Sold2016Porky Pig Set of Three ! 1950-1960Porky Pig #44 (Jan-Feb 1956, Dell) - $7 PORKY PIG #68 (1960) Dell Comics - $7 PORKY PIG (1965 Series) (GOLD KEY) #1 - $12 The comics in this auction are ungraded. ALL START at $1.00 ! The descriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED SET OF WOODSTOCK TICKETSFRAMED SET OF WOODSTOCK TICKETS INCLUDING THE $18 THREE DAY TICKET. THE $24 VARIATION 3 DAY TICKET. AND A SATURDAY $8.00 TICKET. BEAUTIFULLY MOUNTED AND FRAMED. SHIPS FLAT.See Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring Montreux Jazz Festival Posters(American, 1958-1990), set of three posters, 1983, printed by seriographer Uldry Berne 29-1/4"h x 27-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Three 1980 Lake Placid Original Vintage OlympicsThis is a set of three posters by John Gallucci, who is also known for his watercolors. The Winter Olympic Organizing Committee commissioned them to promote the ski events held in Lake Placid during tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jan Sawka set of 8 silkscreensJan Sawka- ''Eight Silkscren Prints''- set of 8 silkscreens (hand-colored), 1985, all signed, titled, dated and numbered 1/25 in pencil, with original presentation folder, very good condition. 25 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2019BEATLES THREE POSTER SETBEATLES THREE POSTER SET including Ringo, John and George.See Sold Price
Sold2021A SET OF AMERICAN AND RUSSIAN POSTERSA set of three modern posters. The first: Cao Yong (Chinese, born 1962) poster, after Freedom, 2002 depicting an image of the Statue of Liberty standing tall over soldiers raising the American flag atSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere 2-Cylinder Model AO Tractor Cardboard PosterJohn Deere Two-Cylinder Model AO Tractor Cardboard Poster. Originally sold in a three poster set (lots 71, 72 and 73). Single-sided cardboard sign has good color with light wear, minor soiling and minSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere 2-Cylinder Model A High-Crop Tractor PosterJohn Deere Two-Cylinder Model A High-Crop Tractor Cardboard Poster. Originally sold in a three poster set (lots 71, 72 and 73). Single-sided cardboard sign has good color with light wear, minor soilinSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Two-Cylinder Model A & Cultivator PosterJohn Deere Two-Cylinder Model A w/ Cultivator Cardboard Poster. Originally sold in a three poster set (lots 71, 72 and 73). Single-sided cardboard sign has good color with light wear, minor soiling anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Polish Labor Poster C.1982 Jan SawkaMarked Jan Sawka Lower Left and Left middle, Oak frame. 28.5”H by 35”HSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Polychrome Printed Posters of PA Amish.Set of Three Polychrome Printed Posters of Pennsylvania Amish. By noted Philadelphia artist Katherine Milhous "(1894-1977), for the WPA, all in matching frames measuring approximately 21-1/2" x 17-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Record Soundtracks (8) LP'sGroup of eight record LP's. Includes: 1) Woodstock three record set. Cotillion stereo. SD3 500. 2) The Buddy Holly Story. Epic SE 35412. 3) West Side Story. Columbia OL 5670. ... and more. Records havSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Mail Stamps , Issue of First Day Covers ,Royal Mail Stamps , Issue of First Day Covers , seventeen sets of three different sized posters issued in the 1980’s , covering Studio Pottery , Scottish Heraldry , Financial Times , Sport , FlSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-Lithograph, Posters on white wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bridges - MOMAA set of three large vintage photographic posters on board, distributed by MOMA for Bridges of New York City, including the George Washington Bridge, Brooklyn Bridge and Whitestone Bridge. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE CAMBODIA ANTI CORRUPTION PROPAGANDA POSTERSA set of three Cambodia anti corruption posters, supported by USAIDs Asia Department. Each poster in this collection is a vibrant example of contemporary graphic design, utilizing bold colors and striSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIG O POSTERS - POSTER COLLECTION - SET OF THREEBIG O POSTERS - GENERAL CUSTER. BIG O - WILD BILL HICKOK - AND SUPER HEROES. SHIPS ROLLED.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Exhibition Posters for the 1972 Munich OlympicsFour Exhibition Posters for the 1972 Munich Olympics includes four off-set lithographic posters by Jan Lenica, Otl Aicher, Joseph Albers and Otmar Alt. Largest 40 x 25 inches (101.6 x 63.5 cm). SmalleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Star Wars - Rogue One - Complete Set of Movie PostersROGUE ONE: A STAR WARS STORY (American Epic Space Opera Film) Original set of three limited edition 'Rogue One' movie posters. Set includes Siege, Assemble, and Empire posters. ©Trends InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2022COMPLETE YOUR BOB MASSE SET - WOODSTOCKCOMPLETE YOUR BOB MASSE SET - WOODSTOCK. SIGNED BY BOB MASSE. STANDARD FILLMORE SIZE POSTER.See Sold Price
Sold2021COSCO Set Three Chrome Tube Frame Nesting Tables. SquarCOSCO Set Three Chrome Tube Frame Nesting Tables. Square Open frame forms with wood tops. Stacking. Nesting. Label COSCO Home Products Dated Jan 1970. -- Dimensions: H: 21 inches: W: 22 inches: D: 22See Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Sawka (Polish, 1946 - 2012)Two (2) Jazz posters: Offset lithograph. 34 1/2 x 26 1/4 inches; 38 1/4 x 26 1/2 inches (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2021Woodstock Poster Signed with Unused Original TicketFramed poster is an authorized second printing and is signed by Richie Havens, Grace Slick and Arnold Skolnick. Comes with certificate from Optikrock. Framed with an unused original issue 1969 three dSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftContemporary CollectiblesLara Croft Tomb Raider set of 3 actions figures in original packaging$100
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Three Anti-Semitic Posters. 1940s. Three Yu...$500
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of Three Marcel Breuer Style Chairs$60(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsPamela Weir-Quiton and Charles O. Weir, Lamb/BaaBaa boxes, set of three$3,000
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Eight Wallace Sterling Silver Clamshell-form Dishes$200(2 bids)