Sold2018Ray Sexton | The EndArtist: Ray Sexton |1959-1996 Title: The End Signed l/r: Ray Sexton © 1987 Medium: Oil on linen Dimensions: 20 by 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Photograph, John SextonJohn Sexton (American, b. 1953), "Rock Shoreline, Pemaquid Point, Maine," 1987, gelatin silver print, pencil signed lower right, dated lower left, image/sheet: 14.5"h x 18.75"w, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2023signed book by John Tobler and Andrew Doe"the story of the Doors" by John Tobler and Andrew Doe (1987) signed by Ray ManzarekSee Sold Price
Sold2024Snowy Egret by Anne Johns Barney1987 Snowy Egret by Anne Johns Barney, signed lower right, acrylic, 4.5"h x 6.5"w (sight), 6.5"h x 8.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018Death has Lost its Charm for Me by Ray BradburyHeading: Author: Bradbury, Ray Title: Death Has Lost Its Charm for Me Place Published: Northridge, CA Publisher:Lord John Press Date Published: 1987 Description: Two editSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ray Sexton (American, 1959-1996)Ray Sexton (American, 1959-1996) Eyeing Up Signed "RAY SEXTON ? 91" l.r., titled on two unattributed labels affixed to the back of the frame. Oil on canvas, 18 x 26 in. (45.5 x 66.See Sold Price
Sold2022The Doors Ray John & Robby All 3 Band Signed Guitar (PSA LOA)The Doors Ray John & Robby All 3 Band Signed Guitar (PSA LOA)See Sold Price
Sold2021John Wells James (American, 1873-1951) Village SceneJohn Wells James (American, 1873-1951) Village Scene Dedicated 'to Ray & John Green from Halsted James March 1953' verso, oil on canvasboard (12 5/8 x 15 3/4 in. (32.1 x 40cm)) Provenance TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Blues Brothers Life Size Statues. Pair of fiberglass fi...The Blues Brothers Life Size Statues. Pair of fiberglass figures depicting Dan Aykroyd (Elwood Blues) and John Belushi (Jake Blues), from the 1980 film. On round bases with music note design, copyrighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blues Brothers Tour - Jake Blue's (John Belushi ) SunglassesA pair of John Belushi’s sunglasses worn while he was on the Blue Brothers Tour. The Blues Brothers group was comprised of John Belushi and Dan Akroyd who frequently toured around the world. In 1978See Sold Price
Sold2023The Doors Autographed Guitar JIM MORRISON RAY ROBBY JOHNDisplays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will state they are framed in the name of the item. All signed items come with a COA. All items now come with a 3rd Party COA from PSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOLPittsburg 1928 ; New York 1987 Man Ray, 1974 Serigrafia a colori su cartoncino, cm 79,4 x 79,4 Esemplare XIX/XXX Firmata e numerata sul retro Bibliografia: F.Feldman, J.Schellmann, Andy Warhol Prints,See Sold Price
Sold2018The Doors Signed GuitarSigned by Jim Morrison, Ray Mazarek, John Denzmore and Robbie KriegerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol: John and George (Beatles)Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987)Attributed: John and George (Beatles). Mixed media painting on paper (graphite, acrylic, silk screen, ink), signed lower right margin and verso, marked on reverse by aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol, 'Man Ray' Polaroid Fred Hughes EstateAndy Warhol( 1928-1987) Man Ray. Unique Polaroid photograph,with the photographer's blindstamp in lower right margin, matted, framed, 1973 ( Andy Warhol Photography, Edition Stemmle, 1999 p.167,varianSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Morrison/Doors Signed "Morrison Hotel" AlbumThe Doors “Morrison Hotel” Album Signed by Jim Morrison, Ray Manzarek, John Densmore and Robbie Kreiger. Presented in a Custom Exhibition Quality Frame. Morrison Hotel is the fifth studioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Morrison/Doors Signed "Morrison Hotel" AlbumThe Doors "Morrison Hotel" Album Signed by Jim Morrison, Ray Manzarek, John Densmore and Robbie Kreiger. Presented in a Custom Exhibition Quality Frame. Morrison Hotel is the fifth studio album by theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candle in the Wind by Elton John 45 Record-“Candle in the Wind” by Elton John 45 record. 1987 MCA Records. Kept in the original jacket sleeve. MCA-53196. Cond: Good condition with signs of normal wear. Condition: Pre-owned,See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Lincoln Inn Distilling Co. Sporting PrintsTwo Lincoln Inn Distilling Co. Sporting Prints with Boxer Jake Kilrain and John Sullivan. Silver Dollar Straight Bourbon Whiskey. Self framed cardboard sign. Some light edgewear otherwise good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN WALTER SCOTT (1907-1987) Passionate Embrace.JOHN WALTER SCOTT (1907-1987) Passionate Embrace. Illustration for unidentified publication. Gouache on board. 300x450 mm; 12x17½ inches, on 15¼x20½-inch board. Signed "John Scott" in lSee Sold Price
Sold2022After John James Audubon "Cervus Canadensus, Ray-After John James Audubon "Cervus Canadensus, Ray- American Elk-Wapiti Deer" lithograph with hand coloring on woven paper by J.T. Bowen, 1845. Marked upper left, "No. 13" and upper right, "Plate LXII".See Sold Price
Sold2021A Big Jake mug gifted by John Wayne to scriptA Big Jake mug gifted by John Wayne to script supervisor Charlsie Bryant Wooden shadowbox containing a ceramic coffee mug with gilt handle, reading, 'Big Jake,' with an illustration of a boy and a donSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM WEGMAN (*1943)WILLIAM WEGMAN (*1943) | Untitled (Fay Ray covered with pink blanket), 1987 Image Size: 62 x 53 cm English: Polaroid 79 x 56 cm, unique Polacolor 20 x 24 inch, in excellent condition. Wegman, who wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol: John Lennon PortraitAndy Warhol (American 1928-1987)Attributed: Portrait of John Lennon Mixed media (including acrylic silkscreen and ink) on paper signed lower right margin and verso, framed. Marked on reverse by a refeSee Sold Price
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsMoody Blues Signed "Every Good Boy Deserves Favour" Album (4 Sigs) (JSA Authentication)$300
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1982 Topps Phil Simms #433 & 1987 Topps John Elway #31$1(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsHarry Callahan, et al., Institute of Design, Student Independent 2 Portfolio$500
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Painting on Canvas by John Hartell, Fruit II 1987$220(2 bids)
BonhamsJohn Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) The Grotto, Halswell, Somerset Screenprint in colours, 1987...£800