Sold2021Louis Phillipe Grumieaux (Belgian-American, 1872-1953)Louis Phillipe Grumieaux (Belgian-American, 1872-1953) Farm Scenes. Three watercolors and one pencil drawing, one signed lower right, unframed. Provenance: Estate of the Artist Largest: 18 1/4" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art: Two Drawings of RoostersTwo fine pencil drawings of roosters leading nine whimsical watercolor roundel of chatting farm animals including hen and dog by Hochstein. Signed 'Hochstein' lower left. Not dated. 1st third of 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE A.&B. POULTRY FARM ILLUSTRATION PORTFOLIOWatercolor and pencil illustrations of farm animals; signed H.J.A.B. to most drawings. Dimensions: H 11" x W 14" Condition: Signs of age and handling including toning, foxing, scratches, creases, someSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR VINTAGE SIGNED PICTURES IN FRAMESFloral still life painting illegibly signed lower right, framed; a floral watercolor on paper painting signed Renee; color pencils and ink on paper drawing signed Gina and dated 1977; and a color drawSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cyprus Jewish DP camp. Watercolor pencil drawing, signed, 1940’sCyprus Jewish DP camp. Watercolor pencil drawing, signed in Hebrew lower right, 1940’s Size: 20.5 x 15 cm. (8 x 6 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2019Arthur William Brown 1881-1966 Parlor DrawingSigned original watercolor and pencil illustration drawing by Arthur William Brown (1881-1966 Canada / New York) Depicts a distinguished gentleman and a young couple in a parlor dressed in formal attiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Drawing-Watercolor, Pencil. Signed Rolph SCARLETTDrawing-Watercolor, Pencil. Signed Rolph SCARLETT, 10 5/8 x 9 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor and Pencil Drawing Signed A. RodinLikely a study for a larger work or sculpture. Marked to back John W. Bower, Chile Butte, California and framed with a handwritten poem. Partial label to back. Measures approximately 12-1/4" in heightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor and Pencil Drawing, SignedWatercolor and Pencil Drawing, Signed, 17in by 21inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomson (Hugh) "Miss Susan, I think I hear their voices in dispute", an original illustration forThomson (Hugh) "Miss Susan, I think I hear their voices in dispute", an original illustration for James Barrie's 'Quality Street', pen and black ink, watercolour, pencil under-drawing, signed in ink aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomson (Hugh) "In the strictest confidence...", an original illustration for James Allen's 'AThomson (Hugh) "In the strictest confidence...", an original illustration for James Allen's 'A Kentucky Cardinal and Aftermath', pen and black ink, watercolour, pencil under-drawing, signed with initiSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICHAEL SMALLWOOD 78 Geometric Pencil & WatercoloMICHAEL SMALLWOOD 78 Geometric Pencil & Watercolor Drawing. Pencil Signed. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 17.5 inches: W: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting of Pencil Drawing of a Farm Scene, SignedPainting of Pencil Drawing of a Farm Scene, Signed Dimension: 9 by 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Holocaust. Old Watercolor Pencil Drawing “A Figure??, not signedHolocaust. Old Watercolor Pencil Drawing on paper laid on cardboard “A Figure”, not signed Size: 43 x 37 cm. (16.9 x 14.5 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2015PIERRE ALECHINSKY - Original watercolor and pencilPierre Alechinsky (Belgian, b.1927). "Femme precieux". Original watercolor and pencil drawing. 1966. Signed lower right. Pale cream wove paper. Overall very good to fine condition. Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018*COREY(20th C. American) Abstract with fish, framed pencil and watercolor drawing, signed and dated 1971 lower right, approximate work size by sight 23 1/2" x 22", frame 35" x 31 1/2". Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Hibbeler (American, 20th Century) 13 Works.Carl Hibbeler (American, 20th Century) 13 Works. Comprising watercolor, pencil drawings, and gouache. Some signed. All unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Charles H. Wacker; by descent through the famSee Sold Price
Sold20226 PC ELLIOT ORR (US B.1904) WATERCOLORS & DRAWINGS6 PC ELLIOT ORR (US B.1904) WATERCOLORS & DRAWINGS. Each signed; watercolor, gouache, pencil and sepia ink and pen. "Sailors Saw Horse"; "Village Street", Spanish figures; "Fiddler and fishing house bSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection of 19th and 20th Century British FigureA Collection of 19th and 20th Century British Figure Drawings. Ink, pencil, and watercolors, some signed Largest: 22" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jewish Picture Pencil Drawing - Die Juden, GrossmannFor your consideration is the Rare Jewish WW1 Picture Pencil drawing Die Juden, Grossmann 1916. The picture has inscription on it in German: Die Juden and signed by Grossmann in 1916. Size: 300 x 212See Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsShepard (Ernest) "Wind in the Willows" Toad Escapes from Prison, original pencil drawing with£14,000
22 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Pencil and Watercolor Drawing Signed Bottom Right Attributed$500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL [imputée] - Mao - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJAMES ENSOR - Têtes Grotesques - Watercolor, wax crayon, and pencil drawing on paper$16,000
Nov 03A-1 Auction1960 & '76 Estate Lot of 2 Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) Drawings$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Cookout', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph, 1961$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Boy At Mirror', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph, 1959$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, Norman Rockwell, Sales Presentation - C.1960S$100