Sold2020Silver Overlay on Green Glass Pitcher (as is)Sterling silver overlay (with buckle and slight peels) on a green glass pitcher, cracks. 7"dia at handle X 13"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Sterling Silver Overlay Pitcher.A Sterling Silver Overlay Pitcher. Emerald green glass pitcher with art nouveau style sterling silver decoration. Together with a sterling silver overlay double handled emerald green glass bottle (heiSee Sold Price
2022Group of Silver Overlay Glass Table ArticlesComprising 7 sterling overlay glasses, a trivet, two green glass vases and a green glass pitcher. Cracks, losses. Tallest: 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Overlay & Green Glass Pitcher w/ GlassesSterling Overlay & Green Glass Pitcher with 8 Glasses. Pitcher approx. 9.25"H. Glasses approx. 5.25"H. Beautiful Floral Pattern. Silver is tarnished. Glass is in good condition - no chips, cracks or kSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Silver Overlaid Glass PitcherDESCRIPTION: Italian green colored glass pitcher with silver overlaid. Labels adhered to underside. CIRCA: 20th century ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 11.25" W: 6" L: 8.5" CONDITION: Silver overlay haSee Sold Price
Sold20232 ART NOUVEAU SILVER OVERLAY PIECESLot 2 Art Nouveau style silver overlay pieces, including hot plate, with heavy glass, and pitcher. Pitcher has a heavy green Loetz style glass pitcher with a cut glass bottom. No visible marks / hallmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Green Glass Silver Overlay DecanterGreen Glass Silver Overlay Decanter having floral design. Together with a pair of cobalt glass oil and vinegar mounted in silver plated urn form holders, and a cut glass small oil pitcher having silveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Green Glass Silver Overlay DecanterGreen Glass Silver Overlay Decanter having floral design. Together with a pair of cobalt glass oil and vinegar mounted in silver plated urn form holders, and a cut glass small oil pitcher having silveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Lot of 3 Silver DecantersIncluding: Italian figural with etched glass ( 800 German silver ) - approx. 8" high, one green silver overlay pitcher with spout - glass cracked- approx. 9" high,See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Glass LotEmerald Green W/ Silver Overlay Footed Candy Dish, Indiana Glass Crown Thumbprint Dessert Dish, Art Glass Creamer Pitcher,miniture Pink Milk Glass Hen On Nest, Hand Painted Satin Glass Vase, Mcm L.e.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three green silver overlay glass items,Including a pitcher with inscription St. John a whiskey with medallion and scrolling and a diminutive clover shape punch cup, tallest 3" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Seven American Silver Overlay Green Glass Vases and Scent BottlesEarly 20th century Estate / Collection: The Alice Kwartler Collection Comprising five vases, in sizes and two scent bottles. Height of largest 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20221887 ALVIN GRAPE VINE 999 SILVER OVERLAY GLASS PITCHER A fine and ornate engraved grape vine1887 ALVIN GRAPE VINE 999 SILVER OVERLAY GLASS PITCHER A fine and ornate engraved grape vine silver mount cut star pattern bottom crystal pitcher, with a 1887 1902 monogram in the front and Alvin halSee Sold Price
Sold20221887 ALVIN GRAPE VINE 999 SILVER OVERLAY GLASS PITCHER A fine and ornate engraved grape vine1887 ALVIN GRAPE VINE 999 SILVER OVERLAY GLASS PITCHER A fine and ornate engraved grape vine silver mount cut star pattern bottom crystal pitcher, with a 1887 1902 monogram in the front and Alvin halSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GREEN GLASS VASEMarked on the bottom rim of the vase - 925, E72 Dimensions: H 11.75" x D 5.75" Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Alvin Silver Overlay Green Glass Vase.Floral silver overlay decoration. Stamped, "G3485-1, 999/1000 Fine", with the Alvin Sterling maker's mark. From a Monsey, NY home. Dimensions: 10" h. Condition: Good, with light surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair American 999 Fine Silver Overlay Green Glass Tall Oval Vase, circa 1900American 999 Fine silver overlay green glass small decanters, circa 1900. Silver overlay swirls throughout. Marked "999" silver to base edge. Weight Approx., 1 lbs Measures Approx.,4.5 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Alvin Mfg. 999 Silver Overlay Green Glass VaseAmerican Alvin Mfg Co. 999 silver overlay green glass vase, circa 1900. Foliate scroll overlay throughout and monogrammed "FMG" to towards the base. Marked Alvin Mfg Co. 999 silver to the base. PolishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alvin Mfg 999 Fine Silver Overlay Green Glass Decanter Art Nouveau, circa 1900Alvin Mfg 999 fine silver overlay green glass decanter Art Nouveau, circa 1900 #G3199. Art Nouveau flowers throughout. Alvin Mfg 999 silver marks to the underside base. Weight Approx., 1 lbs MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three American Silver Overlay Green Glass PerfumThree American Silver Overlay Green Glass Perfume Bottles, early 20th centuryMarks toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Silver Overlay Green Glass Vase 12''x4''.Art Nouveau Silver Overlay Green Glass Vase 12''x4''. Sterling silver organic floral overlay. Monogrammed ''JGF'' on center. Unsigned, though likely Gorham Alvin in manufacture. One small 1'' spot ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Silver Overlay Green Glass Perfume Bottlesby Gorham, Art Nouveau floral, 5 1/2" tall, one has stopper chips, matching fancy monograms......Silver has been used to decorate bronze, copper, and earthenware for ages. Silver on glass, however, stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alvin 999 Silver Overlay Green Glass Overlay Miniature Bud VaseAlvin 999 silver overlay green glass overlay miniature bud vase. Art Nouveau silver overlay flowers throughout. Alvin 999 silver mark towards the base. Weight Approx., 0.25 lbs Measures Approx., 2.25See Sold Price
Sold2022(7Pc) Sterling Silver Overlay Green Glass BowlsDESCRIPTION: (7Pc) A set of sterling silver overlay green glass bowls with scrolling floral trims, finished with clear star cut undersides. Engraved with monograms. Hallmarked: "Sterling CIRCA: 20th CSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersAN ALVIN SILVER OVERLAID GLASS VASE ca. 1900 AN ALVIN SILVER OVERLAID GLASS VASE Circa 1900$75(2 bids)
6 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesAntique Double blown green glass pitcher HP(Minor wear to gold rim and surface scratches$11(2 bids)