Sold2024Babe Ruth Multi Signed Autographed Baseball Full Letter PSA/DNA Certified COABabe Ruth Multi Signed Autographed Baseball Full Letter PSA/DNA Certified COA. PSA CERTIFICATION NUMBER: AN07779See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles White, 1918-1979, Standing ManCharles White1918-1979Standing Man1934Watercolor on cream wove paper10 x 8 inchesSigned.Heritage Gallery, Los Angeles label verso.Provenance: Collection of Cecile Lee, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2021Milton Greene (1922-1985) New YorkMARILYN MONROE FROM THE ‘HOOKER’ SITTING LOS ANGELES 1956, color photograph, signed and dated 1979 and numbered 232/250 in pen on artist’s authentication stamp on verso, sight 13 See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Frederick Stallknecht WightFrederick Stallknecht Wight (American, 1902-1986), "Sequoia," 1979, oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, label (Newspace, Los Angeles, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 72"h x 48"w, overall (withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Wilbert White I Have a Dream lithographCharles Wilbert White (American, 1918-1979) I Have a Dream, 1976 lithograph titled and numbered in pencil lower left 8/125, signed and dated over Contemporary Arts Center, Los Angeles County Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis, Mountain's GateSam Francis Mountain's Gate 1982lithograph in eleven colors on Arches 88 diptych 60 h × 49.875 w in (152 × 127 cm) Numbered and inscribed to left panel '6/15 A/B'. Signed and inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney, Celia–AmusedDavid Hockney Celia?Amused 1979lithograph on Toyoshi #80 40.25 h × 30 w in (102 × 76 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '80/100 David Hockney 79' with blindstamps. This work is numSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Longo, JulesRobert Longo Jules (from the Men in the Cities series) 1982-83lithograph in colors with embossing on Arches image: 30 h x 15 w in (76 x 38 cm) sheet: 36.75 h x 21 w in (93 x 53 cm) Signed,See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Watercolor Paint Kit with BrushesAndy Warhol Watercolor Paint Kit with Brushes 1982offset lithograph in colors on Carnival Felt Cover 9 h × 12 w in (23 × 30 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '459/500 Andy WarhSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louise Nevelson, Sky Gate ILouise Nevelson Sky Gate I 1982cast paper relief 33.5 h x 20 w in (85 x 51 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower margin '46/90 Nevelson - 82'. This work is number 46 from the edition of 90 pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Escape from Alcatraz MOVIE PROP Clint Eastwood SIGNED PHOTO, CAP, AND JACKETEscape from Alcatraz MOVIE PROP Clint Eastwood SIGNED PHOTO, CAP, AND JACKET. Escape from Alcatraz is a 1979 American Biographical prison thriller film directed by Don Siegel. We were told by the consSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Natkin: UntitledRobert Natkin Untitled 1979 Acrylic on canvas Signed lower right; signed and dated verso; retains artist's ink stamp canvas stretcher verso Canvas: 70" x 70"; Frame: 71" x 71"See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Alexander, Chula VistaPeter Alexander Chula Vista 1979watercolor and gouache on paper 18 h × 24 w in (46 × 61 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower right 'Chula Vista P.A. 79'. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Channa Horwitz, Seven ExpandedChanna Horwitz Seven Expanded 1979lithograph in red 27.875 h × 34.375 w in (71 × 87 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to lower edge 'Seven Expanded Artist's Proof Channa HorwiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Craig Ellwood, For Josef-White #1Craig Ellwood For Josef-White #1 1979-1981painted masonite and plywood 24 h × 24 w × 2.5 d in (61 × 61 × 6 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to verso 'C. Ellwood Multiple "For JosSee Sold Price
Sold2016Craig Ellwood, For Josef-White #1Craig Ellwood For Josef-White #1 1979-1981 Painted Masonite and plywood #2 of 12 Signed, titled, and dated with edition in black felt-tip marker verso; inscribed "Constructed in U.S.A. '79-80/PaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Retna (born 1979) These are the Days Screenprint in colours, 2011, on wove paper, signed, titled...Retna (born 1979) These are the Days Screenprint in colours, 2011, on wove paper, signed, titled and numbered 9/10 in pencil, published by Modern Multiples Inc., Los Angeles, the full sheet, in very gSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES WILBERT WHITE (1918 - 1979): "I HAVE A DREAM"1976 lithograph signed and dated lower right titled lower left numbered 38/125 Printed and published by Cirrus Editions, Los Angeles Commissioned by the Graphic Arts Council, LACMA Condition: framed fSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY (B. 1937): LOS ANGELES 1984 OLYMPIC GAMES1982; offset lithograph in colors, unframed; from the edition of 750, published by Knapp Communications Corporation; signed in pencil lower right; Provenance: Property from a San Fernando Valley, CA ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles White, 1918-1979, Young WomanCharles White1918-1979Young Woman1963-1964lithograph13-1/4 x 16-3/4 inchessigned, titled, dated and numberedblind stampProvenance: private collection, Los Angeles, CAIlluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Diebenkorn (1922-1993) CaliforniaCLUB from Eight by Eight, 1982, color lithograph, signed and numbered 20/250 in pencil, printed by Gemini G. E. L., with blind stamp lower right published by MOCA Los Angeles, sheet 40 x 27”, frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Wilbert White (1918-1979); Young Woman (Head);Charles Wilbert White (1918-1979) Young Woman (Head), 1967 Lithograph on wove paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 62/125, published by Heritage Gallery, Los Angeles, with the inkstamp of the pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tim Hawkinson (AMERICAN, 1960) CONCEPTION OF TIME,Tim Hawkinson (AMERICAN, 1960) CONCEPTION OF TIME, 1988, oil on canvas, Chair, 16 inch diameter Michael Kohn Gallery Los Angeles signed and dated on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Graham, MOCA TorsoRobert Graham MOCA Torso 1992-1995 Patinated cast bronze From the edition of 3,500 Published by MOCA Editions, Los Angeles Signed "R. Graham"; bears the inscription "Val" 11" x 4.5" diameter at baseSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONSir Cecil Beaton (1904-1980) Chalk on Buff Paper Signed Portrait Drawing$100
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsJerald Silva (b. 1936) Watercolor on Paper, Posers with Shadows and Reflections$300
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35064: Jessie Homer French (American, b. 1940) Barbed W$2,000
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsCharles Jencks, Chair from the Aer Pavilion of the Elemental House, Los Angeles$3,000
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Wayne Gretzky Los Angeles Kings Signed 8x10 Photo$10(1 bid)
563 Lots AwayGolden Air AuctionsJulius Randle signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA Los Angeles Lakers Autographed$92
676 Lots Away3 Kings Auctionmitch kupchak signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA los angeles lakers autographed$66
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHelmut Newton (Australian/German, 1920-2004) Study for Voyeurism II, Los Angeles, 1989$3,000
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsJulius Shulman, Collection of nine photographs of the R.M. Schindler Walker House, Los Angeles$2,000