Sold2020Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël.Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël. Hommage à Israël pour son 25 ème anniversaire. Préface de Abba Eban. Mit 13 handkolorierten Original-Kaltnadelradierungen von S.See Sold Price
Sold2017Philippe Pfeiffer Smaragd-Ring Zürich. 750 Gelbgold.Philippe Pfeiffer Smaragd-Ring Zürich. 750 Gelbgold. Apartes Design mit 1 Smaragd-Cabochon von ca. 10 ct. Gr. 61, 30,5 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lochmann Original Disc-Operated Orchestrion, c. 1900Lochmann Original Disc-Operated Orchestrion, c. 1900 Manufacturer: Original Musikwerke Paul Lochmann, Leipzig. Model 450 for 25 ½-inch discs, with 40 piano keys, 12 bars, triangle, cymbal and drum, wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish)**Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish) Bouquet a la pomme, 1956 glazed ceramic plate, edition of 400 25 x 25 cm (10 x 10 in.) stamped with 'Madoura Plein Feu' and 'Empreinte Originale de Picasso' stampsSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARMEN: PROSPER MERIMEE-PABLO PICASSO, 1949CARMEN: PROSPER MERIMEE-PABLO PICASSO, 1949. La Bibliotheque Francaise, limited edition number 226 of 289 printed on Velin de Montval, 13.25 inches x 10.25 inches (33.5 x 26 cm), signed by Picasso inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elegantes Brillant-CollierWeiß- und Gelbgold, gest. 585/750. Anhänger besetzt mit einem Brillantsolitär von ca. 2,00 ct. (K/vs-si), an feiner Collier-Kette. Ges.-Gew. ca. 10,81 g. Pendant set wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Domo, Maserati 4 CLDomo, Maserati 4 CL, von 1948, Italien, 43 cm, Blech, komplett mit Antriebshebel, in original Holzkiste, schoner OriginalzustandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Bouquet a la PommePablo Picasso Bouquet a la Pomme 1956glazed earthenware 10 h × 10 w in (25 × 25 cm) Dated to lower edge '22.1.56'. Impressed studio marks to underside 'Madoura Plein Feu' 'EmpreintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Mouly, Le salon a la femme en orangeMarcel Mouly Le salon a la femme en orange 1994oil on canvas 10 h × 10 w in (25 × 25 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'M Mouly '94'. Signed, titled, dated and inscribed to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-BroscheFrankreich, um 1950. Floralmotiv mit neun Diamant-Navetten von zus. ca. 7.70 ct (ca. 0.70–1.10 ct) und 17 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 2.80 ct. J/K-vvs/vs. 5x4,5 cm, 16,4 g. Broschierung mitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prachtvoller Saphir-RingWeißgold, gest. 14 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit einem royalblauen Saphir von ca. 27 ct. im Pearcut, entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 1,10 ct. (D-F/vvs-vs). Gew. ca. 14,11 g. Beiliegend AIG-ExpeSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Nakashima Double Pedestal Desk60 L 30 D 29.25 H Perfect provenance from original purchaser. Order card confirmed by Nakashima studio.Including: Nakashima, Saarinen, Knoll, Eames, Art Deco, Frankl, Bertoia, Paul McCobb, Tommi ParziSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fossil Sabercat Skull (Machairodus)Eurasia, ca. Miocene (5 - 23 MYO). Very high-quality specimen of this large cat with massive original sabers and little restoration. MEASUREMENTS Skull: 10" wide x 13" long (25.4 x 33.1 cm). Exposed aSee Sold Price
Sold2018DREI BUDDHA-FIGURENDREI BUDDHA-FIGUREN China und Thailand, um 1900 und früher Hartholz, vergoldet, part. farbig gefasst. H. 25,8 cm-35 cm. Schöne Darstellung von Guanyin und Amitabha: Beide Bodhisattvas schauen mit leSee Sold Price
Sold2021RSR - ORDER OF "TUDOR VLADIMIRESCU", instituted in1st Class Badge. Sash Badge, 48 mm, GOLD, 10 groups of rays, in the centre bust of Tudor Vladimirescu within a wreath of oak leaves, original loop suspension and luxury sash with bow for foreign PresiSee Sold Price
Sold2016SAUERKLEE-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh.SAUERKLEE-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Calcedon, Nephirt, Quarz, Bergkristall, Diamantbesatz. H. 10 cm. Naturalistisch gearbeiteter Stngel mit rosafarbenen Blten und BltternSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Rand, Untitled (Washington Crossing the Delaware)Paul Rand Untitled (Washington Crossing the Delaware) USA, 1951oil on canvas10 h × 24 w in (25 × 61 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge: [Paul Rand 5/20 51].See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Signed OriginalDESCRIPTION: Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Original exhibition catalogue Features a figural sketch at first page signed and dated: "H. Matisse, 53" CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 10.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL VICTOR JULES SIGNAC (FRANCE, 1863-1935)"La Rochelle, 1911", watercolor and graphite on paper, pencil signed, dated and titled, labels verso from Mercury Gallery in London, Pitt & Scott of London and Nohra Haime Gallery of NYC. Original (noSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Nakashima Important Minguren Desk & ChairConsigned by Original Owner Full Provenance to Accompany Sale Desk 29 in H 60 in L 35 in Widest Point Chair 39 in H 25 in W 22 in D Seat H 18 inThis month’s sale includes: Nakashima, Paul Evans, KemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Lino-CutLa Sieste, 1938 10 1/8" x 12", 15 15/16" x 18 1/16" sheet pencil signed and numbered lower right from an edition of 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Gertrude Abercrombie, American (1909-1977)Gertrude Abercrombie, American (1909-1977). Painting, Oil on Masonite. Signed lower Left and Dated 56'. In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent:Dimensions: Sight- 9.5" x 7.25", Frame: 12.5" x 10.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max BETTER WORLD (PAINTING) 2002Artist: MAX, PETER (TODAY) Title: BETTER WORLD Size: 25 X 10 INCHES Year: 2002 Medium: ACRYLIC ON CANVAS Edition: ORIGINAL Description: Hand signed on front by the artist. Studio stamp on verso. ArtwoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOULD (JOHN) AND RICHARD BOWDLER SHARPE The Birds of New Guinea and the Adjacent Papuan Islands,...GOULD (JOHN) AND RICHARD BOWDLER SHARPE The Birds of New Guinea and the Adjacent Papuan Islands, Including Many New Species Recently Discovered in Australia, 25 original parts, FIRST EDITION, 320 hanSee Sold Price
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica M Monochrom (Typ 246) „Meister Edition Berlin“ (stained blue) Prototype€4,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952$1,300(4 bids)
4 days LeftRR AuctionPablo Picasso Original 'Cannes Beach' Sketch with Autograph Letter Signed to His Financial$5,000
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LLADRO Porcelain 24 Inch Tall Ancient SAMURAI WARRIOR Sculpture with Box$2,500(4 bids)
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEYugoslavia Kingdom Medal For Meritorious Service To The King, V Class, 1934€10(1 bid)