SoldJade Sculpture "FANTASTIC ANIMAL"Jade sculpture depicting "FANTASTIC ANIMAL". China. 19th century. 5x7cm approx. Scultura in giada raffigurante "ANIMALE FANTASTICO". Cina. XIX secolo. 5x7 cm ca.See Sold Price
SoldDUE SCULTURINE una in avorio e una in giadaDUE SCULTURINE una in avorio e una in giada raffigurante "Geishe". Cina primi '900. Alt. cm 18.See Sold Price
SoldA white jade carving of a long-tailed phoenix withA white jade carving of a long-tailed phoenix with flowers, some inclusions to the stoneChina, early 20th century(l. 6 cm.)Intaglio in giada bianca raffigurante fenice dalla lunga coda e fiori, alcuneSee Sold Price
SoldA celadon jade cat group, wood baseChina, 19th/20thA celadon jade cat group, wood baseChina, 19th/20th century(l. 5 cm.)Intaglio in giada color celadon raffigurante coppia di gatti, con base in legnoCina, secolo XIX/XX(l. 5 cm.)See Sold Price
SoldA celadon jade group depicting a 'bat and fruitingA celadon jade group depicting a 'bat and fruiting peaches' group, wood baseChina, 19th/20th century(l. 6 cm.)Intaglio in giada color celadon, raffigurante coppia di pesche e pipistrello, con base inSee Sold Price
SoldA pale celadon jade carving naturalistically modelledA pale celadon jade carving naturalistically modelled as two lotus budsChina, late XIX/early XX century(l. 10 cm.)Intaglio in giada color celadon chiaro raffigurante bulbi di fiori di lotoCina, fine sSee Sold Price
SoldSCULTURA IN GIADARAFFIGURANTE GEISHA E BASE IN LEGNO XX SECOLO GIAPPONE . MIS 14 X 19 CON BASE/ 10 X 17 SENZA BASE – D 15 CMSee Sold Price
SoldFiorentina Carlo X in argento, stelo raffiguranteFiorentina Carlo X in argento, stelo raffigurante Mercurio da un bronzo del Gian Bologna, Firenze inizi sec.XIX h.cm.90See Sold Price
SoldICONA RAFFIGURANTE LE DODICI FESTE CON BASMA E RIZA INMOSCA, 1812 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 63x53 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS' WITH SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1812- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
SoldICONA RAFFIGURANTE IL BATTESIMO DI CRISTO CON RIZA INtempera su tavola- restauri cm 53,5x44,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE BAPTISM' WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD, JAROSLAVL, 1839, MARKS OF M. KRIVANOGOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
SoldICONA RAFFIGURANTE LE DODICI FESTE CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri e mancanze cm 48,5x40 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS' WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1833- RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
SoldRARO ABITO INVERNALE IN SETA BLU CON DRAGHI RICAMATI INA RARE BLUE SILK AND FUR GOLD EMBROIDERED 'DRAGON' WINTER ROBE, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY - JIFU 140 cm high, 220 cm wide With side front closing with metal buttons, finely embroidSee Sold Price
SoldICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE CON BAMBINO CON RIZA INtempera su tavola- restauri cm 40x34 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN WITH CHILD' WITH SILVER AND GLASS OKLAD, OREL, 1831, ASSAYER'S MARK OF V. PERSIANTSYEV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
SoldSCETTRO IN LEGNO ZITAN CON INSERTI IN GIADA, CINA,A ZITAN SCEPTRE WITH PALE CELADON JADE INSERTS, CHINA, LATE MING DYNASTY, 17TH CENTURY The sceptre is in good condition with the exception of very minor losses and with some very small pieces re-stuckSee Sold Price
SoldGRUPPO in porcellana Meissen raffigurante "figuraGRUPPO in porcellana Meissen raffigurante "figura femminile su carro" XIX secolo Misure: cm 47 x 40 x h 38See Sold Price
SoldICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA SS. TRINITè DELL'ANTICOIN ARGENTO DORATO E SMALTI, MOSCA, 1890 CIRCA - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 31x26,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE HOLY TRINITY' WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, CIRCA 1890- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
SoldTONI ZUCCHERI, VENINI Un vaso "Giada" in vetroTONI ZUCCHERI, VENINI Un vaso "Giada" in vetro marrone rosso con decoro di filamenti metallici, 1964 Marca all'acido "venini murano italia". Etichetta originale della manifattura Altezza cm. 29.5 LettSee Sold Price
SoldVaso in vetro lavorato all'acido raffigurante unVaso in vetro lavorato all'acido raffigurante un boschetto innevato, f.to Daum Nancy alla base cm.17,5x7xh.11See Sold Price
SoldICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA CROCIFISSIONE, CON RIZA INtempera su tavola - restauri cm 34,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE CRUCIFIXION', WITH PARCEL-GILT SILVER OKLAD, KALININ-TVER, 1837, MARK OF A. SEREDRENIKOV - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
SoldICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI SMOLENSK CON RIZA INtempera su tavola - restauri cm 32x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE MOTHER OF GOD OF SMOLENSK' WITH SILVER OKLAD, ASTRAKHAN, 1859, MARK OF G. SOLOMONOV - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
SoldA SILVER AND LEATHER GAUCHO BELT BY JUAN JOSE DRAGHIA SILVER AND LEATHER GAUCHO BELT BY JUAN JOSE DRAGHI the leather belt with seven silver and gold medallions, the centerpiece formed as a stylised flower and inscribed in Spanish REPUBLICA ARGENTINA 18See Sold Price