Sold2018Sitzende Mops-DameSitzende Mops-Dame mit Schellenhalsband und Welpen, Meissen, 1977, 1. W., Modellnr. 78525, (Alte Nummer 315), Entwurf Johann Joachim Kaendler im Jahr 1741, polychrom bemalt und ziervergoldet, H. 18,5See Sold Price
Sold2015Figur: Sitzende Dame, Herend, Ausführung nach 1945Figur: Sitzende Dame, Herend, Ausführung nach 1945 Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung, Goldstaffierung. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke. H 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Else Furst (1873 - 1943) Germany SculptorElse Furst (1873 - 1943) Germany Sculptor. Measure 9 1/2"in H x 6 3/4"in W x 4 1/4"in D. Sitzende Junge Dame. 19th/20th century. Bronze Sculpture. Signed on base. Foundry mark " Akt = Ges: Gladenbeck,See Sold Price
Sold2022Dame am Spinett mit KavalierUnregelmäßiger, mit plastischen Blüten und Blättern belegter Sockel. An einem Klavier sitzende, spielende Edeldame, bekleidet mit einem weiten, purpurfarbenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame im ArmlehnstuhlRocaillereliefierter, mit plastisch aufgelegten Blumen und Blättern gestalteter Sockel. In einem barocken Armlehnstuhl eine mit purpurfarbener, weich fließender Decke sitzende DaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mestrovic, Ivan: SitzendeIvan Mestrovic 1962 Notre Dame, Ind./USA Sitting woman Bronze; H 34 cm; inscribed ''Mestrovic''See Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Barbara Hepworth (British, 1903-1975) Stringed Figure 76.2 x 61 cm. (30 x 24 in.)Dame Barbara Hepworth (British, 1903-1975) Stringed Figure signed and dated 'Barbara Hepworth 1966' (lower right); further signed, titled and dated again 'Barbara Hepworth/Stringed Figure 1966' (versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Lying Down Horse 43 cm. (17 in.) long (Conceived ...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Lying Down Horse signed and numbered 'Frink 4/6' (on the left flank) and stamped with foundry stamp (on the underside) bronze with a dark brown patina 43See Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high (Con...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles signed and numbered 'Frink 0/0' (on the base) bronze with a dark brown patina 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high Conceived in 1969, the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Pablo Picasso 1958-60 La Dame aux Dés MourlotRare and original Pablo Picasso lithograph (Spanish, 1881-1973), [Jacqueline], 77/100, signed lower right in crayon "Picasso" and in stone "Picasso 14.8.58", color lithograph on Japan Clothe paper,H;See Sold Price
Sold2016Sitzende FigurNok, Nigeria Terrakotta. H 77 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zuerich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Chesi, Gert; Merzeder, Gerhard (2006). The Nok Culture. Art in Nigeria 2500 YearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Notre Dame et la Tour EiffelArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Notre Dame et la Tour Eiffel Year: 1960 Dimensions: 9in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Medium: Color LithSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "VUE DE NOTRE DAME" - Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"VUE DE NOTRE DAME"Lithograph in colors, on Arches paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions (image): 92.7 cm x 59.7 cmFramedLiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Wolton (American, b.1934) 'Notre Dame over the2003, signed and dated lower right, titled to the reverse, depicting a view of the Paris cathedral, in a gold tone wood frame Height: 60 inches, Width: 30 inches (linen) Frame Size: 68 inches by 38 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV-Style Kingwood Petit Bureau de DameLouis XV-Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Kingwood Petit Bureau de Dame ca. 1900, the superstructure with a central, integral clock above two drawers and a cubbyhole, flanked by two short drawers mounted witSee Sold Price
Sold2017EUGENE GALIEN-LALOUE: "NOTRE DAME"gouache on board signed lower left Provenance: The Mr. and Mrs. Marvin Batt Collection purchased from Simic Galleries, Carmel, circa April 28, 2001 8 x 13 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988), , Notre DameAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988)Notre DameSigned 'Antoine Blanchard' bottom right, oil on canvas13 x 18 in. (33 x 45.7cmPROVENANCE:Private Collection, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.Freeman's, PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Blanchard, Notre Dame in WinterAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Notre Dame in Winter oil on canvas signed lower right 13" x 18" Provenance: Grable's Gift and Art Galleries, Oak Park, Illinois Acquired from the above Thence bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Viszla A Etching and aquatint printed in colours,...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Viszla A (Wiseman 124) Etching and aquatint printed in colours, 1980, on wove, signed and numbered 15/75 in pencil, printed by Kelpra Studio, London, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard ''Notre Dame, Place St. Michel''ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French,1910 - 1988), ''Paris, Notre Dame, Place St. Michel'' oil on canvas, canvas: 18 x 20.5 inches, framed: 24 x 27.5 inches. Signed lower right and verso, artist label verso. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Sitzende Frau /Hendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Sitzende Frau / Sitting Woman, 1972 Technik: Aquarell/Papier, ungerahmt, Maße: 62 x 49,5 cm, Signatur: rechts unten signiert und datiert 'Hendra 72', Zustand: BlSee Sold Price
Sold2018BUREAU DE DAMEPiccolo scrittoio da muro impiallacciato in bois de violette in parte disposto a marqueterie geometrica; di forma fortemente sagomata sottolineata da profili e applicazioni in bronzo dorato, poggia suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules R. Herve Original Painting Oil On Canvas Paris Cityscape Norte Dame LARGEThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jules R. HerveTitle: Notre Dame de ParisMedium: Oil On CanvasSize: 24" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Shearwater, from 'Seabirds' Lithograph printed in...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Shearwater, from 'Seabirds' (Wiseman 90) Lithograph printed in colours, 1974, on wove, signed and numbered 30/150 in pencil, printed by Curwen Studio, ChSee Sold Price
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße Figurengruppe "Harlekin und Dame beim Musizieren"€500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn Art Nouveau silver-gilt bronze of a lady playing with a cat on a marble base, Georges Lavroff€1,800
4 days LeftBucklinKenna, Michael [SIGNED]; Notre Dame - Volume #17 in the Nazraeli Press One Picture Book Two Series$70(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftBonhamsDame Paula Rego R.A. (British, 1935-2022) Après la fête II Lithograph in colours, 2003...£600
8 hrs LeftJasper52North America East Coast of Newfoundland Orange Bay to Gander Bay Including Notre Dame And White$260
17 hrs LeftLyon & Turnbull§ DAME ELIZABETH BLACKADDER O.B.E., R.A., R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I., D.Litt (SCOTTISH 1931-2021)£400
865 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJoe Montana Autographed Notre Dame Fighting Irish Logo Football- Beckett Holo$10
17 hrs LeftLyon & Turnbull§ DAME ELIZABETH BLACKADDER O.B.E., R.A., R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I., D.Litt (SCOTTISH 1931-2021)£240
May 15BonhamsDame Elizabeth Blackadder OBE RA RSA RSW RGI DLitt (British, 1931-2021) Still life with polyanthus£1,600
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1944 Street & Smith's Football Annual Magazine Bob Kelly Notre Dame 52470b29$10