Sold2022SET OF 6 PERSIAN TEACUP & SPOON SETSET OF 6 VINTAGE MIDDLE EAST PERSIAN GOLD SILVERPLATE TEA CUP HOLDERS WITH GLASS INSERT & SPOON | ESPRESSO CUPS HOT BEVERAGE CUPS-4" APPROX-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE, SEE ALSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 6 PERSIAN COFFEE CUP & SPOON SETSET OF 6 VINTAGE MIDDLE EAST PERSIAN GOLD SILVERPLATE COFFEE CUP HOLDERS WITH GLASS INSERT & SPOON-5" APPROX-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE, SEE ALL PHOTOS-DP42022See Sold Price
Sold2019Set Of 3 Vintage Hand Colored Print On Paper "Parrorts"Title: "Parrots" Medium: Hand colored print on paper Style: Impressionist Size: 10" x 8" Frame Size: 15" x 13" Age: Circa 1970s Artist: J. Gould Signature: Signed at bottom Condition: Great overall GrSee Sold Price
Sold2023ETRO, MMA Victorian & Middle Ages Print Silk TiesETRO cream silk tie with Victorian roses and scrollwork in colors of blue, brick red and orange. Made in USA, 3.25 x 57.5 in. Small patch of wear to silk The Metropolitan Museum of Art Mythical creatuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Jewelry SetSterling Silver Jewelry Set Vintage age, 3.3 grams total weight, 16.25mm x 5.5mm in size. 13" choker length necklace with 35.25mm pendant, pendant and earrings ft. natural motif. Earrings are a pierceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Middle Eastern PrintsPair of prints measuring 16" x 20" matted, unframed. They are the "American Colony Jerusalem" prints impressed in bottom with right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two More Vintage Middle Eastern PrintsPair of prints measuring 16" x 20" matted, unframed. They are the "American Colony Jerusalem" prints impressed in bottom with right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set three vintage prints kids roomVintage prints charming for kids room. Each framed in gold leaf, One missing glass. Each with sayings. Each measures 20 inches by 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Shaw, Henry 1843 Pair of Hand Col Middle Ages costume PrintsHand Colored Aquatints Published 1843 London for "Dresses and Decorations of the Middle Ages" by Henry Shaw. Paper Size: 11 x 7.5 inch (28 x 19cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Apollo 14) 6 Photographic Prints3 Duplicate sets. Vintage photographic print on fiber based paper 8" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold202311 Books Incl Middle Ages SetAlso includes The Celts, The Black Death, The Monks Of War and more. MG.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Print - Set of 4 Prints - Mushroom Art - Deceiver - Amethyst Deceiver - Laccaria LaccataTitle: Vintage Print - Set of 4 Prints - Mushroom Art - Deceiver - Amethyst Deceiver - Laccaria Laccata Date/Period: 1956 Dimension: 30 cm x 23 cm Material: Paper Additional Information: Set of 4 PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Set Prints Marilyn Monroe From Playboy MagazineThe provenance of this lot is from the estate of a deceased collector in South Florida. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair French 1870s Prints Middle Ages Hours IlluminationFine detail, colorful antique French prints. Conservation matted and backed for 16x12 inch frame window.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set 4 Vintage German Prints4 Vintage German Prints. Measures approx 6.75 x 6.75 inches. Minimal wear to pieces. All identical. German prints, illustrated prints, vintage prints, vintage pieces, home decor, home prints, 11sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Smith, Set Of Vintage 1970's Prints,Set of three prints, "Flamingo Lounge in Memory of Gary Mundon", "Sports Den", and Northern Pacific Train" , each measures 8" x 10", printed on textured cardstock, very nice 70's era subjects,See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 3 VINTAGE PRINTS WITH FAMOUS PLACESA set of three vintage framed prints. Includes the print depicting the Champs Elyseés near the Arc de Triomphe by Raphael Ortiz Alfau, Spanish, 1935-2000. Signed and titled in print on the lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dolmetsch, Heinrich 1898 Lot of 10 Folio Architecture Prints. Middle AgesChromolithographs Published 1898, by B. T. Batsford, London for "The Historic Styles of Ornament" by Heinrich Dolmetsch. Paper Size: 13 x 9.5 inch (33 x 24cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jones, Owen 1910 Lot of 5 Architectural Design Prints. Middle AgesChromolithograph Published 1910 by Bernard Quaritch, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. Paper Size: 13 x 9 inch (33 x 23cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldwin Brass Candlesticks, Brass Duck and Set of Three Vintage Prints 10"x6"Baldwin Brass Candlesticks, Brass Duck and Set of Three Vintage Prints 10"x6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ferrario, Giulio 1831 Lot of 9 Hand Col Prints. Middle Ages History, Battles etcHand Coloured Etching Published 1823-38, Florence for "Il Costume Antico E Moderno..." by Giulio Ferrario. Paper Size: 9 x 5.5 inch (23 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Sets of Vintage Sporting Prints (20 Pcs.)Two vintage sporting prints, including: a French color lithograph titled "Auto" depicting cars getting gas amidst a bustling street scene; and a color lithograph titled "The Golfers / St. Andrews / 18See Sold Price
Sold2024Racinet, Auguste 1871 Folio Architecture Print. Middle Ages 42Folio Chromolithograph Published 1871, London & Paris for "L'Ornament Polychrome" By Auguste Racinet. Paper Size: 16 x 10.5 inch (40 x 27cm) Approx. Very light water stain top left corner margin. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Print - Set of 10 Print - Mushroom Art - Henri RomagnesiSet of 10 Print. Magnificent mycology print originates from ”Nouvel Atlas des Champignons” by Henri Romagnesi, published in 1956 by Société mycologique de France. Finely coloured plaSee Sold Price
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionMARC RIBOUD (1923–2016) - Convolute of 6 UNESCO photographs from Iran, 1956€2,800
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySet of (3) African American Prints Circa 1984$70