Sold2023Hermes Parure de Gara Cardigan & Goatskin SkirtTwo (2) Hermes ladies' clothing items, including one (1) silk and cashmere Parure de Gara knit cardigan with belt, size 6 or French 38; and one (1) black goatskin skirt with zipper size pockets, incluSee Sold Price
Sold2016Parures de tete242 Parures de tete Hairstyles and Headdresses H 32 cm. B 24 cm. - Christiane Falgayrettes-Leveau / Jean Yoyotte - Iris Hahner / Henry J. Drewal - Timothy F. Garrard / Daniela Bognolo - Jean-Paul NotuSee Sold Price
Sold2016WEDDING HEADPIECE & ORIGINAL BOX, PARIS, 1850sCream wax orange blossoms, white wax flower buds, green cloth leaves & tiny blush cloth flower spray, 18", another 7" long wax blossom spray, gold printed "Parure de Mariee" cream box, 10" X 5" X 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean De Merry: Axel Table and Two Benchesbronze, maple and oak parchment Table: 19 x 68 x 31 1/2 in. (48.3 x 172.7 x 80 cm.), Each bench: 15 x 60 x 15 1/2 in. (38.1 x 152.4 x 39.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Estate, Beverly Hills, CaliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean De Merry: Soho Round Side TableMacassar veneer, gilt metal; unsigned 29 x 26 in. (73.7 x 66 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Estate, Beverly Hills, California (a Michael Smith installation)See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Jean de Merry New York chairsA pair of Jean de Merry walnut and leather New York chairsmodernheight 30in (76cm); width 33in (84cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Jean de Merry Lumiere pendant chandelierA Jean de Merry silvered metal Lumiere pendant chandeliermodernheight 24in (61cm); diameter 44in (112cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Jean de Merry "Koa" chestA Jean de Merry "Koa" chest21st century; Paris, FranceUnmarkedThe Art Deco-inspired lacquered blonde wood three-drawer dresser with circular iron pulls raised on tapered squared legs35.75&quSee Sold Price
Sold2016MCM Lumiere or Urchin Sputnik ChandelierAttributed to Jean De Merry, contemporary. Mid century modern large urchin sputnik or 'Lumiere' eight light chandelier having bronze or gold colored steel or iron spokes, radiating from a central nuclSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Sterling Silver and Enamel Demi-Parure, Margot deA Sterling Silver and Polychrome Enamel Demi-Parure, Margot de Taxco, consisting of a gold speckled black and white enameled link necklace with removable knot motif pendant/brooch and matching earclipSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage D&E Juliana Parure Jewelry SetThis vintage Juliana D&E watermelon rivoli rhinestone parure is in very good vintage condition. The set includes a necklace, earrings, and brooch. The stones scintillate and sparkle and the workmanshiSee Sold Price
SoldCINER, circa 1960/1970. Demi-parure, une paire de clips d'oreilles et deux broches.CINER, circa 1960/1970. Demi-parure, une paire de clips d'oreilles et deux broches. Demi-parure en métal doré et pastilles façon malachite, une paire de clips en métal doré laSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Vintage Hermes Silk Scarves, The Drummer, KermitFour Vintage Hermes Silk Scarves, The Drummer, Kermit Oliver Limited Edition Madison Ave. 2000, Le Carnaval de Venise, Parures Des Sables, The Drummer Lightly Worn with small slight stains, all othersSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orange Art Stone D&E Juliana Vtg ParureStriking Orange Parure Inc. 15 1/2" x 1 1/4" Necklace Comprised of Orange Cabochons, Orange Matrix Art Stones & Clear Chatons - 7 1/2", 5 Link Matching Bracelet - 1 1/2" Circular Matching Brooch & 1"See Sold Price
Sold20221950s Juliana D&E Aurora Borealis ParureItem/Description: Magnificent Juliana DeLizza and Elster shades of green 1950s floral motif parure consists of a choker necklace, bracelet and clip earrings. Gold tone metal set with flashing blue greSee Sold Price
Sold2015Margot van Voorhies Carr (Margot de Taxco) demi-parure:Margot van Voorhies Carr (Margot de Taxco), demi-parure: necklace and bracelet, #5397 A, Mexico, sterling silver, black enamel, stamped signatures, necklace: 14 3/4"l; bracelet: 7 1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Margot de Taxco serpent / snake parure, #5554Margot van Voorhies Carr (Margot de Taxco) serpent / snake parure, #5554: necklace, bracelet, dangle post earrings and ring Taxco, Mexico sterling silver, polychrome enamel each with stamped marks 121See Sold Price
Sold2023LOULOU DE LA FALAISE DEMI PARURELoulou de la Falaise Enameled and Jeweled Demi Parure. Necklace 18" opened and Clip on Earrings 2". Louise Vava Lucia Henriette Le Bailly de La Falaise, known as Loulou de la Falaise, was an English fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bridal Deco D&E Juliana Book Pc. Keyhole ParureBreathtaking! 1963 RARE Keyhole Crystal Parure. Consisting of 16" Dimensional Deco Style Necklace with 2 1/2" Drop of Clear Baguettes, Marquise & Chatons. 7" Matching Bracelet with Original Tag, FoldSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Margot de Taxco Sterling Silver Demi-Parure.A Margot de Taxco Sterling Silver Demi-Parure. Comprising a scalloped link bracelet with graduating balls at center and a pair of coordinating screwback earrings. Bracelet is marked for Margot de TaxcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trifari Rebajas and Vintage JewelryTrifari large gold tone dangle earrings, Rebajas Mid-Century copper parure set, Austrian .935 silver fleur de lis lapel pocket watch and vintage earrings.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Vintage Hermes Silk ScarfsTwo Vintage Hermes Silk Scarfs. Comprising Vue Du Carosse De La Galere Blue and Parures Des Maharajas Red. Used condition, some stains.See Sold Price
Sold2022MOSCHINO Parure comprenant une broche et une paire de clips d'oreille en forme de masques en méMOSCHINO Parure comprenant une broche et une paire de clips d'oreille en forme de masques en métal doré Signé Broche H : 14,5 cm ; Boucles d'oreilles H : 7,5 cm (traces d'oxydation)See Sold Price
Sold2020Margot van Voorhies Carr necklace & braceletMargot van Voorhies Carr (Margot de Taxco) pre-Colombian motif demi-parure, #5280: necklace and bracelet Taxco, Mexico sterling silver stamped marks 90.7 dwts necklace: 3/4"w x 17 1/4"l; bracelet: 1 3See Sold Price
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsFRENCH ART DECO STYLE SILVER-PLATED TEA SET, PARIS, C1930, CHRISTOFLE£750
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsTRANSITIONAL SILVER-PLATED BASKET, ENGLAND, C1850, MAKER NOT RECORDED£50
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsGEORGE III STYLE STERLING SILVER COFFEE POT, LONDON, 1910, CHARLES STUART HARRIS£500
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsUNUSUAL ANTIQUE SILVER-PLATED KETTLE DRUM TEA SET, BIRMINGHAM, C1865, THOMAS HARWOOD & SONS£240
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsPAIR LARGE VICTORIAN CUT GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, BIRMINGHAM, 1896, HART, JOSEPH & NATHANIEL£240
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsANTIQUE SILVER-PLATED CENTREPIECE, BIRMINGHAM, C1880, ELKINGTON & CO£750
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsVICTORIAN STERLING SILVER LEMONADE JUG, BIRMINGHAM, 1889, JOHN GRINSELL & SONS£750
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsANTIQUE RUSSIAN STERLING SILVER TEAPOT, MOSCOW, 1852-1862, UNKNOWN MAKER£260(2 bids)
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsSTERLING SILVER & GLASS BUTTER DISH, LONDON, 1886, MARTIN GOLDSTEIN£240