Sold2020collection of silver plate Trays and Shell Bowllot of threeround 10" silver plate tray marked wm rogers 10 1/2" round silver plate tray un marked and my favorite is the shell silver plate dish 14" long nd 11 1/2" wide at widest point all are in grSee Sold Price
Sold20222 SILVERPLATE TRAYS 1 HEATED Wm Rogers & Lehman1 Heated Lehman Bros Silverplate Tray. 24"x13 1/2"x3". 1 Wm Rogers Silverplate Tray 23 1/2"x14 1/2"x2 1/2". Weight combined 14 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PiSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Silverplate TraysFriedman Silver co rectangular silverplate tray and a WM Rogers circular tray. Largest 23" L x 18" W.See Sold Price
Sold20227 PIECES SILVER PLATE SERVING TRAY SETA grouping of 7 silver plate serving trays/platters. Some marked, e.g. WM Rogers and Son. Some silverplate on copper. Measures: Largest 15" x 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF SILVERPLATE SERVING ITEMSLOT OF SILVERPLATE SERVING ITEMS Large round tray marked WM Rogers, round handled tray marked T.M.C., round tripod bowl marked Oneida, oval vegetable dish marked Sheridan, small dish marSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver-Plate Serving Trays, Group of 3Silver-plate trays, an unmarked repousse Rococo-style example, Wm. Rogers "Evandale" pattern monogrammed "B," and an English Silver Co. carving tray. Largest: 16" W X 28" L.See Sold Price
Sold20164 pc SILVER PLATE TRAY - TRIVETS - COMPOTEGroup of 4 Vintage Silver Plated Items. To include 2 Trivets 8x7.50, a Wm Rogers Compote 7.25x7.25x5.50 and a footed English Chased Silver Plate Tray 12.75x12.75x1.50. Weight 4 pds 7 oz. PROVENANCE: ASee Sold Price
Sold201819 pc GOOD SILVER PLATE TRAYS - BOWLS +Nineteen Pieces of Good American Silverplate. Includes Blackinton Oval Vegetable 11 1/2". Roslyn Silver on Copper Shell Handle Tray 14 1/2". Derby Silver Round Galley Tray 12 1.2". Large Wm. Rogers MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024WM Rogers and Son Reticulated Silverplate TrayOrnate and beautiful WM Rogers and Son Reticulated silverplate tray in great vintage condition. There are some spots of plate loss as shown in the pictures. Gorgeous detailing and perfect for a vanitySee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage WM Rogers 733 Silverplate Serving TrayVintage WM Rogers 733 Silverplate Serving Tray. It is approx 9-1/4" x 5-1/4" x 1/4" and it weighs about 0.3lbs. Overall the WM Rogers Silverplate is in vintage condition with some wear froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage WM Rogers 871 Silverplate Serving TrayVintage WM Rogers Silverplate 871 Round Serving Tray. It is approx 12-1/2" x 12-1/2" x 3/4" and it weighs 1.2lbs. The Silverplate Serving Tray is in a used, vintage condition with some weaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage WM Rogers 871 Silverplate Serving TrayVintage WM Rogers Silverplate 871 Round Serving Tray. It is approx 12-1/2" x 12-1/2" x 3/4" and it weighs 1.2lbs. The Silverplate Serving Tray is in a used, vintage condition with some weaSee Sold Price
Sold202217 Silverplate Trays / PlattersCollection of 17 silverplate trays / platters. American and British, ca. early to mid 20th century. Various makers, manufacturers, including Gorham, Oneida, Wm. Rogers, Viners of Sheffield, Sheridan,See Sold Price
Sold2023(9) Silver Plate Oval & Rectangular Platters(9) Silver plate oval & rectangular trays, including tree & well platter, Oneida, Wm Rogers, largest 22" x 16-1/4" excluding handlesSee Sold Price
Sold20225 VINTAGE SILVERPLATE ROUND TRAYS1 by International Silver and 1 Wm Rogers and 3 F.B. Rogers. 2 are personalized. Weight 18 pds. Largest 16 1/2"x16 1/2"x 1 1/2". PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PickuSee Sold Price
Sold20233 ROUND SILVERPLATE TRAYS ROGERS, COMMUNITY<!DOCTYPE html> 3 Round Silverplate Trays Rogers, CommunitySee Sold Price
Sold2016SILVERPLATE SERVING TRAYS, SIXSILVERPLATE SERVING TRAYS, SIX:Sheffield plate round tray, 17" ; Reed & Barton 14" dia. #1241, ; Wm A Rogers, 12" dia.; Reed & Barton #1201; Italy made round tray with silver plate frame and formica cSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG WM ROGERS 3 COMPARTMENT SILVER SERVER TRAY 23VINTAGE MID CENTURY WM ROGERS 3 COMPARTMENT ( 2 LIDDED / COVERED COMPARTMENTS) COLLECTIBLE SILVER PLATE SERVING / SERVER TRAY | HOLLOWARE COLLECTOR KITCHEN DINING ROOM HOME DECOR AND ACCESSORIES-VERYSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Rogers Silver Plate Etched TrayRound Serving tray with etched scrollwork , 12.25 in. Diameter, verso impressed with Wm A Rogers Property of Manhattan, New York Estate Hollowware, Plated Hollowware, Silver Plate Tableware, Silver plSee Sold Price
Sold202210 pc VINTAGE SILVERPLATE BOWLS - MORE10 Vintage Silverplate Bowls, Bread Trays and More. Large Baldwin Footed Bowl 13". Antique Philadelphia Siver Co. Quadruple Plate Crumber 9". Wm Rogers Large Fruit Bowl 12 1/4". 2 Bread Bowls 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Silverplate LotSilverplate lot including Wm. Rogers 21" tea tray, Benedict, Rose Scroll, 7303 water jug, three tray chafing dish, (8) Wm. Rogers desert spoons, cake server and (3) prong fork, candlesticks, (3) misc.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Wm Rogers Silverplate Salver And Epc Tray Both 13"WVintage Wm Rogers Silverplate Salver And Epc Tray Both 13"W Estimate $10-100See Sold Price
Sold2024Grp 3 Silver Plate PlattersLargest: 18"L x 13"W. Includes round WM Rogers platter with floral decoration, Rogers Bros. 1847 Reflection oblong serving tray, and Bristol Silverplate chip and dip serving platter. General wear throSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Silver Plate Trays-Intl Silver, WM A RogersLot 4 vintage silver plated serving trays. The Chippendale Tray by International Silver Co., #6321, 11 in. Minimalist WM A Rogers round tray, 11 in. Round chased Victorian style tray - the Paul RevereSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWM Rogers - Oval Silver Plate Tray with Scalloped Edges #411$10
8 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage WM Rogers Silver Plated Table Spoons$20
8 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage WM Rogers 99 Silverplate Butter Dish$10