Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c.Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c. 1983 oil on canvas signed Morales (each corner) 35 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Provenance: Vorpal Gallery Soho, New York Acquired from the above by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rivera, Diego - Sin TituloRivera, Diego (1886-1957) Sin Titulo Description: Pastel on paper, signed lower right Diego Rivera Misrachi Art Gallery Certificate Dimension (PO): 15" x 20" Dimension (CM): 39 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Belkis Ayón 'Sin Titulo'Belkis Ayón (Cuban, 1967-1999) 'Sin Titulo' 1998 Collagraph Bon à Tirer from an edition of 45; 30 x 22 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Belkis Ayón / 98, lower right From the Irony and Survival on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil onFrancisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil on canvas, signed lower right F. 2 Amantes, 39 1/2" x 29 5/8". Provenance: Sold at Sotheby's 5/24/06 in Latin American art sale #94, estimate $15,00See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin TituloCarlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin Titulo oil on paper. Measures 34 1/2" x 26" (18 1/2" x 27 1/2" framed). In excellent condition. Signed bottom right. Please review all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986): SIN TITULOlinocut; signed lower right; signed and numbered in pencil 15/100; Provenance: Galeria Botello Puerto Rico; 12 1/4 x 17 3/4 inches; 25 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos MERIDA: Sin Titulo, 1965Artist: Carlos MERIDA (Guatemalan, 1891-1984) Title: Sin Titulo, 1965 Medium: Mixed-media of pen, ink and gouache on paper Size: 10.5 x 7.5 inches Signed lower right: R. Anguiano Property of KennethSee Sold Price
Sold2023RODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.Grafito y lapices de color sobre papel Medidas: 60 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45 x 45 cms (17 3/4 x 17 3/4 in). Gallery documentsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dr. Lakra - Sin Titulo 10 HS/N Original Lithograph 200Year Made: 2009 Publisher: Poligrafa, Barcelona Spain Description: Limited Edition. Original Lithograph. Hand Signed by the Artist & Numbered.Paper: Guarro Dimensions: 29-7/8" x 22" Edition Size: 50.See Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY SCHUSTER (1956, Venezuela) Sin Titulo, 1999Oleo y lamina de oro sobre tablaMedidas: 41.5 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugo Sbernini - Sin Titulo (El Poncho Rojo)Lot 94 Hugo Sbernini Argentina (b.1942) Sin Titulo (El Poncho Rojo) (2003) acrylic on canvas signed lower right and verso 20 3/4 x 14 3/4 inches unframed Additional Information: reoffer due to unrespSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUMBERTO VALENCIA CHAVES (1891-1971, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 27.5 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024TANIA BRUGUERA (b.1968) El peso de la culpa (sin titulo #3)TANIA BRUGUERA (b.1968) El peso de la culpa (sin titulo #3) Glossy Photo Print Measures 26.75 X 24.0See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, David Alfaro Siqueiros, Sin Titulo, de la SuiteDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (Mexican, 1896–1974), Sin Titulo, de la Suite Prison Fantasies, 1973, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 141/250, image: 18"h x 14"w, sheet: 22"h x 15"w,See Sold Price
Sold2016"Sin titulo" by Ana Maria SanzMixed media on linen. "Sin titulo" 56. Measures 23.62 inches in height and 31.49 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2021RAFAEL CORONEL - Sin Titulo - Color offset lithographArtist: Rafael Coronel (Mexican, 1931-2019). Title: "Sin Titulo". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Printed 2003. Dimensions: Overall size: 17 3/4 x 26 1/8 in. (451 x 664 mm). Image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTOR LAIGNELET (1955,Colombia ) Sin Titulo, sf.Litografia sobre papel Medidas: 119 x 79 cm Edicion 26/100See Sold Price
Sold2023EUGENIO PENA (1861-1944, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 29 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Sin Titulo - Portrait, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - ) Title: Sin Titulo - Portrait Year: circa 2005 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 36/75 Size: 20 x 30 in. (50.8 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Enrique Zanartu, Sin Titulo, Aquatint EtchingArtist: Enrique Zanartu, Chilean (1921 - ) Title: Sin Titulo Year: 1970 Medium: Aquatint Etching, signed in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 22 in. x 30 in. (55.88 cm x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021René Peña- Sin TituloLot 21 René PeñaCuban (b.1957) Sin Titulo (1995) silver gelatin print, in mat signed verso, numbered 5/15 image: 12 1/4 x 8 1/4 inches mat: 18 1/4 x 14 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018RAFAEL CORONEL - Sin TituloRafael Coronel (Mexican, b.1931). "Sin Titulo". Color offset lithograph. Printed 2003. Signed with the signature stamp, lower right recto; signed with the stamp verso. An artist's proof from the editiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Mapplethorpe - Sin Titulo (Milton Moore) - 1991 Offset Lithograph 31.5" x 26.75"Lot Title: Robert Mapplethorpe - Sin Titulo (Milton Moore) - 1991 Offset Lithograph 31.5" x 26.75" Artist: Robert Mapplethorpe Title: Sin Titulo (Milton Moore) Description: "Sin Titulo (Milton Moore)"See Sold Price
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOHERBERT BAYER (1900-1985, Austria) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,800,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIORODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 850,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOHERBERT BAYER (1900-1985, Austria) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,800,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOLUIS MOLINARI (1959 - 1994, Ecuador) Sin titulo (Composicion constructivista), 1971COP 1,500,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOOSWALDO GUAYASAMIN (1919-1999, Ecuador) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,600,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJOSE LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017, Mexico) Sin Titulo, 1972COP 1,600,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOEDGAR NEGRET (1920-2012, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,600,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOFERNANDO DE SZYSZLO (1925-2017, Peru) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 2,300,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJORGE RIVEROS (1934, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 5,000,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJORGE RIVEROS (1934, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,500,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOTHERESA CUELLAR - TEYE (1935, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1997COP 650,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOLUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1989COP 1,600,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOLUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,800,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOMARIA TERESA VIECO (1953, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988COP 600,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOGONZALO ARIZA (1912-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 450,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOALVARO BARRIOS (1945, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 2015COP 650,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOENRIQUE CALLE - KAT (1942-1994, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 700,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOLUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 3,900,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOPEDRO ALCANTARA (1942, Colombia) SIn Titulo, sf.COP 300,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 900,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOCARLOS ROJAS (1933-1997, Colombia) Sin Titulo, ca. 1965COP 2,500,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988COP 9,000,000
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOMARIA CRISTINA CORTES (1949, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1990COP 650,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOANTONIO SAMUDIO (1934, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 3,800,000(1 bid)