Sold2017A SIX PIECE STERLING SILVER DRESSER SETA SIX PIECE STERLING SILVER DRESSER SET, CIRCA 1900. By Dominic and Haff comprising a hair brush, a clothes brush, a powder jar, a comb box, and two pomade tins. Each with an embossed scrolled foliatSee Sold Price
Sold2015SIX PIECE ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER DRESSER SETComprised Of A 9.5 Inch Hand Mirror, A 10-Inch Circular Hand Mirror, 4-Inch Scissors, 5 And 7 Inch Clothes Brushes, 3.75 X 3.75 Inch Cut Crystal Powder Jar With Flake At The Rim, And A 1.75 Inch Lid OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Piece Sterling Silver and Tortoise Shell DresserSix Piece Sterling Silver and Tortoise Shell Dresser Set, one as is, mirror 12" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Sterling Silver Dresser Setsix pieces including: hairbrush, clothes brush, hand mirror, shoe horn, button hook, comb holder early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2017Foster & Bailey sterling silver enameled six pieceFoster & Bailey sterling silver enameled six piece dresser set, green with flower center marked F+B Sterling. mirror: lg. 12 3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2019R. Blackinton Art Deco Sterling Silver Dresser Set9 piece, all monogrammed. Includes hand mirror, button hook, powder jar, and more. Jar has an iridescent glass bowl with etched design. Overall good condition with some rust to non silver parts, generSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Ladies Dresser SetAn early 20th century Canadian sterling silver fourteen piece monogrammed ladies dresser set, consisting of various sterling silver lidded glass dresser jars, grooming pieces, hand mirror & hair brushSee Sold Price
Sold2015William B. Kerr Fifteen Piece Sterling Silver DresserWilliam B. Kerr Fifteen Piece Sterling Silver Dresser Set, monogrammed: Comprising hand mirror {length 12 1/4 inches}, hand mirror, two clothes brushes, two powder jars, pouf, two dresser jars, nail fSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Sterling Silver Five Piece Dresser SetAmerican Sterling Silver Five Piece Dresser Set With beaded borders, monogrammed C, comprising handled mirror, handled brush, nail buffer, two implements, mirror, 9-3/4"l., used.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sterling Silver Dresser Set, Brushes & MirrorBeautiful dresser set in sterling silver. Each piece is ornately engraved leaves and scrolls, monogrammed MLF. Measure from 6" to 10" long with no visible marks. Beautiful pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine 6 Pc Sterling Silver Dresser SetAssorted fine Sterling Silver 6 Piece Set including: Gorham Sterling Hand Mirror 9.5in, Gorham Sterling Clothes Brush 6.75in, Clothes Brush 6in, William Aitken Sterling Hair Brush 10in (monogrammed),See Sold Price
Sold2015TWO STERLING SILVER DRESSER SETS, 1920s - 1930s. BothTWO STERLING SILVER DRESSER SETS, 1920s - 1930s. Both monogrammed in reserves with striped pattern: One eight piece set having floral swags consisting of mirror, brush (some broken bristles), comb, twSee Sold Price
Sold20184 PC AMERICAN STERLING ART DECO DRESSER SETFour Piece American Sterling Silver Dresser Set. The brushes are manufactured by Gorham and the Hand Mirror by Whiting. All are monogrammed. Mirror 10-3/4". Weight on all 2 pds 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Etruscan Sterling Silver Tea SetSix Piece Sterling Silver Tea Service, First Half 20th Century, monogrammed. Includes, tilting warming tea pot, Pedestal Coffee and Teapot, Sugar, Creamer, and Tray (not monogrammed). Tallest piece: 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Six Piece Sterling Silver Tea SetMonogrammed. Max Ht. 9" Tray: 20". 102 ozt weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER VANITY SET Antique 5 Piece SterlingAntique 5 Piece Sterling Silver Vanity Dresser set including: Mirror, Handled Hair brush, Hair brush, 2 Clothing brushes. Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold20246 Pcs Gorham Lansdowne Sterling Tea Set & TrayGorham Manufacturing Company, United States. A six piece sterling silver tea set with a sterling silver tray. All pieces in the Lansdowne pattern (A10506) and monogrammed BBB for the Honorable BryantSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co Sterling Chrysanthemum Flatware SetTiffany & Co. (American, founded 1837) Fifty six piece sterling silver flatware set in the "Chrysanthemum" pattern, each piece monogrammed with letter "A", comprising: Eight dinner forks (7.5") EightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 6 Piece Dresser SetMonogrammed, comprising a handled mirror, handled brush, clothes brush, shoe horn, comb handle and circular large box, box weighing 7 T.O. 2-3/4"h x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Three Piece Dresser SetComprising a handled mirror (12"l), a handled brush and a comb holder, each monogrammed "EWL", together with a group of sterling silver dresser items, comprising a set of three lidded glass dresser jaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Five Piece Dresser setMonogrammed, comprising a ring handled mirror, handled brush, clothes brush, shoe horn and file. Handled brush, 8-3/4"lSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryTowle Mary Chilton Sterling Silver Twenty Five Piece Flatware Set Monogrammed$1,100
210 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsReed and Barton Les Six Fleurs Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc 9.625in$10
13 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Franklin Lunt Chatelaine Seventy Six Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Set$3,450