Sold2017Sig Sauer P230SL Pistol; 9MM KurzLeland Little Auctions of Hillsborough, NC and Iron Horse Auction Company of Rockingham, NC are proud to offer, at auction, the Estate of the late Richard C. Siskey and Diane Siskey.includes case, manSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful Circa 1940 YEI Dancer Squash BlossomBeautiful circa 1940 YEI dancer squash blossom, shadow box design sterling silver necklace. Hand-made, strung on 9mm Navajo pearls, (10) shadow box YEI dancer blossoms, L1 1/8" x 1"W, oxidized. AttachSee Sold Price
Sold2015Smith & Wesson M&P Shield 9mmMfg Item Num: 180021, Category: PISTOLSÂ , Type :Pistol, Action :Double, Caliber :9mm, Barrel Length :3.1", Capacity :7+1/8+1, Safety :Thumb, Grips :Black Polymer, Sights :3-Dot White, Weight :19 oz,See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO MIDDLE EASTERN PISTOLS AND A KNIFE WITHIN A SHADOWTWO MIDDLE EASTERN PISTOLS AND A KNIFE WITHIN A SHADOW BOX 19th Century Shadow box 26.5" x 30.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Odyssey Tiffany Studios Bronze Lamp Base ReproOdyssey Lamp Systems Tiffany Studios bronze lamp base reproduction. Exact reproduction of an antique Tiffany Studios lamp base. 3 socket lamp. Not tested for function. Some surface wear consistent witSee Sold Price
Sold2024R.Smith 1969 Paper Collage ArtSigned on lowe right corner and on backside Richard Smith 1969. Vague gallery stamp on backside as well. A paper collage with baby blue and magenta paper Framed in a silver toned metal shadow box framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil Painting on Wood Mother and Childornately carved and gildedframe almost shadow box stylegold toned ethereal style mother and child possibly madonna, possibly religious artwork, vintage possibly antique oil on board, not inspected outSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Antique French Fashion Shadow Box 4 French vintage4 French vintage antique shadow boxes, of hand colored engravings from the Paris magazine "La Mode Illustree", "Mode Ilustree". The Victorian engravings are of ladies adorned with fabric, lace, beads,See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Drip Paint Silk Screen 49inArt deco style drip paint silk screen. Marked on backside Larson Juhl Depicts various streaks of color and metallic gold streaks on a white background. Framed in a red toned minimalist shadow box framSee Sold Price
Sold2017Abstract Textured Oil Painting FramedThickly painted with many layers, abstract oil painting. Professionally framed, silver tone shadow box style frame, believe purchased in LA in 1960's. Not inspected out of frame. Apparently unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITZCHAK TARKAY Limited Edition Lithograph XLITZCHAK TARKAY Signed Limited Edition Lithograph signed and numbered, XL, numbered in lower left 275/350, lower right is signed, subject shows three seated women with blue eye shadow, in frame measureSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES FAZZINO Limited Edition SeriagraphTitled Rive Gauche numbered 174/250 and pencil signed lower right. Pop Art, Paper cutouts, mixed media, glitter. Shadow box frame. Measures 16 inches by 12 inches framed. Image measures app 8 by 4.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nautical Knot Board Clock & Thermometer, MayflowerVintage wooden framed nautical knot board, with miniatures of various sailing knots made from real rope and affixed to the back of a shadow box. Marked on upper left corner Mayflower with a miniatureSee Sold Price
Sold2021VITRA UTEN.SILO Wall Pockets by DOROTHY BECKERVintage ABS plastic wall storage system. The Uten.Silo is a storage system for use on the wall. Designed with containers of different shapes and sizes, metal hooks and clips, it brings order to officeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell Signed Wild Wild West Exhibit LithographSigned on lower left corner in black ink. Ed MellDepicts a cow boy with smoking pistols on both hands and reads Wild Wild West, Dewey Galleries, Santa Fe New Mexico, 1988Framed in finished cherry toneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell Signed Wild Wild West Exhibit LithographSigned on lower left corner in black ink. Ed MellDepicts a cow boy with smoking pistols on both hands and reads Wild Wild West, Dewey Galleries, Santa Fe New Mexico, 1988Framed in finished cherry toneSee Sold Price
Sold202140210: German 42 Code 1939 Luger Semi-Automatic Pistol.German 42 Code 1939 Luger Semi-Automatic Pistol. Serial no. 6639 [all matching], 9mm caliber, 4-inch barrel with fixed front and rear sights. Blued finish&See Sold Price
Sold202140206: German DWM 1916 Luger Semi-Automatic Pistol. SGerman DWM 1916 Luger Semi-Automatic Pistol. Serial no. 591 [all matching], 9mm caliber, 4-inch barrel with fixed front and rear sights. Blued finish&perioSee Sold Price
Sold202140213: Swedish Husqvarna Lahti Model 40 Semi-Automatic Swedish Husqvarna Lahti Model 40 Semi-Automatic Pistol. Serial no. D14037, 9mm caliber, 4 3/4-inch barrel with fixed front and rear sights. Blued finish. MASee Sold Price
Sold2021Apollo 16 Flown Schematic LuciteThis beautiful Lucite display contains a section of the Pyro Systems Schematic and was produced by the Astronaut Scholarship Foundation. It is number 183 of 200. It contains a section of Checklist thaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Houdini Display with Period ShacklesLarge shadow frame measures 40.5" by 34.5", 3.5" deep. Houses a set of Houdini period shackles, print of a poster, black and white photo prints and a congressional Prison Systems flier with writing thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pace Pool Table By Blatt BilliardsDESCRIPTION: "Pace" model pool table handcrafted by Blatt Billiards, New York, designed with a wood foundation and mirror finished exterior. Features a ball return system with hidden ball drawer. CompSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hand Written Judaic Scroll MegillahAntique Hand Written Judaic Scroll, the Megillah ( Book of Esther). Inscriptions to piece in Hebrew, appears to be written on animal skin, includes bust portraits of various figures and a border filleSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Hand Painted Signed Asian Porcelain Floral BowlsTwo matching Asian porcelain bowls signed with blue Asian characters on the undersides. The interior of the pieces are a light teal hue, the exteriors feature a multitude of vibrant colorful florals.See Sold Price
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Barbie Doll Case w Clothes, 2 1966/67 Barbies$175(7 bids)
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.DALE TIFFANY Stained Glass Light Up Mantel Clock$90(7 bids)
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vintage Costume Cabochon Charm Bracelet, Jewelry$30(6 bids)
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Freshwater Pearls, Sterling, Gems, Jewelry Making$15(4 bids)