Sold2017J & P Coats Thread Tin Advertising Sign.This is a nice early sign with great graphics. The edges have some moderate wear with paint nicks, rubs and some added holes. The field shows some soiling with some minor paint loss and scrapes. (VerySee Sold Price
Sold2020A J.&P. COATS' TWO-DRAWER ADVERTISING SPOOL CABINETThe two-drawer cabinet with tin litho advertising inserts read 'J.&P. Coats' White Black & Colors For Hand & Machine,' dovetail drawers with brass pulls. Measures 6.75 x 20 x 15 inches. We happily proSee Sold Price
Sold2024Douglas Big Ethyl Gasoline Emb. SST Pump Plate SignSST (Single Sided Tin) embossed self-framed sign very good color and shine. The sign has wear with areas of restoration and clear coat. Marked C&P Signs - LA. 10" H x 12" W. Condition: Clear Coated.See Sold Price
Sold2020SINGLE-SIDED TIN SIGN ADVERTISING HEKELNKAEMPER'S.This is a single-sided tin sign advertising Hekelnkaemper's Soda Water out of Atchison, Kansas, and also doubles as a "No Hunting" sign for the farm. It is in very good condition with good distinctionSee Sold Price
Sold2023SINGLE-SIDED TIN SIGN ADVERTISING SAN FELICE CIGARS.This single-sided tin sign has rolled edges and is embossed for San Felice Cigars. CONDITION: There is light surface dirt over the moderate areas of the yellow, some areas of foxing and minor paint loSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN POPSICLE SIGN.SST This single-sided tin sign advertising popsicles is marked for the "PS Litho" in U.S.A. The sign is lightly embossed both with popsicle and the words. This sign was likely never using seeing the vSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willard Storage Batteries SignWillard Storage Batteries Sign, Mid 20th Century, An embossed single-sided tin sign advertising Willard Storage Batteries. Marked 500-1498. H: 12 3/4 W: 38 1/2 in. From a private NE Ohio single-ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sunbeam Bread Single Sided Advertising SignA single sided tin sign advertising Sunbeam Bread. Front of sign reads "Sunbeam/Bread with a Bonus/More Energy/More Nutrition/More Flavor" and features Little Miss Sunbeam holding up a loaf of SunbeamSee Sold Price
Sold2023OSHKOSH BREWING CO. ROUND SIGN.SST. This is a reproduction single sided tin sign advertising Oshkosh Brewing Co. CONDITION: Showing little wear or signs of use. Condition:(Reproduction).30" x 30" x 1".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2024Racine Tires SignRacine Tires Sign, Early 20th Century, A single-sided, embossed tin sign advertising Racine Tires. Text reads: Every Tire A Good Tire | Mills Mfg. Company Sabina, Ohio. From a private NE Ohio single-oSee Sold Price
Sold2024E.B. Lamme Clothing Tin Sign. Coshocton: The Meek & Beach C...E.B. Lamme Clothing Tin Sign. Coshocton: The Meek & Beach Co., ca. early 1900s. Embossed single sided tin (SST) sign advertising the Bozeman, Montana company. 6 ½ x 14”. Minor chipping andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aladdin Gasoline Sign. Milwaukee: Reliance Adv. Co., ca. 19...Aladdin Gasoline Sign. Milwaukee: Reliance Adv. Co., ca. 1930s. Embossed single sided tin sign (SST) advertising Aladdin Gasoline sold by Lake Co. Farm Supply Co., with logo for Illinois Farm Supply CSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED HOWEL'S ROOT BEER SIGN.SST. This is a single-sided embossed tin sign advertising "Howel's Root Beer". The condition shows areas of rust and metal loss on the extreme bottom edge as well of areas of paint loss at the mountinSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN BIRCHOLA.SST. This single-sided tin embossed sign advertising "Birchola" soft drink is maker-marked for the "American Artworks Company" out of Coshocton, Ohio. The condition shows areas of paint loss and metalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jedo Highland "Aristocrat" Coal SignThis is a single sided steel/tin sign advertising Jedo Highland coal. It has "ARISTOCRAT of ANTHACITE in a banner across the middle. It measures 18" by 22 1/2". It has a code of "AM 1-52" that I suspeSee Sold Price
Sold202460" Dunlop Tires Tin Advertising Sign (SST) 19491949 Dunlop Tires embossed single sided tin advertising sign. Marked "AM I - 49" on bottom right. Sign measures approximately 13.75" x 60" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Richmond Piston Rings SignRichmond Piston Rings Sign, Early To Mid 20th Century, A single-sided embossed tin lithograph sign advertising Richmond Electrically Hammered Rings. Text reads: Stop Oil Troubles | Service Station. GrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prestone Thermometer SignEveready Prestone Anti-Freeze Thermometer Sign, Mid 20th Century, Single-sided embossed tin lithograph sign advertising Prestone Anti-Freeze. Has the original mercury thermometer mounted via a wood brSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOS Vintage SST O'Brien Paints Embossed Adv SignFantastic vintage new old stock O'Brien Paints embossed single sided tin advertising sign with original shipping box. Sign appears to be in overall very nice condition with light paint loss and wear fSee Sold Price