Sold2022Sharples Cream Separator SignAmerican. 1910s. Single sided tin (SST), self framed. Exhibits scattered surface scratches, shallow impressions and minor fade. Minor amateur touch up to a patch of loss within the upper left quarterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising pot scrapers (4), Sharples Cream Separator,Advertising pot scrapers (4), Sharples Cream Separator, Ward's Stock & Poultry Tonic, Fairmont Ice Cream & Junket, all VG & Exc cond, up to 3"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sharples Cream Separator match safeSharples Cream Separator tin match safe -GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early SST Sharples Cream Separators Embossed SignEarly single sided tin Sharples Tubular Cream Separators embossed advertising sign. Good condition with some paint loss, bends, and wear from use and age. Displays very well with great colors and grapSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 16: Early Milk Related Advertising Pinbacks.Included in this lot are pinbacks from Westfalia Melker, De Laval, Alderney Butter, Bowman’s Milk, Hoods Milk, Creamery Package Company, Sharples Cream Separator and a few others. Most of the pinbacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 16: Early Milk Related Advertising PinbacksIncluded in this lot are pinbacks from Westfalia Melker, De Laval, Alderney Butter, Bowman’s Milk, Hoods Milk, Creamery Package Company, Sharples Cream Separator and a few others. Most of the pinbacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising pot scrapers (3), Snider's Pork & Beans,Advertising pot scrapers (3), Snider's Pork & Beans, Sharples Cream Separator & Mt. Penn Stove Works, all VG+ & Exc cond, up to 3"H.See Sold Price
Sold20184 tin vintage farm signsA group of 4 tin farming signs including Member Grange, 14" l, American Agriculturalist 13" long, Funks Hybrid 17" l, and a Sharples Cream Separator 13" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Advertising pocket mirrors(3) Advertising pocket mirrors: Sharples Cream Separators / ABC Power Washer / Laurel Stoves & Ranges -All GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 1900s Sharples Tubular Cream Separators Single-Sided Embossed TinLot W335 - Early 1900s Sharples Tubular Cream Separators Single-Sided Embossed Tin HIGHLIGHTS The Sharples Separator Co. West Chester, PA / Chicago, ILL Sharples Tubular Separator was the first AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Sharples Tubular Cream Separator Farm SignWonderful Early Sharples Sign, Embossed and Graphical. Marked Massillon Sign & poster c. Massilon Ohio in the bottom Right. Overall very good shape for its age. Measures: 19" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 5 The Sharples Farm Cream Separator PinsAll measure 1 1/4 inches across.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sharples Tubular Cream Separators Match Holder & Pocket MirrorAmerican and Canadian. 1900s. Lithographed celluloid, tin. A Sharples Tubular Cream Separator match holder and pocket mirror from Sharples of Westchester Pennsylvania, Toronto Ontario, and Chicago IllSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHARPLES TUBULAR CREAM SEPARATOR POCKET MIRRORSHARPLES TUBULAR CREAM SEPARATORS CELLULOID ADVERTISING POCKET MIRROR. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sharples Tubular Cream Separators sign12'x1' wood & sandstone Sharples Tubular Cream Separators sign with original shipping tag -Very Good ***BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Book & Note Sam Stephens, Illustr 2000Soft cover coffee table book titled DE LAVAL SHARPLES & OTHER CREAM SEPARATOR MEMORABILIA written by Sam Stephens, Mike Fournier, and Robert Benoit. Signed book by Sam Stephens and a personal note wriSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE SHARPLES SEPARATOR CO. CREAM SEPARATORHand crank cream separator. Marked on front "The Sharples Separator co." Dimensions: H 42" x W 29" x D 22" Condition: As is, as found. Crank spins freely and turns top piece. Missing components such aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sharples framed Tubular Cream Separators advertising paper sign - 12 1/4" x 31" O.D.Sharples framed Tubular Cream Separators advertising paper sign - 12 1/4" x 31" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2 CREAM SEPARATOR SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPHS W/ CREAM SEPERATOR GRAPHICS..SST/SST. Collection of two C. 1920s Sharples/DE Laval Cream Separator self-framed tin lithograph signs. CONDITION: (A) The Tubular Separators sign has fade and areas of light staining throughout the lSee Sold Price
Sold2024DELAVAL CREAM SEPARATOR PORCELAIN SIGNSSP Nice single sided porcelain sign. Have very nice colors and clean field. Looks basically new old stock. 16"x12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cream Separator Ads & Oil Tin Containers (14) 1890s [172960]Ads & cans include ad pieces from De Laval Separator Company, The Sharples Separator, a Sharples price list and a patent plate from a De Laval Separator. As for the containers, they include Superla SeSee Sold Price
Sold2023De Laval Holstein Cow and Skim Milk Baby SouvenirsLarge cow is cream separator. Largest cow measures 3 1/4 x 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Advertising Postcards - "Sharples Tubular CreamGroup of 2 colorful and vivid advertising postcards. Early undivided backs, both postally unused, clean, and in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cream Seperator Match Safe Sharples AdvertisingTin Litho Sharples Tubular Cream Seperators Match Safe. 1900s tin Match Safe Advertising piece from Sharples Separator Co. Beautiful litho. Measures about 7 inches tall.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Ted Williams Hi Speed 420 Sears, Roebuck and Co. Spinning Reel$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWedgwood Queensware Blue On Cream Bowl And Platter$1
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRaleigh 3 Speed Folder 20 Inch Bicycle Sturmey Archer$1
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Sadler Teapot #3095 - Cream with Gold Filigree - Made in England$1
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Wool Floral Runner Rug 2.9x14.9 ft Hand-Knotted Tribal Design$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Floral Peshawar Osh Chobi 8ft x 10ft Hand-Knotted Wool Area Rug$10(1 bid)