Sold201519th Century Williams Semi Porcelain Soup Tureen in the19th Century Williams Semi Porcelain Soup Tureen in the Alambra Pattern with Soup Ladle. Signed. Good Condition, Light Staining and Rubbing Interior, Very Small Rough Spot to Finial. Measures 12-1/2 ISee Sold Price
2020Andy Warhol Soup Label Collage (Signed)ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Collage with three Campbell's soup labels 17 1/2" x 21 1/2" Three labels signed in black inkSee Sold Price
Sold2019SIGNED BA RUSSIAN SILVER GOLD WASH BOWL SOUP LADLEA Russian silver soup ladle having a gold wash bowl. Impressed 84 purity marks to bottom with BA workmaster marks in rectangular cartouche...perhaps Vasily Andreyev or Vasily Akimov? Measures approx.8See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOFLE Sgn Silver Plated Soup Ladle, FranceVintage CHRISTOFLE Silver plate Ladle. 13 in. Long, handle 9.5 in. Long. Scoop measures 3.5 in. Wide. Embossed Victorian design on handles. Signed CHRISTOFLE with hallmark on interior of scoop. ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Ironstone soup tureens signed "Red Cliff Ironstone".Two Ironstone soup tureens signed "Red Cliff Ironstone", circa 1950-70. The first with underplate, octagonal shape on pedestal base with double handles and ladle - bowl and underplate with slight crazSee Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary Ceramic Soup TureenContemporary Soup Tureen and Ladle with colorful glaze over turquoise base glaze, signed and dated indistinctly on underside. 10 x 10.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Batz Stoneware Soup Tureen on StandDavid Batz (American 1944-1994) Stoneware Soup Tureen on Stand, with ladle, cover and stand in mottled earth toned glazes. Signed. Dimensions: 10 in.h. x 10 in.w. Condition: Crazing to glaze interioSee Sold Price
Sold2022REED & BARTON Plated Ladle, SignedVintage Reed & Barton long arm ladle, perfect for punch or soup, more. Possibly silver plated. No marks. Handle 7.5 in. Long . Entire piece 11 x 3.75 in. Property of Manhattan, NY Estate Signed Reed &See Sold Price
Sold2023Two 19th century white ironstone tureens. The first a soup tureen in corn pattern with corn stalkTwo 19th century white ironstone tureens. The first a soup tureen in corn pattern with corn stalk finial on lid, double handles and ladle signed Davenport Ironstone - slight crazing and the ladle withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edwardian Sterling Soup Tureen & George V Soup Ladle1st item: An Edwardian English sterling silver covered soup tureen, Neoclassical oval form raised on an oval pedestal base, having reeded borders, and two squared-top loop handles. The side with engraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lunt "Nellie Custis" Sterling Silver Flatware Service(53) pieces including: (12) knives (9.5 in.); (11) forks (7.5 in.); (6) round soup spoons; (12) teaspoons; soup ladle; (2) cream ladles; gravy ladle; serving spoon; (2) serving forks; lettuce fork; baSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Silverplate Assembled Flatware ServiceAntique French Silverplate Assembled Flatware Service in Fiddlethread (or Filet) Pattern , various makers, incl. 8 table forks, 22 table or soup spoons and 2 soup ladles Provenance: Estate of Julia EvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eva Zeisel, Rare Town & Country Soup Tureen & LadleEva Zeisel, an extremely rare Soup Tureen with lid and Soup Ladle, both in Sand, Town and Country, Red Wing Potteries, Red Wing, Minnesota, designed 1947. Soup Tureen height 8 in. (20.3 cm), dia. 9 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thirty-Seven Piece French Silverplate Flatware Set, 20th c. Case- H.- 2 3/4 in., W.- 16 in., D.- 12 Thirty-Seven Piece French Silverplate Flatware Set, 20th c., consisting of 12 teaspoons, 24 soup spoons, and a large soup ladle, with a maker's mark of "GH," beneath a heart, in a fitted blue leathereSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Boxed Sets of French Silverplated Flatware; One-Four Boxed Sets of French Silverplated Flatware; One- 28 Pieces: 9 dinner forks, 12 soup spoons, 6 teaspoons, and a soup ladle by Apollo; Two- 39 Pieces: 12 teaspoons, 13 dinner forks, 12 soup spoons,See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE HALLMARKED SILVER SOUP LADLE 13"LARGE HALLMARKED SILVER SOUP LADLE 13" Large unknown maker soup ladle with hallmarks on reverse. Weight: 159.7 grams Size: 13" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2017Towle King Richard Sterling Silver Soup LadleKing Richard by Towle Sterling Silver Soup Ladle. Perfect for serving soup and chili. The handle is sterling with a stainless steel implement. Measures approximately 11" long. Custom made pieces areSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 6 Rosenthal Magic Flute Gold Soup BowlsDESCRIPTION: Twelve pieces of Rosenthal dishware in the Magic Flute Gold pattern by Bjorn Wiinblad. Includes six each of flat cream soup bowls and soup bowl saucers. Soup bowls not signed by artist toSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Gorham Silver Terrapin Soup LadleA Gorham Silver Terrapin Soup Ladle Providence, RI, Late 19th Century the bowl in the form of a terrapin carapace, the handle with sea shell, kelp and terrapin decoration. marked 'Sterling' on side ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASA BLANCHARD, LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER PUNCH / SOUP LADLEASA BLANCHARD, LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER PUNCH / SOUP LADLE, a round bowl with a cut-corner drop on a curved and tapered coffin handle with engraved "K" initial. Impressed "ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol Signed Soup Can Label and SignatureRemarkable display featuring two signed items: an original Campbell's Chicken Noodle Soup label, 3.5 x 3.75, signed in black felt tip by Andy Warhol; and a bold and unusually legible felt tip signSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Southern Related Coin Silver Soup Ladle, Mark of Emile ProfiletA Southern Related Coin Silver Soup Ladle, Mark of Emile Profiletwith unidentified NYC manufacturer's mark, retailed by Profilet, period "T" monogram. 13 in. 7.62 troy oz. Louis Emile Gustave ProfiletSee Sold Price
1021 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Les Cinq Fleurs Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Goldwashed 11in$10