Sold2020Silver Spring Ale Embossed tin sign19.5" 8.75" tin sign with bright colors, minor scuffs, and a hole in each corner. This sign was removed from a Country's BBQ restaurant. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENTS & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THISSee Sold Price
Sold2018Advertising Tin Litho Brewery Sign Schultheiss BirTin Litho 19” by 15” Advertising Sign. “Ein guter Griff, Schultheiss Bier.” Normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF TIN SIGNS AND MARILYN MONROE PHOTOTHREE CONTEMPORARY TIN LITHO SIGNS (WINCHESTER, DEEP SPRING WHISKEY AND LAZY BEAR VERSE) 11 1/2" X 16". WITH MARILYN MONROE PHOTO 9 1/4" X 7 1/4". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tin Litho Havana Silver Shell Cigar SignSign measures approx. 5" x 13 1/2", it is a 5 cent sign with raised graphics, and was made by Up-To-Date at Adv. Co. Canisteo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Litho German Brewery Monk Advertising SignTin Litho 19" by 15" Advertising Sign. "Franziskaner Weissbier." Normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024ORTLIEB'S BEER TIN LITHO OPEN/CLOSE SIGNBLACK/RED/SILVER/WHITE. #5-66. 13" X 19". Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JANUARY 25TH FROM 9:00 AM TILL 4:00 PM AND FRIDAY JANSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arden Milk tin litho sign.An Arden Milk diecut tin litho sign. 48" x 18".Condition: Fine condition, scratches in milk carton, paint loss to left thumb, curl at the toe, overall wear to body.See Sold Price
Sold2021Blue Bird Soda Tin Litho SignCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Single-sided embossed lithographed tin. Marked, "Charles Blueman, Woodstock, Ont BB400" lower right edge. 15.25 x 23.75". Exhibits surface losses surrounding added mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Castrol Motor Oil Tin Litho SignCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Single-sided embossed lithographed tin. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs, Ltd. St. Thomas, Ont" lower edge. 18" diameter. Exhibits very minor scattered surface lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pennfield Motor Oils Tin Litho SignAmerican. 1930s. Single sided embossed lithographed tin. Marked, "The Donaldson Art Sign Co. Covington, KY." lower right edge. 13 3/4 x 19 3/4". Exhibits uniform surface toning with scattered patchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Delaval Cream Separator Parts Cabinet with Tin Litho Sign advertising 25x17x8Delaval Cream Separator Parts Cabinet with Tin Litho Sign advertising 25x17x8See Sold Price
Sold2016Diamond Wedding Rye Self-Framed Tin Litho Sign.Stunning example with strong colors and great graphic showing a well-dressed Victorian woman enjoying a glass of rye. Made by Chas. W. Shonk. The raised edge has a few minor bends and scrapes. The maiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mason&Hamlin Pianos Embossed Tin Litho Sign.Framed without glass. Made by the F. Tuchfarber Co. , Cincinnati, Ohio. The very early sign has some areas showing small paint chips and scrapes, however it still displays very well. Condition (Very GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coca-Cola Tin Litho SignAmerican. 1930s. Features "bottle in sun" graphic, lower right quarter. 27.5 x 18". Exhibits minor surface flake with accompanying oxidation at extreme left edge.See Sold Price
Sold2019Star Beverages Tin Litho SignCanadian. Lithographed tin. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd. St, Thomas Ont" lower edge. 35.25" x 11.25". Appears unused. Shallow impression in border at upper right edge. Excellent colour and gloSee Sold Price
Sold2021AC Spark Plugs Tin Litho SignAmerican. 1939. Lithographed tin. Single-sided lithographed tin. Marked, "A-1637 Made in U.S.A. AMD Co. 10/39" lower left edge. 14.25 x 30". Exhibits light creases through center and within right quarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Slazengers' Tennis Rackets Tin Litho SignEnglish. 1940s. Lithographed tin Rare. 17 x 24". Added mounting holes exist along the upper and lower edges, with one at the center left quarter. Exhibits scattered surface scratches and minor oxidatiSee Sold Price