Sold2022(2) Fur Jacket and Stole(2) Fur jacket ands tole to include black sheared beaver fur coat, double breasted, 1960's, 10-bauble buttons, silk lined, King Furs Memphis, 34" shoulders, 36" bust, 29" shoulder to hem and white minSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Perry Ellis Black Wool Double Breasted Full LengthA Perry Ellis Black Wool Double Breasted Full Length Coat. Bearing a sheared beaver collar Size: 4See Sold Price
Sold20233 Men's Winter CoatsLot consists of: 1) Full length double breasted navy blue belted wool coat by Saks Fifth Avenue with detachable sheared beaver collar, un-sized but appears to be XL. 2) R.C. Comstock Exhibition blackSee Sold Price
Sold2019Men's full length Beaver coatOleg Casini men's beaver coat with sheared beaver collar. by Floyd Roberts Connecticut Furriers of Hartford. Double breasted buttoning, Rich plaid lining and deep inner breast pocket, with deep side pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lady's Sheared Mink Double Breasted CoatSHORT NOTICE CATALOG ADDITION: A lady's sheared mink double breasted coat, approximately size L. Knee length. Damselle tag interior. Nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dark Blue Sheared Fur CoatDark blue sheared (possibly mink) double breasted fur coat. Lighter blue fur square accents on collar, 4" cuffs, notched collar and front slip pockets. No label. (MCAB8960) {KR} Measurements: Size larSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Man's Beaver Coat.A Man's Beaver Coat. Double breasted 3/4 length coat is labeled "N.H. Rosenthal"See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Taupe Faux Fur Coatdouble breasted ladies vintage faux fur coat. fits size mediumSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ladies vintage sheared beaver coatLadies vintage sheared beaver coat, 20th c., with 3/4 sleeves, button front, approx. 44"b, 17"sl, 39"l Provenance: The Collection of Anita & Arthur Kahn, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Long Haired Beaver Fur Coat and (2) StolesLong Haired Beaver Fur Coat and (2) Stoles to include a long haired double breasted beaver fur coat, 36" shoulders, 31" shoulder to hem, small tear near pocket, along with a mink and sable stole.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sheared Beaver Sea Foam Green CoatVintage sheared beaver coat in sea foam green with gold tone enameled front button and chevron pattern. Originally purchased from Alexander Furriers in Manhattan, New York. Coat is gently worn. MeasurSee Sold Price
2015Plush Vintage Long Haired Beaver Double Breasted 1960sThe double breasted construction is a rare find. Shoulder: 16" Bust: 23" Sleeve: 15 1/2" Length: 23" *All measurements are in INCHES and are taken with garment laying flat. Please double appropriate nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sheared Beaver Fur Coat Fur coat with collar and hook and loop fasteners. Monogrammed MPE.Fur coat with collar and hook and loop fasteners. Monogrammed MPE. Label reads Capitol Furs Lansing Michigan. A few loose threads in the neck. Measurements lying flat are neck 6 inches, bust 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Vintage Fur Coats, Sheared Beaver, RabbitThese 3 vintage fur coats include a blonde Modele Chambert- France sheared beaver coat with button and hook and eye closures (approx sz 6), an Adrienne Landau grey rabbit mid length coat with side pocSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Sheared Beaver Fur Coat by Howard'sFully lined (some worn areas in lining, especially under the arms), 2 covered hook & eyes in front, Union label in pocket. Measures approx. 40 at bust, 30 long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Fur Coat w Shawl CollarVintage double breasted fur coat, possibly coyote shawl , body of coat possibly fox fur. c. 1960s. Needs repair. Many areas of separated pelts and wear to fur. Needs new lining. 32 in waist, 44 in lenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage 1930's Sheared Beaver Coat, full-length BalloonVintage Black sheared beaver coat with very full balloon sleeves, black silk jacquard lining, sweet tiny posie pocket on right bodiceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Double Breasted Brown Mink Coat.Vintage Double Breasted Brown Mink Coat. Lined. No label. Size small, 38" L. Condition: Good condition. Size small, seam rip to inside arm lining. name Lorraine inside Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 DomesSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Vintage Double Breasted Plaid Ladies Coats Jacketsall about a medium all wool, one has a Marshall Fields tagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Classic Burberry Trench CoatClassic Burberry Trench Coat,London, 1980s vintage, red, double breasted, waist belt buckle, buckle cuffs, button pockets, signature plaid wood lining, approx. 52 1/2" x 18 1/2". CONDITION: Very good,See Sold Price
Sold2022Raywood Originals Black Wool Coat, Dyed Fur CollarVintage Double Breasted Black Wool Coat with black leatherette belt, gold tone buckle. Gold and black toned buttons. Collar is dyed animal print cow fur. Interior label affixed reads RayWood OriginalsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Celine Paris Vintage CoatCeline Paris outer long coat. Double breasted style in Navy Blue with Gold Stamped buttons. Size appears to be XL. Dimensions: XL Condition: Fine. Please feel free to ask for a condition report. ExpanSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) FINE VINTAGE WOOL & LEATHER COATS INCL VERSACEGrouping of fine quality vintage coats, including: 1990's Versace charcoal wool-cashmere double breasted coat with leather shoulder and elbow patches and goldtone collar buckle, size M; cotton suedeclSee Sold Price
Oct 02C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationBurberry London slim double- breasted wool/cashmere trench coat Size: 10CA$210(4 bids)
1818 AuctioneersFive late 1980s to early 1990s formal-wear pieces, comprising two jackets, one coat and a two-£34