Sold2023Hummel Hamburg Mors Man Carrying Water Buckets Cast Iron Bookends /StatuesHummel Hamburg Mors Man Carrying Water Buckets Cast Iron Bookends / Statues. Original Patina. size: h 4 L 4.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Brass Figurine Made by HakoliVintage Brass Figurine Made by Hakoli, circa 1950s, Chinese man carrying a water bucket (inspired by the design of Hagenauer), decorated with partial painting of enamel and turquoise and with gilding,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Carved Wood Asian Fisherman StatueVintage Carved Wood Asian Fisherman /Wise Old Man With Brim Hat Carrying Water Bucket 7"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simon Karczmar (Polish - French - Israeli, 1903-1982)Man carrying buckets of water in the Jewish village, Mixed media on paper (attached to cardboard), 19 x 15 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold201620TH CENTURY ARTISTUntitled (man carrying buckets of water.) Oil on canvas, signed lower right Dimensions: (frame) H 40.5" x W 34.5" (sight) H 41" x W 48" Condition: Nothing to note.See Sold Price
Sold2023China, 20th century. A cast bronze statue of a bearded man carrying two buckets of water on a yokeChina, 20th century. A cast bronze statue of a bearded man carrying two buckets of water on a yoke across his shoulders. Each bucket is suspended from a wire rope and hang freely. 19.0" H x 12.0" W. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAIM GOLDBERG (Polish, 1917 - 2004). Market DayCHAIM GOLDBERG (Polish, 1917 - 2004). Market Day, Oil on canvas. The painting shows a elderly white-bearded man carrying two buckets of water with a wooden yoke across his back. The wooden market struSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELENA FRENKIEL, POLISH (1900 - 1942)Depicts an old man carrying two buckets of water. Signature to the lower right to read H. Frenkiel.Helena Frenkiel (1900 - 1942) was a Polish painter and she studied painting after 1915 and worked asSee Sold Price
Sold2021SKETCH DRAWING OF A MAN BY J. WOLBERGA sketch of a man carrying two buckets of water. Signed on bottom right to read J. Wolberg. L: 11 3/4 in. H: 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016SILVER. Gold Wash Repousse Russian Silver Teapot.With wonderful scene of a man carrying water, birds and scrollwork to body, and finial of a cherubic boy in a flower. Stamped on the bottom of vessel, as well on the interior lip of lid. Total approx.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER OPENWORK SPOON. 4.59 TROY OZ. 8 5/8DUTCH .833 SILVER OPENWORK SPOON. 4.59 TROY OZ. 8 5/8 INCHES LONG. THE BOWL WITH A SCENE OF A WOMAN CARRYING WATER BUCKETS NEAR COWS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL WITH THE FIGURES OF SEVERAL ASee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. 2.06 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHESDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. 2.06 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES LONG. THE BOWL WITH REPOUSSE DECORATION OF A FARMER, COWS, AND A RAM. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING WATER BUCKETS. 1814-1953. LEEUWARDESee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Porcelain FiguresItalian figures of a man carrying fruit baskets and a woman carrying a water bucket. Made by Works of Art, Italy. [16 inches high].See Sold Price
Sold2016(3) 19th c CHINESE SILVER MINIATURES (2) SIGNEDIncluding" Coolies carrying Litter, Water Buckets and Ox drawn sled. 1 3/4 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEFDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEF DECORATION OF A MAN & COWS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING BUCKETS. 2.21 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains People#564 Man, no water barrel; #501 Farmer, no umbrella; #559 Young Lady; #563 Stable Lad; #747 Girl with Feeding Bucket; #532 Milkmaid Carrying Pail; #537 Girl, milking with Pail; #503 Farmer's Wife withSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Sculpture Signed Debut Man Carrying Water Jug.Bronze Sculpture Signed Debut Man Carrying Water Jug. Ht. 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017(on 2) SPANISH COLONIAL SILVER WATER BUCKETSone hexagonal form, swing handle with two applied roosters, 5.25"h (not incl. handle); 4.25"diam.; 17 troy oz.; the other plain cylindrical-form with swing handle, 5"h (not incl. handleSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE FIGURE JAPANESE MAN CARRYING WATERA bronze figure of a Japanese man carrying water. Ht: 42.5" Wd: 26" Dpth: 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chaim Goldberg (1917-2004) Man Carrying Water GouacheDESCRIPTION: Gouache on paper painting by Chaim Goldberg depicting a bearded man in a shtetl carrying water pails on a pole. Signed at bottom left in English and bottom right in Hebrew. Mounted in a sSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE STATUE OF AFRICAN WOMAN CARRYING WATER BUCKETSBRONZE STATUE OF AFRICAN WOMAN CARRYING WATER BUCKETS.Nice shape, good bronze patina.Size: 14.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Blanc De Chine White Porcelain Man Carrying Water UOCGBlanc De Chine White Porcelain Man Carrying Water. Made in Korea. Is approx 8" x 4" x 10 1/2". Is in a good, vintage conditon with a small scratch on the figurine's right hand. Is marked with a gold "See Sold Price
Sold2019Hummel, Carved Man Carrying Buckets Using YokeTitle: Hummel, carved man carrying buckets using yoke Date/Period: 1971 Materials: Wood, string, wire Dimensions: 10-1/4" Country man using yoke to carry heavy buckets of sap, milk? Named "Hummel" SigSee Sold Price
1207 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Pair of Ceramic Japanese Figurines Carrying Water Buckets - Mama-san & Papa-san (JB 223 - J)$80
Nov 13Modern JewelryCARTIER MAN'S 18K YELLOW GOLD TANK AMERICAN W2603156 BOX LIFETIME WARRANTY MINTY$9,500
1038 Lots AwayAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Guess Water Watch Men Silver Stainless Steel works great$18
7 days LeftOmni Auction House CorpStainless steel Robert Shlement skeleton automatic Miyota movement watch with genuine blue leather$100
7 days LeftOmni Auction House CorpStainless steel Robert Shlement skeleton automatic Miyota movement watch with genuine black leather$100
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsMENS ROLEX DATEJUST ICE BLUE DIAL 18K WHITE GOLD DIAMOND BEZEL & STEEL WATCH$5,500
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions-Texaco Woman- Oil on Masonite by Bob Ragland (American 1938-2021) Signed & Dated 81$100
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsMENS ROLEX DATEJUST QUICKSET GRAY ROMAN DIAL 18K WHITE GOLD & STEEL WATCH$5,000
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsZenith El Primero Grande Grandmaster 40.1260.4023 Mens Watch in 950 Platinum$300(2 bids)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCarl F. Bucherer Patravi T-24 00.10612.08.13.01 Mens Watch in Stainless Steel$5
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsCarl F. Bucherer Patravi T-24 00.10612.08.13.21 Mens Watch in Stainless Steel$5