Sold2023After Carl Kauba Indian Attack War Party Bronze Sculpture.Weight 39 lbs 5 oz. Height is 8" from wood base surface to top of sculpture. After Carl Kauba Indian Attack War Party Bronze Sculpture. Signed in the base. With traces of old polychrome paint. AFter CSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARL KAUBA, NATIVE AMERICAN COLD PAINTED BRONZECarl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922). "War Party", cold painted bronze. Signed, on green marble base with artist plaque. Approx. h. 11", w. 27", d. 5.5" (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE "WAR PARTY"Indians on horseback heading to war. Excellent detail. Signed. Black marble base. 16" high, 40" long.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Carl Kauba, (20th Century), War and PeaceAfter Carl Kauba (20th Century) War and Peace polychrome decorated bronze signed C. Kauba Height 33 1/2 inches. Estimate $2,000-3,000See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Kauba (1865-1922), Indian Attack (War Party)Carl Kauba (1865-1922) Indian Attack (War Party) Medium: bronze Dimensions: 9 3/4 x 28 x 6 Framed/base dimensions: 11 7/8 x 28 x 6 1/2 Signature: inscribed: C Kauba Provenance: From a Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Kauba (1865-1922) AustrianWAR, cast bronze sculpture with brown and green patina with gold highlights, signed, with the circular Thenn Vienna Copyright foundry stamp, 25” tall, overall 27” including marble base, dust accumSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Civil War Officer on Horseback Bronze Sculpturewith Easel Back. 10 1/2" High. See photos for condition and details. Local pick-up available on February 4th or 3rd party shipping available. Please see terms.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Carl Kauba, Native American Bronze on Marble Base "War Dance", H 21" Depth 8"After Carl Kauba, Native American Bronze on Marble Base "War Dance", H 21" Depth 8" | Signed C. Kauba with marble base height is 22". Provenance: Property from a Tuscon, Arizona private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederic Remington Bronze "The Outlaw"Signed on base. Also incised in bronze is dedicated to Henry Dearborn Secretary of War 1904. Condition is good, see pictures. Measures overall 24" x 12.5 "x 6". No refunds. Third party shipping or picSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Parrot Sculpture After Carl Kauba.Looks like it was sculpted to scale. "Kauba" is signed on the base. Sculpture looks to be in Good condition. DImensions are 14" long, 6" wide, and 16 1/2" tall. Third-Party Shipping or Personal PickupSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Kauba Signed Bronze Skeleton SculptureCarl Kauba Signed Bronze Skeleton Sculpture. Full Skeleton and Skull. Apx. 12 1/2" H. Photo's are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Kauba Bronze Native American On HorseA cast bronze sculpture depicting a Native American Chief in battle with ace in hand, riding his as a wild animal attacks. Signed artist Carl Kauba (1865-1922). This is a detailed and weighted standinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank McCarthy "Red Bulls War Party" Signed Litho LEArtist: Frank McCarthy Title: Red Bulls War Party Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 244/1000 Art Dimensions: 14 H x 26 W inches Framed Dimensions: 33 H x 21 WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank McCarthy "Red Bulls War Party" Signed Litho LEArtist: Frank McCarthy Title: Red Bulls War Party Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 244/1000 Art Dimensions: 14 H x 26 W inches Framed Dimensions: 33 H x 21 WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank McCarthy "Red Bull's War Party" Signed Litho LEArtist: Frank McCarthy Title: Red Bull's War Party Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 78/1000 Art Dimensions: 29.5 H x 17 W inches ARTIST BIO: FranSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Don Pollard Limited Edition Pewter SculpturesAll Chilmark Fine Pewter on wood bases. Largest titled "War Party" Signed and dated '80. Numbered #980/2500. Dimensions: 6"H x 10"W Note: "War Party" AS IS due ropes being separated from hands, remainSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kauba Bronze Desk Ornament4 3/8" x 5" on Marble Base signed Kauba Bronze Desk OrnamentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Don Polland(Arizona/California, 1934-2003) Pewter sculpture of Native American males crossing river titled "Mohawk War Party." Signed in pen Polland 89. Marked at the base with medallion Chilmark along with titlSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD CLARK POTTER (CT/NY, 1857-1923)Dog Tug-o-War, cast bronze, signed on base and marked "Cast by Roman Bronze Works NY", 2 1/4" x 7 3/4" x 2 1/2". Fine condition, warm chocolate patina. Potter sculpted the Lions, "Patience & FortitudeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Kauba Height 19 x width 9 inchesCarl Kauba (austrian, 1865-1922) The Sentinel, bronze, signed C. Kauba Height 19 x width 9 inches Estimate $800-1,200 Property from a Midwestern Museum Provenance: Gerald J. Cooper, mid 1960's <brSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Kauba, (Austrian, 1865-1922), Panem NostrumCarl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922) Panem Nostrum Quotidianum da Nobis Hodie! bronze signed C. Kauba Height of bronze 6 7/8 x width 16 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Height overall 10 3/8 inches. Please reqSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAbington Auction GalleryEmile Coriolan Hippolyte Guillemin Bronze Orientalist Sculpture$700(3 bids)
Oct 15House of TreasureSIGNED GLORIA VICTIS BY MERCIE BRONZE SCULPTURE HOT CAST CLASSIC ARTWORK BRONZE$1,300