Sold2022Willem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997), Two WomenWillem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997), Two Womenlithograph, 1973, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 92/100, published by Styria Studio, New York and with their blindstamp at lower right, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) GouacheGouache (or tempera) on newspaper mounted to thin cardboard, untitled (reclining woman), signed* and inscribed (Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 9 1/2 x 9 5/8 inches. Very good condition with the exceptSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLEM DE KOONING Two Women.WILLEM DE KOONING Two Women. Lithograph on cream wove paper, 1973. 350x290 mm; 13¾x11 inches, full margins. Signed, dated and numbered 72/100 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Styria Studio, InSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem De Kooning* (1904-1997) Pastel (See Authentication Disclaimer)Charcoal and pastel drawing on wove paper, untitled abstract, signed (Willem de Kooning*, 1904-1997). 10 1/2 x 14 3/8 inches. Some very tiny spots of foxing on front and reverse, otherwise very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) Charcoal DrawingCharcoal drawing on ruled paper, untitled (woman), signed (*Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 11 3/4 x 7 1/8 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent damage or repairs. Has been removed from frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) Charcoal DrawingCharcoal drawing on ruled paper, untitled (woman), signed (*Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 11 3/4 x 7 1/8 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent damage or repairs. Has been removed from frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) Charcoal DrawingCharcoal drawing on official White House stationary watermarked with the Great Seal of the United States, untitled portrait of a woman, signed* (Willem de Kooning, 1918-1989). 8 x 5 inches. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) Chalk DrawingRed chalk drawing on official White House stationary watermarked with the Great Seal of the United States, untitled portrait of a woman, signed* (Willem de Kooning, 1918-1989). 8 x 5 inches. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) Charcoal DrawingCharcoal drawing on ruled paper, untitled (woman), signed (*Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 11 3/4 x 7 1/8 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent damage or repairs. Has been removed from frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) Charcoal DrawingCharcoal drawing on ruled paper, untitled (seated woman), signed (*Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 11 3/4 x 7 1/8 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent damage or repairs. Has been removed froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem De Kooning* (1904-1997) Charcoal DrawingCharcoal drawing on ruled paper, untitled (woman), signed (Willem de Kooning*, 1904-1997). 11 3/4 x 7 1/8 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent damage or repairs. Has been removed from frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) Charcoal DrawingCharcoal drawing on ruled paper, untitled (woman), signed (*Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 11 3/4 x 7 1/8 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent damage or repairs. Has been removed from frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) Charcoal SketchCharcoal souvenir sketch executed on a printed page advertising an exhibition at the Norton Art Gallery, figure of a woman, signed* (Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 12 x 8 3/4 inches. Very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willem de Kooning: WomenWillem de Kooning (1904-1997)Attributed /in the manner of the artist: Women, signed front and back with the mark Contemporary Masters Exhibition and a reference number verso. Mixed media painting on pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Willem De Kooning gouache on paperWillem De Kooning gouache on paper signed painting, 11 1/2 x 8 5/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Willem de Kooning, "Woman in Yellow," c. 1972, oil pastel on paper, signed after the artistAfter Willem de Kooning, "Woman in Yellow," c. 1972, oil pastel on paper, signed after the artist lower left, with a "Salander-O'Reilly Galleries, Inc., New York," label with artwork and exhibition inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willem de Kooning: WomanWillem de Kooning (Dutch, 1904-1997) attributed: Woman, oil on paper, signed lower right and on reverse, unframed. Reverse bears the stamp from Contemporary Masters Exhibition. Unframed.br>14.5 x 18.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Willem DeKooning: WomenWillem DeKooning (1904-1997)Attributed in the manner of the artist: Women signed front and back with the mark Contemporary Masters Exhibition and a reference number verso. Mixed media painting on papeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem De Kooning Untitled #2, Quatre LithographiesLithograph printed in 1986 by abstract expressionist, Willem de Kooning (Dutch-American, 1904-1997). Signed and dated in pencil LL/LR, numbered 44/100, published by Editions de la Différence, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willem De Kooning "Two Women"Artist: Willem De Kooning Title: Two Women Year: 1973 Medium: Lithograph on cream wove paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Size: 13 3/4" x 11 3/8" Signature: Hand signed by the aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) GouacheGouache on newspaper laid down on cardboard, untitled abstract (figure of a woman), signed and inscribed (*Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). Circa 1955. 12 5/8 x 9 3/4 inches. Very good condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on cardboard Willem de Kooning Dutch Abstract womanOil on cardboard, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8,3 x 11,8 in. (21,3 x 30 cm). Willem de Kooning (1904-1997, Dutch). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning (1904-1997), Oil PaintingWillem de Kooning (1904-1997), Oil Painting Image Size: 26 1/2 by 19 in. (67 by 47 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Willem de Kooning (April 24, 1904 - March 19, 1997), maleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem De Kooning* (1904-1997) PastelCharcoal and pastel drawing on wove paper, untitled abstract, signed and dated (Willem de Kooning*, 1904-1997). 10 1/4 x 13 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage or repairSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLEM DE KOONING - Rainbow - Devil at the Keyboard - Color lithograph$1,400
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsWillem De Kooning - Rainbow: Thelonious Monk, Devil at the Keyboard$4,400
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed De Kooning, Modern Old 20th Century Art$750
5 days LeftElla ExpoFRANZ KLINE (1910-1962) Mix media on paper / Rothko Kranser Pollock De Kooning$1,100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella De Young, 'Letter On The Blind II', Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco Poster, 2014$200