pcs. Late Victorian Sterling Silver Flatware22 pcs. of late Victorian sterling silver serving flatware including Kirk Repousse bon bon and two shell spoons, Whiting Louis XV olive fork, various sauce ladles, Art Nouveau bon bon, etc. 14.3 troySee Sold Price
Sold20221891 STERLING LARGE ICE SERVING SPOON LOUIS XVEstate Sterling Silver Large Pierced Ice Serving Spoon 1891 in the Louis XV Pattern by Whiting. Measures 8 3/4". Approximate silver weight 74 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Whiting Louis XV 1891 Sterling Silver Flatware Set7 Dinner Forks, 12 Luncheon Forks, 15 Spoons, 13 5 1/4" Spoons - 49 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Sterling Silver Flatware Serving PiecesIncluding a Whiting "King Albert" pattern salad serving fork & spoon, monogrammed, Gorham "Lancaster" pattern sauce ladle, monogrammed, Whiting "Louis XV" pattern ice cream slice, Wallace "Lucerne" paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 5 Sterling Silver Bon Bon SpoonsWeight: 90 grams. Including Melrose, Whiting, "Louis XV" is monogramed , two strausbourg, and another.See Sold Price
Sold20233 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER ORNATE SERVING FLATWAREA lot of three antique sterling silver serving items to include an open bowl berry spoon by Whiting in the "Louis XV" pattern having the old 1891 patent marks. Lot is also to include a heavy gravy ladSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 7 Various Sterling Silver Serving PiecesGroup of 7 Various Sterling Silver Serving Pieces , Including: Old Newbury Crafters salad serving set, C Preusser J. Co. salad serving set, 1 Alvin monogrammed serving fork, 1 Louis XV by Whiting fishSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Demitasse SpoonsSet of 12 Whiting Mfg. Co. sterling silver rococo motif demitasse spoons with gothic script "R" monogram 4" 3.3 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Sterling Silver Serving Items(4) Louis XV Whiting Sterling Co, (1) Whiting Co serving spoon, (1) Towle serving fork, all are monogrammed Weight 11.9 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Sterling Silver Serving Pieces1. Pair of 5 5/8"L sugar tongs in the Louis XV pattern by Whiting Mfg. Co., monogram---2. Pierced .800 silver pie server, decorated with putti and scrolls, handle with urn of flowers; 9 1/4"L---3. CasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of American Art Nouveau Sterling SilverCollection of American Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Flatware: Comprising a pair of Wallace tablespoons; Whiting Louis XV casserole spoon {length 7 5/8 inches}; four Whiting demitasse spoons; Gorham ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Whiting Sterling Silver Assorted Spoons"Louis XV" Pattern. Comprising: four tablespoons, fourteen place spoons, and ten teaspoons. Apx. 27 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Assembled Set of Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver FlatwareAn Assembled Set of Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware(137) pieces including: (8) knives (10 1/2 in.); (8) knives (9 1/8 in.); (1) knife (8 1/2 in.); (3) knives (9 5/8 in.); (8) forks (7 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017WHITING LOUIS XV STERLING SILVER FRUIT SPOONWHITING LOUIS XV STERLING SILVER FRUIT SPOON - Retailed by Bigelow Kennard & Co; fruit patterns in relief in bowl of spoon; 8.25" long; 71.2 grams; Estimate: $30-$50See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 5 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Demitasse SpoonEst. $ 40 - 80 Set of 5 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Demitasse Spoons. Measures 4 inches. Total weight 39.6 grams. Whiting Manufacturing Co. hallmark Sterling. Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold20174 English Sterling Serving Spoons, Crested & MottoA set of four English sterling silver long handled serving spoons in a Shell and Thread pattern, scalloped gold wash bowls. Three hallmarked for William Traies, London, 1829. The back of the handles cSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftBidhausWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 70 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 70 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBirks Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 60 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Gorham Louis XV Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Gold Washed 9in Serving$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV Whiting Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoon Goldwashed Wide Bowl 5.875in$10